Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1668.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4BJU013:50+4:4237h 46m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:08BJU013:50+4:0637h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+14PNBEArr +5:33/Dep 1h 35m+0BJU??08:50+3:1256h 46m10
 M     
1783 kmKoush12461^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+14PNBEArr +5:33/Dep +141h 5m-5:19HTZ??07:21+1:0755h 17m7
 M W   
1770 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+41DNRArr +1:33/Dep +172h 7m-1:16BJU??12:10+2:0860h 6m-1
S      
1675 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 9m+0BJU016:30-40h 10m22
   W  S
2194 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0BJU??09:30+6:1133h 6m-8
S      
2094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC001:58-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BJU016:30-86h 32m19
no arr/dep
2246 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr +4:13/Dep +25h 55m-4:11HTZ119:18+1:2241h 20m27
     F 
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02BJU??15:05+6:1637h 7m33
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC001:58+4MGSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0HTZ119:18+1:2265h 20m29
   W   
2233 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep 3h 10m+0BGS??14:26+1:5336h 5m14
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26MKA??15:16+2:3234h 14m15
  T   S
1820 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+29CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:291h 40m+4:48BJU??16:55+2:2435h 20m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+24CNBArr +3:01/Dep +6:291h 40m+3:28BJU??16:55+2:2435h 20m-4
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+29GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:444h 0m+42BJU??02:00+4:5344h 25m6
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+26BPQArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1BJU??10:40+5550h 10m17
  T   S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+26CDArr +44/Dep 4h 51m+0BJU??10:40+1:0150h 10m18
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39BJU??00:30+2534h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2351h 25m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2351h 25m11
   W   
2170 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24KIUL??08:10+5:2038h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25BJU??20:15+4:0848h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+25JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BGS??14:26+1:5341h 18m-1
      S
1866 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BJU??04:40+1:5231h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0BJU??07:40+4:3434h 12m13
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26BJU??07:40+4:3433h 54m13
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site