Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 464.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+10BSL111:00+178h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9BSL714:40+119h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23BSL614:40+469h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+5BSL415:20+168h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6BSL615:20+128h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+14BSL015:20+218h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12BSL617:25+118h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10BSL718:10+178h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+8BSL418:10+178h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+9BSL018:40+269h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+15BSL400:45+178h 57m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+9BSL702:50+208h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10JL402:38-138h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7BSL103:00+318h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+7BSL804:10+179h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+15BSL2,403:50+218h 43m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+10JL004:38-128h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+9BSL104:30+168h 35m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7BSL604:30+158h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8BSL704:30+188h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:46BSL006:50+1:249h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5BSL??12:35+4412h 24m3
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BSL??14:55+1514h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16BSL??14:30+3714h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BSL??18:55+3215h 48m4
 M  T S
806 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSL??15:45+2110h 43m-6
SM WTF 
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BSL??15:45+2110h 43m-6
  T   S
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+15STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10BSL??15:45+219h 0m4
SM WTF 
465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4BSL??23:00+1939h 29m-11
 MTW  S
838 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7BSL??23:00+1915h 13m0
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2BSL??22:15+3614h 28m12
 MTWTFS
834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1914h 34m-28
S TWT  
823 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+11BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24BSL??23:00+1913h 58m-3
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3BSL??19:40+3710h 38m-3
 M     
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5BSL??08:50+3120h 48m27
    T  
1023 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19BSL??08:50+3120h 48m32
      S
1023 km★Prayas★*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16BSL??02:50+3914h 48m-5
 M     
777 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23BSL??08:50+3120h 48m27
  T    
1023 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-20h 38m27
  T    
1023 km★Prayas★*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+48KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24BSL??06:40+4918h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+9UDNArr +21/Dep +411h 33m+20BSL??04:10+1113h 20m-24
   W   
465 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+11RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18BSL??13:25+2115h 57m14
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6BSL??12:35+4414h 25m-1
SM WTF 
781 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BSL??12:45+1:3037h 35m4
S  W F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BSL??12:45+1:3037h 35m4
 MT T S
1575 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site