Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1302.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+15BEAS104:29+4325h 31m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24+0JUC*009:15+3027h 51m17
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1421 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+38BEAS118:47+3824h 51m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19BEAS118:30+3824h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1399 km58 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +23h 50m-3BEAS??21:46+2521h 22m-13
S   T S
1391 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +361h 0m+31BEAS??20:57+1:0320h 33m-6
S   T S
1391 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+26JPArr +26/Dep +146h 30m-12BEAS113:18+5236h 18m19
    T  
1598 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +25/Dep +55h 1m-20BEAS??07:07-76h 46m59
SMTWTFS
3480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+15ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 55m-14JUC??11:10+2032h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+15AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??09:38+3330h 54m14
 M W   
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+15AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??13:18+5234h 34m19
    T S
1558 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+19ADIArr +17/Dep +15h 30m-16JUC??11:10+2032h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC604:23+11ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JUC412:35+4632h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+11ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JUC??11:10+2030h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC205:02+15ADIArr +14/Dep +04h 25m-14JUC412:35+4655h 33m5
    T S
1854 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC205:02+18ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19JUC412:35+4655h 33m6
   W F 
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JUC??11:10+2029h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC605:31+40ADIArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29JUC412:35+4631h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC205:45+4ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1JUC412:35+4654h 50m24
  T    
1721 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC205:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3JUC412:35+4630h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC306:10+29ADIArr /Dep +03h 25m+0JUC412:35+4654h 25m32
   W  S
1856 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC208:10+8ADIArr -2/Dep +050m+2JUC412:35+4628h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20BEAS??19:32+2:1134h 13m23
 M    S
1971 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17BEAS??22:23+5134h 25m5
S      
1494 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9BEAS??22:23+5133h 46m5
S      
1494 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10BEAS??12:58+2023h 15m0
SM  TF 
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7BEAS??12:58+2423h 15m0
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+2LDHArr +30/Dep +231h 48m-7BEAS??12:58+2423h 8m2
no arr/dep
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr +0/Dep +32h 45m+3BEAS??12:58+2423h 8m-3
   W   
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +02h 45m+1BEAS??12:58+2023h 8m-4
  T    
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12BEAS??12:58+2023h 8m2
      S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+40ADIArr /Dep +02h 55m+0BEAS??22:23+5132h 10m5
no arr/dep
1493 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BEAS??20:13+4:1826h 35m16
S      
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+57NDLSArr +0/Dep +362h 20m+36BEAS??20:57+1:0327h 1m-4
S T    
1398 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+57CDGArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9BEAS??20:28+2026h 32m-13
S T    
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +7/Dep +1:282h 8m+1:21BEAS??19:32+2:1121h 46m32
  T T S
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0BEAS??18:47+4:4621h 1m10
     F 
1390 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +1:2853m+1:20BEAS??19:32+2:1121h 1m28
SMTWTFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12BEAS??18:47+4:4620h 16m5
     F 
1390 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11BEAS??21:46+2522h 34m3
S  W   
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site