Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BWT   

Shortest Route: 1514.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Arsikere   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02-BWT418:10-30h 8m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02-BWT418:10-30h 8m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km50 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC015:05-BWT023:06-32h 1m19
  T    
3A
 1625 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Arsikere   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0BWT??11:55+5735h 35m18
S  WTF 
1576 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0BWT??11:55+1835h 35m18
 M     
1576 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BWT??11:55+5734h 11m9
S  WTF 
1552 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BWT??11:55+5734h 3m10
S  WTF 
1571 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BWT??11:55+1834h 3m10
 M     
1580 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0BWT??18:38+2:5940h 17m28
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFERO~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWT??22:53+5668h 32m13
    T  
3881 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BWT??11:55+5733h 3m-2
S  WTF 
1580 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BWT??11:55+5732h 42m4
    T  
1580 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BWT??11:55+1832h 42m4
 M     
1580 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BWT??11:55+5732h 42m10
S  W F 
1571 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWT??11:55+5732h 21m19
S  WTF 
1582 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+36BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BWT??11:55+5731h 32m18
S  WTF 
1591 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr /Dep 40m+0BWT??11:55+5730h 3m20
   W F 
1582 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC309:48+13DDRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BWT423:18+2637h 30m1
SM   F 
1674 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29+43DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BWT423:18+2636h 49m-38
SM   F 
1674 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC212:02+20KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0BWT423:18+2659h 16m22
    T  
2360 kmBMTIR*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BWT423:18+2635h 2m9
S      
1663 kmHussain*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+12MAOArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BWT??00:48+1:0833h 43m7
S      
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+16ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BWT??07:08+2438h 43m-9
     F 
1689 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BWT??07:08+2038h 43m3
   W   
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+23UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BWT??07:08+2438h 13m-1
     F 
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0BWT??18:38+2:5948h 6m23
S  WT  
2238 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BWT??18:38+2:5948h 6m21
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0BWT??18:38+2:5947h 31m29
S T T  
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BWT??18:38+2:5946h 50m29
SM  T S
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BWT??18:38+2:5946h 43m30
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BWT411:55-37h 45m15
   WT  
1536 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BWT??07:08+2032h 32m16
   W   
1641 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site