Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8ARA102:55+5:2526h 51m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7ARA109:27+1:4333h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8ARA105:46+1:0929h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km51 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-ARA007:18-29h 20m15
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1624 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...BRC??00:04+5LKOArr +2:52/Dep 35m+0ARA??06:00+2:2353h 56m5
     F 
1650 kmHarsh-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16ARA??11:15+5234h 55m15
   W  S
2028 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0ARA??15:52+7:3439h 28m2
     F 
1742 kms verma*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33ARA??11:15+5233h 17m12
   W   
1624 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53ARA??13:00+4935h 2m4
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0ARA??15:52+7:3437h 54m14
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52ARA??10:06+3:5732h 8m5
     F 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0ARA??06:00+2:2328h 2m7
   W   
1624 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32ARA??10:06+3:5732h 8m7
   W   
1624 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50ARA??13:00+4935h 2m6
   W   
1624 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14DNR??11:18+032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12ARA??11:47+1:2730h 45m11
  T   S
1682 kmSaurabh*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25ARA??20:41+5:2330h 58m3
SM  TF 
1930 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30ARA??04:42+3:5035h 4m6
S T    
1991 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0ARA??06:00+2:2335h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1947 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14ARA??07:40+1:2236h 48m51
S      
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2ARA??08:12+1:5137h 20m34
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4ARA??08:12+1:5135h 4m22
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10DNR??11:18+038h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0ARA??06:00+2:2331h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site