Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   New Delhi   Ajmer   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC310:53+18BE007:00-420h 7m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1089 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   New Delhi   Ajmer   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0BE??00:35+1:2121h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1236 kmHussain*^~-
17573
Σ Mumbai-Kathgodam H...BRC??05:35+11LJNArr +1:15/Dep +591h 40m-16BE??11:30+4929h 55m-6
 M     
1421 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21814
Σ Mumbai Kathgodam C...BRC??05:35+11LJNArr +1:15/Dep +015h 30m-1:15BE??04:03-246h 28m-8
   W  S
1421 kmSaif Ali^~-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37BE??20:40+2230h 27m12
  T    
1286 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13BE??20:40+2227h 59m7
 MT T  
1286 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BE??19:52+1:0827h 11m-22
    T  
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6BE??19:52+1:0826h 52m-20
    T  
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+16MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16BE??20:40+2827h 17m15
      S
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BRC??17:48+17MJArr +18/Dep +2349m+5BE??20:40+2226h 52m39
 M  T  
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5BE??17:28+3323h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1248 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22BE??01:22+4629h 7m3
 M     
1286 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1BE??13:45+316h 17m-2
   W  S
1249 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14BE??15:17+5617h 49m3
  T  FS
1249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21BE??16:52+3819h 24m5
SMTWTFS
1249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5BE??15:17+5617h 31m3
  T   S
1241 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5BE??17:28+3318h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.