Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 540.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+10BIH008:25+88h 21m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km64 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8BIH008:25+128h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km64 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+4BPL311:25+508h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km62 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+19BPL508:30+611h 22m18
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km48 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+22BPL508:30+611h 22m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km48 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+5BPL508:10-128h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+5AFArr -5/Dep +2:213h 37m+2:26BPL??00:55+3:0548h 51m2
     F 
1368 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BPL??21:00+5020h 49m6
S T  F 
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BPL??18:35+117h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BPL??17:25+416h 14m2
SMTWTFS
700 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+14RTMArr +17/Dep +1820m+1BPL??11:25+210h 14m25
SMTWTFS
540 kmyratadiya-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4BPL??00:01+4722h 3m-5
   W   
1368 kmNo one has right to ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +13/Dep +2:211h 32m+2:08BPL??00:55+3:0522h 57m2
     F 
1368 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +381h 55m+21BPL??19:30+2917h 9m18
SMTWTFS
864 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-17h 9m8
SMTWTFS
864 km★Prayas★*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0725m+56BPL??01:10+3916h 40m4
SMTWTFS
864 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BPL??02:30+5618h 0m18
SMTWTFS
864 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31BPL??00:50+5715h 31m0
 M    S
863 kmNo one has right to ...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+2MKCArr +0/Dep +1417m+14BPL??22:15+411h 59m13
 M     
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+22RTMArr +25/Dep +246h 5m-1BPL??06:45+1016h 55m10
   W   
540 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+9UDNArr +21/Dep +411h 33m+20BPL??10:30+3519h 40m-21
   W   
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18HBJ??08:20+1:1338h 42m-3
S      
1767 kmsvmicse-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr /Dep +61h 25m+0BPL??10:30+3515h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +61h 25m+0BPL??10:30+3515h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+11RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18BPL??06:15-28h 47m9
  T    
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...BRC??21:59+11INDBArr -8/Dep +015m+8BPL??10:45+1012h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
654 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC721:59-INDBArr -8/Dep 14h 35m+0BPL301:35-27h 36m-2
      S
700 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BPL??06:55+1:1731h 45m0
S  W F 
1176 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BPL??06:55+1:1731h 45m0
 MT T S
1176 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+13BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BPL??17:05+1:0617h 55m1
  T   S
870 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+13NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8BPL??09:50+2310h 40m10
    T  
541 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site