Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 464.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+10BSL111:00+168h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16BSL714:40+139h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+30BSL614:40+79h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:26+9BSL415:20+118h 54m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+4BSL615:20+78h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6BSL015:20+118h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+33BSL617:25+318h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BSL718:10+118h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+17BSL418:10+168h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19-BSL018:40-9h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:47+28BSL400:45+198h 58m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+10BSL702:50+98h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19JL402:38-148h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+4BSL103:00+188h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+19BSL804:10+249h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+14BSL203:50+218h 43m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:48+16BSL104:30+88h 42m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6JL004:38-118h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+12BSL004:30+158h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+9BSL704:30+78h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:48BSL006:50+1:049h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+6BDTSArr -1/Dep 1h 0m+0BSL??12:35+3412h 24m2
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC200:11-BDTSArr -1/Dep 3h 5m+0BSL614:55-14h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4BSL??14:30+1:1514h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:03BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BSL??18:55+1:0515h 48m4
 M    S
806 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0BSL??15:45+1710h 43m-6
SM WTF 
465 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27BSL??15:45+4410h 43m-6
  T   S
465 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +8/Dep +81h 15m+0BSL??15:45+179h 0m4
SM WTF 
465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC107:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +123h 10m+5BSL023:00+2915h 29m-12
S TWT  
825 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +124h 15m+4BSL023:00+2915h 13m-1
  TWT  
836 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1BSL??22:15+3614h 28m12
 MTWTFS
834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24BSL023:00+2914h 34m-29
S TWT  
825 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+11BCTArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23BSL023:00+2913h 58m-4
S TWT  
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +17/Dep +01h 40m-17BSL??19:40+1810h 38m-3
 M     
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4BSL??08:50+2620h 48m27
    T  
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14BSL??08:50+2620h 48m32
      S
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+22KYNArr +15/Dep +231h 36m+8BSL402:50+2838h 48m-5
 M  T  
1512 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14BSL??08:50+2620h 48m27
  T    
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-20h 38m27
  T    
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+26KYNArr +11/Dep 5h 18m+0BSL??06:40+1:1418h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +31/Dep +1:201h 33m+49BSL??04:10+2013h 20m-24
   W   
465 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28BSL??13:25+2615h 57m10
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+19KYNArr +18/Dep 1h 43m+0BSL??12:35+3414h 25m-2
SM WTF 
777 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:54/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL012:45-61h 35m4
S  W F 
2537 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:35/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL012:45-61h 35m4
 MT T S
2191 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site