Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1777.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+14BBS016:40+3035h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1829 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23KUR418:00+3636h 28m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+6BBS514:35+1:1332h 8m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km57 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35-KUR??08:35-38h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1998 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+20KUR507:30+1:5435h 35m36
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1992 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10KUR709:05+1137h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+7BBS1106:30+3734h 35m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+15BBS008:05+1:3632h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BBS??22:45+2044h 47m-1
S      
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BRC??02:21+14JSGArr +12/Dep +61h 54m-6BBS??12:30+3034h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+14HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40BBS??22:45+2844h 24m0
    T  
2426 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5BBS??04:15+2847h 13m24
SMTWTFS
2312 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9BBS??04:15+2846h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2312 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5BBS??04:15+2844h 34m26
 M  T S
2311 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11BBS??04:15+2844h 28m34
 MTWTFS
2323 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9BBS??04:15+2844h 6m25
S  W F 
2311 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9BBS??22:50+4538h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2156 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+17MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13BBS??15:25+4752h 0m29
    T  
2584 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6BBS??10:30+4:3644h 40m16
  T    
2737 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +81h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4534h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33BBS??12:45+2042h 13m2
S  WT  
2433 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site