Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8BPQ023:05-716h 38m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26BPQ101:10+616h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6BPQ002:10-616h 51m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+12BPQ302:10-1016h 51m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BPQ011:50+215h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +17/Dep +192h 32m+2BPQ??08:10+1:2230h 12m-3
   W   
1965 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+11WRArr +19/Dep +3:342h 49m+3:15BPQ??22:00+2:3419h 39m15
SMTWTFS
910 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+11NGPArr +4/Dep +3:484h 30m+3:44BPQ??01:30+3:2223h 9m-1
SMT T S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+11NGPArr +4/Dep +2:431h 50m+2:39BPQ??23:05+2:1620h 44m11
  T T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+11NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48BPQ??22:30+2:0220h 9m18
   W   
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+11NGPArr +4/Dep +5:5255m+5:48BPQ??22:30+5:0620h 9m2
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:202h 35m+3:27BPQ??03:30+3:0321h 3m2
      S
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +410h 45m-27BPQ??16:55+1:4447h 17m-2
S      
2358 kmsvmicse-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:4812h 30m+3:49BPQ??01:30+3:2230h 58m-6
S  W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:168h 20m+3:17BPQ??22:00+2:3427h 28m10
S  WT  
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr -1/Dep 55m+0BPQ014:30-91h 58m44
S  WT  
2204 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:1455m+2:15BPQ??14:30+1:4419h 58m11
    T  
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:012h 40m+3:02BPQ??15:55+2:4421h 23m17
S  WT  
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +484h 20m+49BPQ??17:40+1923h 8m16
S      
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:584h 40m+2:59BPQ??17:30+2:4922h 58m-1
S  WT  
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +1:385h 30m+1:39BPQ??19:00+1:0224h 28m0
S      
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +5:528h 55m+5:53BPQ??22:30+5:0627h 58m-3
S      
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +2:439h 50m+2:44BPQ??23:05+2:1628h 33m6
   W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:439h 50m+0BPQ??23:05+2:1628h 33m6
   W   
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:011h 40m+3:07BPQ??15:55+2:4421h 23m15
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +483h 20m+54BPQ??17:40+1923h 8m14
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +2:583h 40m+3:04BPQ??17:30+2:4922h 58m-3
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:167h 20m+3:22BPQ??22:00+2:3427h 28m8
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:012h 40m+0BPQ??15:55+2:4421h 23m17
S  WT  
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:584h 40m+0BPQ??17:30+2:4922h 58m-1
S  WT  
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +2:583h 50m+2:48BPQ??17:30+2:4922h 23m5
SM  T  
1065 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +3:011h 50m+2:51BPQ??15:55+2:4420h 48m23
SM  T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +483h 30m+38BPQ??17:40+1922h 33m22
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +1:384h 40m+1:28BPQ??19:00+1:0223h 53m6
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +3:167h 30m+3:06BPQ??22:00+2:3426h 53m16
SM  T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +10/Dep +5:528h 5m+5:42BPQ??22:30+5:0627h 23m3
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +2:583h 5m+2:47BPQ??17:30+2:4921h 35m5
SM  T S
1065 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+24WRArr +18/Dep +3:133h 59m+2:55BPQ??15:55+2:4420h 0m23
SM  T S
910 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +452h 45m+34BPQ??17:40+2121h 45m21
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +3:4810h 55m+3:37BPQ??01:30+3:2229h 35m0
SM    S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +482h 45m+37BPQ??17:40+1921h 45m22
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:27BPQ??19:00+1:0223h 5m6
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +3:166h 45m+3:05BPQ??22:00+2:3426h 5m16
SM  T S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +5:527h 20m+5:41BPQ??22:30+5:0626h 35m3
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +2:438h 15m+2:32BPQ??23:05+2:1627h 10m12
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:011h 5m+3:01BPQ??15:55+2:4420h 0m24
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +482h 45m+48BPQ??17:40+1921h 45m23
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +2:583h 5m+2:58BPQ??17:30+2:4921h 35m6
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:166h 45m+3:16BPQ??22:00+2:3426h 5m17
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +2:496h 20m+2:38BPQ??21:50+2:3225h 55m32
SM  T S
1065 kmkab mere acche din a...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+25BPLArr +10/Dep +2:001h 45m+1:50BPQ??21:50+2:3224h 42m16
S TWTF 
1138 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+25BPLArr +10/Dep +4:492h 35m+4:39BPQ??22:30+5:0625h 22m-13
S      
1138 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+25ETArr +15/Dep +1:355m+1:20BPQ??19:00+1:0221h 52m-10
S      
1138 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+21BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48BPQ??02:55+3:0127h 45m9
  T   S
1467 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+21NADArr +24/Dep +2255m-2BPQ??19:50+3620h 40m14
    T  
1138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site