Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6ARA102:55+4:4926h 51m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3ARA109:27+4233h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+14ARA105:46+1829h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km51 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-ARA007:18-29h 20m15
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1624 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...BRC??00:04+7LKOArr +2:07/Dep +1:2435m-43ARA??06:00+2:1453h 56m5
     F 
1650 kmHarsh*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16ARA??11:15+4634h 55m15
   W  S
2028 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12ARA??15:52+7:2639h 28m2
     F 
1742 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35ARA??11:15+4633h 17m12
   W   
1624 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17ARA??13:00+4535h 2m4
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +7:109h 45m+4:53ARA??15:52+7:2637h 54m14
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:494h 40m+17ARA??10:06+2:5832h 8m5
     F 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +1:291h 0m-1:19ARA??06:00+2:1428h 2m7
   W   
1624 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +2:245h 10m-24ARA??10:06+2:5832h 8m7
   W   
1624 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47ARA??13:00+4535h 2m6
   W   
1624 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16DNR??11:18+1232h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9ARA??11:47+1:0830h 45m11
  T   S
1682 kmSaurabh*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19ARA??20:41+5:1130h 58m3
SM  TF 
1930 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18ARA??04:42+3:4835h 4m6
S T    
1991 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +202h 30m+7ARA106:00+2:1459h 47m6
SMTWTFS
2396 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12ARA107:40+1:1360h 48m52
S      
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3ARA??08:12+1:3637h 20m34
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3ARA??08:12+1:3635h 4m22
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4DNR??11:18+1238h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12ARA??06:00+2:1431h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site