Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1302.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+17BEAS104:29+1:0025h 31m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-JUC*009:15-27h 51m17
 M     
3A2A
 1421 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+48BEAS118:47+4124h 51m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16BEAS118:30+4824h 17m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1399 km58 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 50m-14BEAS??21:46+3121h 22m-13
S   T S
1391 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +411h 0m+19BEAS??20:57+1:0420h 33m-6
S   T S
1391 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+28JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13BEAS??13:18+5336h 18m21
    T  
1598 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0BEAS107:07-100h 46m59
SMTWTFS
3894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+18ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 55m-20JUC??11:10+4132h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22BEAS??09:38+4430h 54m14
 M W   
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22BEAS??13:18+5334h 34m19
    T S
1558 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+21ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21JUC??11:10+4132h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JUC??12:35+4832h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JUC??11:10+4130h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JUC??12:35+4831h 33m5
    T S
1361 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+19ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21JUC??12:35+4831h 33m6
   W F 
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15JUC??11:10+4129h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+34ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36JUC??12:35+4831h 4m-3
SM  T S
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JUC??12:35+4830h 50m25
  T    
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JUC??12:35+4830h 50m22
S      
1361 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38JUC??12:35+4830h 25m32
   W  S
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JUC??12:35+4828h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39BEAS??19:32+3:3034h 13m23
 M    S
1971 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18BEAS??22:23+5534h 25m5
S      
1494 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7BEAS??22:23+5533h 46m5
S      
1494 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 45m-16BEAS??12:58+2523h 15m0
SM  TF 
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +32h 45m-14BEAS??12:58+2723h 15m0
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+7LDHArr +40/Dep +301h 48m-10BEAS??12:58+2723h 8m2
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 45m-13BEAS??12:58+2723h 8m-3
   W   
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37BEAS??12:58+2523h 8m-4
  T    
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 45m-10BEAS??12:58+2523h 8m2
      S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+35ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BEAS??22:23+5532h 10m5
no arr/dep
1493 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +4:091h 55m+3:47BEAS??20:13+5:1726h 35m16
S      
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+1:03NDLSArr +27/Dep +412h 20m+14BEAS??20:57+1:0427h 1m-4
S T    
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+1:03CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28BEAS??20:28+1826h 32m-13
S T    
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+9NZMArr +12/Dep +2:422h 8m+2:30BEAS??19:32+3:3021h 46m32
  T T S
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31BEAS??18:47+5:5121h 1m10
     F 
1390 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +2:4253m+2:25BEAS??19:32+3:3021h 1m28
SMTWTFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32BEAS??18:47+5:5120h 16m5
     F 
1390 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +40/Dep +82h 45m-32BEAS??21:46+3122h 34m3
S  W   
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site