Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+13BBS016:40+4235h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1822 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23KUR418:00+1:0036h 28m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1991 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27-BBS514:35-32h 8m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1822 km57 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+50KUR??08:35+2:1538h 0m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1997 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55-KUR507:30-35h 35m36
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1991 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11KUR709:05+2837h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2136 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8BBS1106:30+1:1634h 35m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+21BBS008:05+1:1732h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2844h 47m-1
S      
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BRC??02:21+15JSGArr +25/Dep +71h 54m-18BBS??12:30+2234h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BBS??22:45+2844h 24m0
    T  
2426 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BBS??04:15+4947h 13m25
SMTWTFS
2312 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18BBS??04:15+4946h 33m26
SMTWTFS
2312 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BBS??04:15+4944h 34m27
 M  T S
2312 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14BBS??04:15+4944h 28m35
 MTWTFS
2323 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21BBS??04:15+4944h 6m26
S  W F 
2312 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17BBS??22:50+5938h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2156 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+9MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BBS??15:25+5152h 0m29
    T  
2583 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12BBS??10:30+3:5944h 40m16
  T    
2737 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +71h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4034h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +43/Dep +22h 25m-41BBS??12:45+2442h 13m2
S  WT  
2432 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site