Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1338.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14BEAS104:29+4325h 31m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28+29JUC*009:15+2527h 47m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1413 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:22BEAS118:47+2724h 51m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19BEAS118:30+2624h 17m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1399 km58 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2BEAS??21:46+2321h 22m-13
S   T S
1391 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +231h 0m+21BEAS??20:57+4120h 33m-6
S   T S
1391 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+4JPArr +18/Dep +86h 30m-10BEAS??13:18+4736h 18m19
    T  
1598 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28BEAS??07:07-76h 46m59
SMTWTFS
3482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12JUC??11:10+832h 26m3
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??09:38+3330h 54m14
 M W   
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??13:18+4734h 34m19
    T S
1557 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+15ADIArr +11/Dep +25h 30m-9JUC??11:10+832h 3m6
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+8ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JUC??12:35+3932h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+8ADIArr -1/Dep +23h 50m+3JUC??11:10+830h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+16ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??12:35+3931h 33m5
    T S
1362 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??12:35+3931h 33m6
   W F 
1362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+18ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 10m-4JUC??11:10+829h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+58ADIArr +46/Dep +13h 55m-45JUC??12:35+3931h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3930h 50m24
  T    
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3930h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+12ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15JUC??12:35+3930h 25m32
   W  S
1362 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+5ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JUC??12:35+3928h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21BEAS??19:32+1:1734h 13m23
 M    S
1971 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 10m-17BEAS??22:23+4234h 25m5
S      
1494 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 25m-6BEAS??22:23+4233h 46m5
S      
1494 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10BEAS??12:58+1923h 15m0
SM  TF 
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10BEAS??12:58+2323h 15m0
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+9LDHArr +26/Dep +201h 48m-6BEAS??12:58+2323h 8m2
no arr/dep
1399 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6BEAS??12:58+2323h 8m-3
   W   
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18BEAS??12:58+1923h 8m-4
  T    
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 45m-7BEAS??12:58+1923h 8m2
      S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+54ADIArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46BEAS??22:23+4232h 10m5
no arr/dep
1493 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50BEAS??20:13+3:4126h 35m15
S      
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +232h 20m+27BEAS??20:57+4127h 1m-4
S T    
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+43CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BEAS??20:28+2026h 32m-13
S T    
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48BEAS??19:32+1:1721h 46m32
  T T S
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +4/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:42BEAS??18:47+5:1521h 1m10
     F 
1390 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51BEAS??19:32+1:1721h 1m28
SMTWTFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +4:461h 30m+4:42BEAS??18:47+5:1520h 16m5
     F 
1390 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11BEAS??21:46+2322h 34m3
S  W   
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site