Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BKP   

Shortest Route: 1646.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5BKP011:30+3:2835h 26m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+8PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +2:221h 35m-2:53BKP??06:56+2:4054h 52m8
 M     
1718 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+8PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +91h 5m-5:06BKP??06:35+4954h 31m3
 M W   
1718 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16BKP??14:02+1:2637h 42m19
   W  S
2123 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33BKP??14:02+1:2636h 4m16
   W   
1719 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53BKP??17:30+1:2839h 32m21
     F 
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52FUT??12:26+5:0234h 28m12
     F 
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:341h 0m-1:17BKP??08:30+4:1130h 32m16
   W   
1719 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32FUT??12:26+5:0234h 28m14
   W   
1696 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50BKP??17:30+1:2839h 32m23
   W   
1719 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BKP??14:13+2:3233h 11m14
  T   S
1776 kmSaurabh*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13BKP??08:30+4:1138h 17m15
SMTWTFS
2041 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14BKP??08:30+4:1133h 59m17
SMTWTFS
2034 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site