Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+7BIH008:25+18h 21m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km64 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+19BIH008:25+338h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km64 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:24+15HBJ215:08+559h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km56 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+11HBJ408:45+2811h 37m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+14BPL508:30+1011h 22m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km48 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+21BPL508:10+98h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+8AFArr +18/Dep +1:043h 37m+46HBJ??01:10+2:0049h 6m3
     F 
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1HBJ??20:38+4420h 27m5
S T  F 
1216 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BPL??18:35+1017h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4BPL??17:25+316h 14m2
SMTWTFS
699 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+13RTMArr +20/Dep +2220m+2BPL??11:25+210h 14m25
SMTWTFS
540 kmyratadiya-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+2AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13BPL100:01+1046h 3m-4
no arr/dep
2431 kmIri rules are differ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+5AFArr +12/Dep +1:041h 32m+52HBJ??01:10+2:0023h 12m3
     F 
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep +271h 55m+8BPL??19:30+1917h 9m18
SMTWTFS
864 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-17h 9m8
SMTWTFS
864 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53BPL??01:10+3116h 40m4
SMTWTFS
864 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +13/Dep +461h 55m+33HBJ102:08+5665h 38m17
SMTWTFS
2185 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22BPL??00:50+2915h 31m0
 M    S
863 kmIri rules are differ...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+10MKCArr -20/Dep +1317m+33BPL??22:15+911h 59m13
 M     
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+7RTMArr +35/Dep +326h 5m-3BPL??06:45+2116h 55m10
   W   
540 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+11UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0BPL??10:30+2619h 40m-21
   W   
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10HBJ??08:20+1838h 42m-3
S      
1767 kmsvmicse-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18BPL??10:30+2615h 58m-3
    T  
863 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BPL??10:30+2615h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +4613m+37BPL??06:15+28h 47m9
  T    
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -12/Dep +115m+13HBJ??11:15+413h 16m-2
SMTWTFS
660 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12HBJ??01:55+3627h 56m-1
      S
706 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +55/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-55h 45m0
S  W F 
2138 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +43/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-55h 45m0
 MT T S
1792 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21BPL??17:05+2317h 55m1
  T   S
870 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11HBJ??10:13+1911h 3m11
    T  
547 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site