Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BWT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14BWT418:10+1:3630h 8m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+13BWT418:10+4130h 8m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km50 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+22BWT406:08+1:0332h 20m19
  T    
3A
 1628 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0BWT??11:55+3535h 35m18
S  WTF 
1574 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0BWT??11:55+835h 35m18
 M     
1574 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7BWT??11:55+3535h 2m2
S  WTF 
1574 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4BWT??11:55+3534h 11m9
S  WTF 
1550 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2BWT??11:55+3534h 3m10
S  WTF 
1569 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5BWT??11:55+834h 3m10
 M     
1578 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11BWT??18:38+4040h 17m27
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFERO~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BWT??22:53+4868h 32m13
    T  
3881 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BWT??11:55+3533h 3m-2
S  WTF 
1578 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12BWT??11:55+3532h 42m4
    T  
1577 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12BWT??11:55+832h 42m4
 M     
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8BWT??11:55+3532h 42m10
S  W F 
1569 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0BWT??11:55+3532h 21m19
S  WTF 
1580 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BWT??11:55+3531h 32m18
S  WTF 
1588 kmPŕāķāşh-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5BWT??11:55+3530h 3m20
   W F 
1580 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BWT??23:18+3137h 30m1
SM   F 
1667 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5BWT??23:18+3136h 49m-40
SM   F 
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9BWT??23:18+3135h 16m22
 M     
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12BWT??23:18+3135h 2m9
S      
1663 kmHussain*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+15MAOArr +3:04/Dep +513h 15m-2:13BWT??00:48+1:0933h 43m7
S      
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr +1/Dep +251h 33m+24BWT??07:08+1438h 43m-9
     F 
1689 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+17ASKArr +7/Dep +331h 33m+26BWT??07:08+1738h 43m3
   W   
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+14UBLArr +9/Dep +43h 25m-5BWT??07:08+1438h 13m-1
     F 
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8BWT??03:28+2634h 18m2
 M     
1906 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01BWT??18:38+4048h 6m22
S  WT  
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26BWT??18:38+4048h 6m20
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54BWT??18:38+4047h 31m28
SM  T  
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49BWT??18:38+4046h 43m28
SM  T S
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08BWT??18:38+4046h 43m29
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13BWT??11:55+3537h 45m15
   WT  
1536 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27BWT??07:08+1732h 32m16
   W   
1639 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site