Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BWT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Arsikere   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14BWT418:10+5330h 8m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11BWT418:10+4530h 8m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km50 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+9BWT406:08+5932h 20m19
  T    
3A
 1628 km50 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Nagpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Arsikere   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9BWT??11:55+3235h 35m18
S  WTF 
1574 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0BWT??11:55+1235h 35m18
 M     
1574 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2BWT??11:55+3235h 2m2
S  WTF 
1574 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17BWT??11:55+3234h 11m9
S  WTF 
1550 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5BWT??11:55+3234h 3m10
S  WTF 
1569 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0BWT??11:55+1234h 3m10
 M     
1578 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BWT??18:38+3640h 17m27
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFERO~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BWT??22:53+1:0268h 32m13
    T  
3881 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4BWT??11:55+3233h 3m-2
S  WTF 
1578 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0BWT??11:55+3232h 42m4
    T  
1577 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BWT??11:55+1232h 42m4
 M     
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8BWT??11:55+3232h 42m10
S  W F 
1569 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4BWT??11:55+3232h 21m19
S  WTF 
1580 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8BWT??11:55+3231h 32m18
S  WTF 
1589 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +740m-7BWT??11:55+3230h 3m20
   W F 
1580 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8BWT??23:18+3637h 30m1
SM   F 
1668 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5BWT??23:18+3636h 49m-39
SM   F 
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7BWT??23:18+3635h 16m22
 M     
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16BWT??23:18+3635h 2m9
S      
1662 kmHussain*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55BWT??00:48+5133h 43m7
S      
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+13ASKArr -2/Dep +221h 33m+24BWT??07:08+1938h 43m-9
     F 
1689 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 33m+15BWT??07:08+1738h 43m3
   W   
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+17UBLArr +4/Dep +43h 25m+0BWT??07:08+1938h 13m-1
     F 
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BWT??18:38+3648h 6m22
S  WT  
2238 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BWT??18:38+3648h 6m20
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BWT??18:38+3647h 31m28
SM  T  
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BWT??18:38+3646h 43m28
SM  T S
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BWT??18:38+3646h 43m29
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24BWT??11:55+3237h 45m15
   WT  
1536 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46BWT??07:08+1732h 32m16
   W   
1640 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site