Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1775.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Satna   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   Mathura   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2ASN*610:20+2:2132h 22m22
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1925 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2ASN010:09+2:5932h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1925 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Satna   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   Mathura   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+6AFArr +3/Dep +312h 15m+28ASN??10:09+3:3558h 5m12
   W   
1925 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:452h 15m+1:27ASN??12:11+4:1935h 37m11
SMTWTFS
2071 kmHarsh*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2ASN??00:47+3:0441h 52m9
SMTWTFS
1935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ASN??03:50+2:2544h 55m15
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12STArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??00:10+2639h 40m16
 M     
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12BPQArr -12/Dep +04h 5m+12CRJ??05:35+945h 5m12
  T   S
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+12CDArr +24/Dep +34h 51m-21CRJ??05:35+645h 5m14
    T  
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +18/Dep +485h 50m+30ASN??03:50+2:5243h 18m25
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+19JHSArr +15/Dep +485h 45m+33ASN??03:50+2:5242h 50m15
 M     
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+9STArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11ASN??00:10+2639h 8m13
 M     
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +171h 40m+3ASN??00:10+2638h 51m7
 M     
1978 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04ASN??03:50+2:5241h 34m16
 M     
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +12/Dep +482h 10m+36ASN??03:50+2:5240h 57m22
   W   
1927 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+6RTMArr +21/Dep +326h 5m+11ASN??11:48+1945h 58m23
   W   
1796 kmMr SNThakur-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6ASN??03:50+2:2236h 2m26
    T  
1982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26ASN??04:31+3:2736h 43m32
    T  
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...BRC??18:32+5ADRAArr +46/Dep +150m-45ASN??04:55+134h 23m-4
     F 
1879 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1237h 13m7
    T  
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +511h 0m-3ASN??08:15+2:0137h 23m36
S      
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+11BSBArr +2:50/Dep +02h 35m-2:50ASN??21:00+1847h 45m78
     F 
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+11BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42ASN??15:45+1:0042h 30m10
     F 
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+11ALDArr +2:00/Dep +3:583h 48m+1:58ASN??12:11+4:1938h 56m13
     F 
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site