Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 464.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+13BSL111:00+198h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-BSL714:40-9h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-BSL614:40-9h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32+28BSL014:40+89h 8m5
 M     
3A
GNWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+7BSL415:20+178h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8BSL615:20+78h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+4BSL015:20+368h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13BSL617:25+138h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+4BSL718:10+188h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+13BSL418:10+138h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+2BSL018:40+209h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+12BSL400:45+278h 57m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+9BSL702:50+168h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+2JL402:38-158h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+5BSL103:00+268h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+50BSL??03:00+508h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+18BSL804:10+109h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+16BSL2,403:50+248h 43m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4JL004:38-178h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+21BSL104:30+268h 35m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BSL604:30+88h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+7BSL704:30+108h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+36BSL006:50+229h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +101h 0m+5BSL212:35+2412h 24m3
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1BSL??14:55+1414h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7BSL??14:30+3214h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6BSL618:55+3715h 48m5
 M  T S
805 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+11STArr +8/Dep +62h 50m-2BSL??15:45+1510h 43m-6
SM WTF 
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BSL??15:45+1210h 43m-6
  T   S
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +7/Dep +61h 15m-1BSL??15:45+159h 0m4
SM WTF 
465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8BSL023:00+1115h 13m1
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BSL??22:15+2614h 28m12
 MTWTFS
834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL023:00+1114h 34m-27
S TWT  
823 kmIri rules are differ...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+9BCTArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33BSL023:00+1113h 58m-2
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+9STArr +14/Dep +31h 40m-11BSL??19:40+1110h 38m-3
 M     
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15BSL??08:50+3520h 48m27
    T  
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +5/Dep +411h 20m+36BSL??08:50+3520h 48m32
      S
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +291h 36m+19BSL402:50+4438h 48m-3
 M  T  
1512 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +10/Dep +411h 20m+31BSL??08:50+3520h 48m27
  T    
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-20h 38m27
  T    
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16BSL606:40+4766h 38m0
no arr/dep
2271 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+11UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0BSL??04:10+713h 20m-24
   W   
465 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +4613m+37BSL??13:25+2915h 57m14
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+26KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 43m-3BSL212:35+2438h 25m-1
SM WTF 
919 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +55/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL012:45-61h 35m4
S  W F 
2537 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +43/Dep 9h 41m+0BSL012:45-61h 35m4
 MT T S
2191 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site