Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ARA   

Shortest Route: 1514.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9ARA102:55+6:1426h 51m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12ARA109:27+4:0733h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+43ARA105:46+2:4429h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...BRC??00:04+5LKOArr +3:00/Dep +2:2035m-40ARA??06:00+3:4753h 56m5
     F 
1650 kmHarsh-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6ARA??11:15+3:1034h 55m15
   W  S
2028 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24ARA??15:52+3:0739h 28m2
     F 
1742 kmS Verma*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47ARA??11:15+3:1033h 17m12
   W   
1624 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0ARA013:00+1:2335h 2m4
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0ARA015:52+3:0761h 54m14
no arr/dep
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4ALDArr /Dep +3:314h 40m+0ARA110:06+4:4656h 8m5
     F 
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05ARA??06:00+3:4728h 2m7
   W   
1624 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:565h 10m-56ARA??10:06+4:4632h 8m7
   W   
1624 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49ARA??13:00+1:2335h 2m6
   W   
1624 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30DNR??11:18+2:3732h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0ARA??11:47+2:2630h 45m11
  T   S
1682 kmSaurabh-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54ARA??20:41+4:4330h 58m3
SM  TF 
1929 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35ARA??04:40+4:0335h 2m6
S T    
1990 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13ARA??06:00+3:4735h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1947 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34ARA??07:40+1:5836h 48m50
S      
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6ARA??08:12+1:4237h 20m34
S      
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4ARA??08:12+1:4235h 4m22
S      
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31DNR??11:18+2:3738h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30ARA106:00+3:4731h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site