Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
1 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 1544.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12AJJ515:33+3727h 53m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km56 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52-BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0AJJ812:15-34h 23m12
  T   S
1583 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC301:52-BDTSArr +6/Dep 5h 20m+0AJJ514:18-36h 26m20
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+9WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52AJJ??15:03+3:1336h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1861 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49AJJ??15:38+2:0837h 17m27
   W   
2017 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52-BDTSArr -3/Dep 4h 35m+0AJJ514:18-35h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3AJJ??09:18+4630h 26m-8
      S
1573 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0AJJ514:18-33h 16m20
SMTWTFS
1590 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep 9h 5m+0AJJ??17:53+4536h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1583 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC205:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep 2h 25m+0AJJ514:18-32h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1590 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27-DDRArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0AJJ514:18-31h 51m16
S  W   
1586 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AJJ514:18-31h 51m17
  T  F 
1586 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC106:45-BCTArr +1/Dep 1h 25m+0AJJ514:18-31h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +1045m+9AJJ??11:33+4928h 48m12
 M     
1584 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07-DDRArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0AJJ514:18-31h 11m17
 M  T S
1586 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC107:31-BDTSArr +4/Dep 9h 40m+0AJJ201:58-42h 27m34
SMTWTFS
1590 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 25m+0AJJ??17:53+4534h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1583 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC107:47-BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0AJJ514:18-30h 31m30
 MTWTFS
1592 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09-ADHArr /Dep 25m+0AJJ514:18-54h 9m24
  T T S
1581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0AJJ021:08-36h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17AJJ??22:58+3438h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1862 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 1h 50m+0AJJ??17:53+4532h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1588 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4AJJ??23:25+1637h 37m-9
    T  
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+43DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 22m+0AJJ??17:53+4531h 24m-45
SMTWTFS
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+8BDTSArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0AJJ??17:53+4530h 13m2
S      
1583 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+20PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AJJ??17:53+4529h 51m15
 M WT  
1544 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+14WADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AJJ??17:53+4529h 51m17
      S
1544 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+1:00GTLArr +1:32/Dep 1h 30m+0AJJ??17:53+4529h 51m15
S      
1543 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0AJJ??17:53+4529h 51m12
  T    
1545 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +6/Dep 1h 28m+0AJJ??17:53+4529h 51m12
     F 
1544 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+18BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09AJJ??02:58+2:5738h 56m-6
     F 
1734 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02-KYNArr +6/Dep 4h 58m+0AJJ201:58-85h 56m38
     F 
3287 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4AJJ??23:25+1631h 6m16
    T  
1584 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19-BCTArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0AJJ201:58-33h 39m45
 MTWTFS
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+16ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32AJJ??10:23+1941h 58m-6
     F 
1909 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+15ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13AJJ??10:23+1641h 58m6
   W   
1908 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC116:55-PUNEArr +7/Dep 14h 0m+0AJJ514:18-69h 23m27
  T    
2573 kmKishor*^~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+25UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14AJJ??10:23+1941h 28m2
     F 
1846 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53AJJ??15:03+3:1344h 31m19
S  WT  
2018 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr /Dep +3:547h 20m+0AJJ??15:03+3:1344h 31m17
     F 
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42AJJ??15:03+3:1343h 56m25
S T T  
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr /Dep +3:546h 45m+0AJJ??15:03+3:1343h 15m25
SM  T S
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56AJJ??15:03+3:1343h 8m26
     F 
2017 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+54CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50AJJ??12:18+2238h 30m-6
    T  
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+54CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22AJJ??13:13+4339h 25m14
    T  
2071 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+24MAOArr /Dep +92h 48m+0AJJ??10:23+1635h 47m19
   W   
1862 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+24MAJNArr /Dep +194h 30m+0AJJ??13:13+4338h 37m26
S TW   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site