Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+10BSL111:00+178h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+7BSL714:40+139h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+27BSL614:40+529h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+6BSL415:20+148h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6BSL615:20+98h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6BSL015:20+168h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26BSL617:25+248h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6BSL718:10+208h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+12BSL418:10+168h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+9BSL018:40+209h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+28BSL400:45+278h 57m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+13BSL702:50+158h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10JL402:38-158h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+6BSL103:00+218h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+12BSL804:10+249h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+18BSL2,403:50+218h 43m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9JL004:38-198h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+25BSL104:30+208h 35m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BSL604:30+178h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+10BSL704:30+128h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+2:12BSL006:50+1:409h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9BSL??12:35+5312h 24m3
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BSL??14:55+2514h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1BSL514:30+5814h 10m1
   W  S
817 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +14h 5m-21BSL??18:55+3515h 48m4
 M  T S
806 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +72h 50m-5BSL??15:45+2710h 43m-6
SM WTF 
465 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +362h 50m+24BSL??15:45+5410h 43m-6
  T   S
465 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+9STArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2BSL??15:45+279h 0m4
SM WTF 
465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BSL??23:00+2415h 29m-11
S TWT  
823 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +14h 15m-6BSL??23:00+2415h 13m0
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +12h 0m-6BSL??22:15+3314h 28m12
 MTWTFS
834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+25BDTSArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9BSL??23:00+2414h 34m-28
S TWT  
823 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+11BCTArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25BSL??23:00+2413h 58m-3
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +15/Dep +91h 40m-6BSL??19:40+3610h 38m-3
 M     
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6BSL??08:50+3020h 48m27
    T  
1023 kmCheetah-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +16/Dep +221h 20m+6BSL??08:50+3020h 48m32
      S
1023 kmCheetah-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+19KYNArr +9/Dep +211h 36m+12BSL??02:50+3214h 48m-5
 M     
777 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +0/Dep +221h 20m+22BSL??08:50+3020h 48m27
  T    
1023 kmCheetah-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-20h 38m27
  T    
1023 kmCheetah-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+54KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23BSL??06:40+4118h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+14UDNArr +32/Dep +531h 33m+21BSL??04:10+1513h 20m-24
   W   
465 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20BSL??13:25+3815h 57m10
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+18KYNArr +18/Dep +221h 43m+4BSL212:35+5338h 25m-1
SM WTF 
919 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2:079h 41m+53BSL??12:45+2:5137h 35m4
S  W F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+22JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:079h 41m+55BSL??12:45+2:5137h 35m4
 MT T S
1575 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site