Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AJJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+1:41AJJ015:33+3:0627h 53m23
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1545 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40-AJJ515:33-27h 53m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km56 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +293h 40m+24AJJ??12:15+2334h 23m13
  T   S
1582 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +205h 20m+15AJJ??14:18+3136h 26m20
SMTWTFS
1591 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11AJJ??15:03+3136h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1861 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55AJJ??15:38+1:0637h 17m26
   W   
2017 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +224h 35m+22AJJ??14:18+3135h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 25m+0AJJ??09:18+1:2930h 26m-7
      S
1574 kmIri rules are differ...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 35m+19AJJ??14:18+3133h 16m20
SMTWTFS
1591 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +09h 5m-1AJJ??17:53+1636h 51m8
SMTWTFS
1582 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +202h 25m+13AJJ??14:18+3132h 36m21
SMTWTFS
1591 kmIri rules are differ...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +222h 15m-3AJJ??14:18+3131h 51m16
S  W   
1587 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12AJJ??14:18+3131h 51m17
  T  F 
1587 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19AJJ??14:18+3131h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1602 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1AJJ??11:33+028h 48m12
 M     
1585 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +221h 35m+3AJJ??14:18+3131h 11m17
 M  T S
1587 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +221h 15m+12AJJ??14:18+3130h 31m30
 MTWTFS
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+10ADHArr +11/Dep +2225m+11AJJ??14:18+3130h 9m24
  T T S
1576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7AJJ??21:08+2936h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8AJJ??22:58+2338h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1862 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9AJJ??17:53+1632h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1586 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1AJJ??23:25+1837h 37m-9
    T  
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 22m-6AJJ??17:53+1631h 24m-48
SMTWTFS
1587 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4AJJ??17:53+1630h 13m1
S      
1582 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2AJJ517:53+1653h 51m14
 M WT  
2142 kmIri rules are differ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+10WADIArr +5/Dep +131h 15m+8AJJ517:53+1677h 51m16
      S
2257 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+14GTLArr +1:18/Dep +251h 30m-53AJJ??17:53+1629h 51m14
S      
1544 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+8KYNArr +8/Dep +181h 28m+10AJJ517:53+1653h 51m11
  T    
2280 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC212:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +181h 28m+13AJJ517:53+1677h 51m11
     F 
3281 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13BWTArr +41/Dep +165h 35m-25AJJ??02:58+2338h 56m-6
     F 
1734 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18AJJ??01:58+2437h 56m38
     F 
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5AJJ??23:25+1831h 6m16
    T  
1585 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1AJJ??01:58+2433h 39m45
 MTWTFS
1602 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr +1/Dep 1h 33m+0AJJ??10:23+1241h 58m-6
     F 
1909 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+17ASKArr +7/Dep +331h 33m+26AJJ??10:23+541h 58m6
   W   
1908 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +3014h 0m+27AJJ??14:18+3145h 23m27
  T    
1545 kmKishor*^~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+14UBLArr +9/Dep 3h 25m+0AJJ??10:23+1241h 28m2
     F 
1846 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8AJJ??00:03+2830h 53m-1
 M     
1686 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01AJJ??15:03+3144h 31m18
S  WT  
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26AJJ??15:03+3144h 31m16
     F 
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54AJJ??15:03+3143h 56m24
SM  T  
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49AJJ??15:03+3143h 8m24
SM  T S
2017 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08AJJ??15:03+3143h 8m25
     F 
2017 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21AJJ??12:18+1838h 30m-6
    T  
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0AJJ??13:13+3139h 25m14
    T  
2071 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27AJJ??10:23+535h 47m19
   W   
1860 kmIri rules are differ...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0AJJ??13:13+3138h 37m26
S TW   
2069 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site