Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1777.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9BBS016:40+5835h 8m26
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1829 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23KUR418:00+5536h 28m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+5BBS514:35+1:4332h 8m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km57 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+9KUR507:30+1:5435h 35m36
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1992 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7KUR709:05+1337h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8BBS1106:30+3934h 35m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+5BBS008:05+1:0032h 53m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+7HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10BBS??22:45+3044h 47m-1
S      
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BRC??02:21+10JSGArr +6/Dep +71h 54m+1BBS??12:30+3334h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BBS??22:45+4344h 24m0
    T  
2426 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BBS??04:15+3347h 13m24
SMTWTFS
2312 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7BBS??04:15+3346h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2312 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BBS??04:15+3344h 34m26
 M  T S
2311 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BBS??04:15+3344h 28m34
 MTWTFS
2323 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10BBS??04:15+3344h 6m25
S  W F 
2311 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2BBS??22:50+2938h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2156 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BBS??15:25+4052h 0m29
    T  
2584 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26BBS??10:30+5:1544h 40m16
  T    
2737 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5234h 43m11
S  WT  
1841 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37BBS??12:45+2442h 13m2
S  WT  
2433 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site