Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+15ARA102:55+5:5726h 51m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:02ARA109:27+3:2933h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+40ARA105:46+2:2529h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km51 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-ARA007:18-29h 20m15
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1624 km55 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-ARA002:00-27h 55m13
      S
3A2A
PQWL1624 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...BRC??00:04+7LKOArr +3:21/Dep +1:4835m-1:33ARA??06:00+3:0053h 56m5
     F 
1650 kmHarsh*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1ARA??11:15+1:3034h 55m15
   W  S
2028 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+48KOTAArr +47/Dep +3:447h 30m+2:57ARA??15:52+6:1639h 28m2
     F 
1742 kmS Verma*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:48/Dep +526h 25m-2:56ARA??11:15+1:3033h 17m12
   W   
1624 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +25h 55m-3:45ARA??13:00+1:0335h 2m4
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+4BSBArr +3:47/Dep +7:129h 45m+3:25ARA??15:52+6:1637h 54m14
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+4ALDArr +2:26/Dep +3:164h 40m+50ARA??10:06+5:0832h 8m5
     F 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:48/Dep +2:031h 0m-1:45ARA??06:00+3:0028h 2m7
   W   
1624 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:48/Dep +4:225h 10m+34ARA??10:06+5:0832h 8m7
   W   
1624 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:48/Dep +27h 5m-3:46ARA??13:00+1:0335h 2m6
   W   
1624 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +18/Dep +1:003h 10m+42DNR??11:18+032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +13/Dep +362h 50m+23ARA??11:47+2:0030h 45m11
  T   S
1682 kmSaurabh*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37ARA??20:41+030h 58m3
SM  TF 
1929 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:14ARA??04:42+4:0335h 4m6
S T    
1990 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+15NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:202h 30m+36ARA??06:00+3:0035h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1947 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +1:13/Dep +443h 50m-29ARA??07:40+1:2336h 48m51
S      
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +1:13/Dep +1:115h 5m-2ARA??08:12+1:2537h 20m34
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+25ETArr +15/Dep +153h 10m+0ARA??08:12+1:2535h 4m22
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+23JBPArr +15/Dep +394h 40m+24DNR??11:18+038h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +38/Dep +1:202h 15m+42ARA??06:00+3:0031h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site