Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 20:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 20:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
5 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 910.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Aurangabad   Dadar Western   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+13BPQ023:05+3016h 38m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16BPQ101:10+1216h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL910 km55 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5BPQ002:10-116h 51m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km54 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+9BPQ302:10-116h 51m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8BPQ011:50+315h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km57 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Aurangabad   Dadar Western   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BPQ??08:10+2130h 12m-2
   W   
1967 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+48WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0BPQ??22:00+2319h 39m17
SMTWTFS
910 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +484h 30m-21BPQ??01:30+2523h 9m-1
SMT T S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BPQ??23:05+1:2520h 44m11
  T T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BPQ??22:30+1:2220h 9m18
   W   
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BPQ??22:30+1:0720h 9m2
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +15h 15m-9MJRI??13:28+331h 46m18
SMTWTFS
1265 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26MJRI??13:28+331h 1m13
S  W   
1270 kmHussain*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25BPQ??03:30+5221h 3m2
      S
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17MJRI??13:28+330h 21m14
 M  T S
1270 kmHussain*^~-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8MJRI??13:28+329h 19m21
  T T S
1265 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11MJRI??13:28+329h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1274 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9BPQ??16:55+1247h 17m-2
S      
2359 kmsvmicse-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4812h 30m+30BPQ??01:30+2530h 58m-6
S  W   
1064 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0BPQ??22:00+2327h 28m12
S  WT  
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23BPQ??14:30+1419h 58m46
S  W   
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49BPQ??14:30+5019h 58m11
    T  
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22BPQ??15:55+2421h 23m17
S  WT  
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BPQ??17:40-123h 8m14
S      
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BPQ??17:30+2022h 58m-1
S  WT  
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33BPQ??19:00+3124h 28m2
S      
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BPQ??22:30+1:0727h 58m-3
S      
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BPQ??23:05+1:2528h 33m6
   W   
1064 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BPQ??23:05+1:2528h 33m6
   W   
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BPQ??15:55+2421h 23m15
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BPQ??17:40-123h 8m12
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BPQ??17:30+2022h 58m-3
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0BPQ??22:00+2327h 28m10
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+3AWBArr +40/Dep +4416h 25m+4MJRI??13:28+342h 56m20
  T    
1234 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0BPQ??15:55+2421h 23m17
S  WT  
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BPQ??17:30+2022h 58m-1
S  WT  
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BPQ??17:30+2022h 23m5
SM  T  
1065 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17BPQ??15:55+2420h 48m23
SM  T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BPQ??17:40-122h 33m20
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28BPQ??19:00+3123h 53m8
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0BPQ??22:00+2326h 53m18
SM  T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BPQ??22:30+1:0727h 23m3
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BPQ??17:30+2021h 35m5
SM  T S
1065 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24BPQ??15:55+2420h 0m23
SM  T S
910 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 45m+9BPQ??17:40+1221h 45m21
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +4810h 55m+30BPQ??01:30+2529h 35m0
SM    S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BPQ??17:40-121h 45m20
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33BPQ??19:00+3123h 5m8
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0BPQ??22:00+2326h 5m18
SM  T S
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BPQ??22:30+1:0726h 35m3
S      
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BPQ??23:05+1:2527h 10m12
 M     
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30BPQ??15:55+2420h 0m24
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BPQ??17:40-121h 45m21
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BPQ??17:30+2021h 35m6
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0BPQ??22:00+2326h 5m19
     F 
1065 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +326h 20m+14BPQ??21:40+1025h 45m30
SM  T S
1065 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17BPQ??21:40+1024h 32m14
S TWTF 
1138 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BPQ??22:30+1:0725h 22m-13
S      
1138 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37BPQ??19:00+3121h 52m-8
S      
1138 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+10BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BPQ??02:55+1327h 45m9
  T   S
1468 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+10NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16BPQ??19:50+1720h 40m16
    T  
1139 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.