Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1302.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16BEAS104:29+1:2625h 31m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:28BEAS118:47+1:1724h 51m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16BEAS118:30+1:1324h 17m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1399 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +143h 50m+0BEAS??21:46+4421h 22m-13
S   T S
1391 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BEAS??20:57+1:0120h 33m-6
S   T S
1391 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+8JPArr +13/Dep 6h 30m+0BEAS??13:18+1:2036h 18m21
    T  
1597 kmapsaxena1956-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC002:44-ADIArr +18/Dep 5h 55m+0JUC311:10-56h 26m3
      S
2003 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0BEAS??09:38+1:2430h 54m14
 M W   
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0BEAS??13:18+1:2034h 34m19
    T S
1556 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC203:07-ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JUC311:10-56h 3m6
      S
1675 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+9ADIArr +0/Dep 4h 45m+0JUC??12:35+1:0532h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC604:23-ADIArr +0/Dep 3h 50m+0JUC311:10-30h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr +11/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 33m5
    T S
1360 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 33m6
   W F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC205:14-ADIArr +19/Dep 3h 10m+0JUC311:10-53h 56m-27
no arr/dep
1875 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+43ADIArr +50/Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 4m-3
SM  T S
1361 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 50m25
  T    
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 50m22
S      
1361 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+11ADIArr +15/Dep 3h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 25m32
   W  S
1361 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+9ADIArr +0/Dep 50m+0JUC??12:35+1:0528h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44BEAS??19:32+4:2534h 13m22
 M    S
1971 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC211:58-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BEAS022:23-34h 25m5
S      
1740 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37-ADIArr +12/Dep 4h 25m+0BEAS022:23-33h 46m5
S      
1494 kmSoon going to make b...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BEAS??12:58+3523h 15m0
SM  TF 
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +39/Dep +142h 45m-25BEAS??12:58+4623h 15m0
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+13LDHArr +59/Dep +491h 48m-10BEAS??12:58+4623h 8m2
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +32/Dep +142h 45m-18BEAS??12:58+4623h 8m-3
   W   
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +12h 45m-1:55BEAS??12:58+3523h 8m-4
  T    
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22BEAS??12:58+3523h 8m2
      S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC014:13-ADIArr +40/Dep 2h 55m+0BEAS022:23-56h 10m5
      S
2225 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +4:491h 55m+4:19BEAS??20:13+6:1126h 35m16
S      
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+53NDLSArr +54/Dep 2h 20m+0BEAS??20:57+1:0127h 1m-4
S T    
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+53CDGArr +1:07/Dep 1h 25m+0BEAS??20:28-26h 32m-13
S T    
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +3:292h 8m+2:44BEAS??19:32+4:2521h 46m31
  T T S
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +56/Dep +5:342h 45m+4:38BEAS??18:47+6:0821h 1m10
     F 
1390 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +3:2953m+2:49BEAS??19:32+4:2521h 1m27
SMTWTFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +5:341h 30m+4:54BEAS??18:47+6:0820h 16m5
     F 
1390 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr /Dep +142h 45m+0BEAS??21:46+4422h 34m3
S  W   
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site