Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1257.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+2BSP221:40+2821h 36m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1258 km58 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+48BSP200:55+1:2022h 34m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1270 km56 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32+27BSP104:55+4123h 23m14
 M     
3A
 1270 km54 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6BSP*804:50+4921h 43m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1270 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+5BSP116:10+4921h 38m11
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1276 km59 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSP116:10-21h 38m11
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL1276 km59 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7BSP217:30+1422h 58m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1276 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13BSP321:40+4422h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11-BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0BSP101:15-25h 4m14
S T  F 
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +30/Dep +362h 45m+6BSP??19:10+340h 26m8
  T    
1846 kmPranav jain*^~-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+12BSLArr +15/Dep +375h 10m+22BSP??08:40+4327h 8m3
   W   
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +44h 15m+0BSP??09:55+626h 8m4
  TWT  
1639 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSP??09:55+625h 29m-24
S TWT  
1628 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +372h 25m+5BSP??08:40+4324h 10m11
S  W   
1270 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+8BCTArr +30/Dep +41h 20m-26BSP??09:55+624h 53m1
S TWT  
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +231h 36m+12BSP??16:10+1528h 8m6
 M     
1581 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +13/Dep +275h 18m+14BSP??20:20+2832h 18m9
S      
1581 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...BRC??19:55+12RArr +29/Dep +453h 5m+16BSP??22:05+1926h 10m48
SM  T S
1270 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??19:55+12BSLArr +30/Dep +532h 20m+23BSP??20:20+2824h 25m13
S     S
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+8WRArr +36/Dep +122h 8m-24BSP??22:05+1926h 10m42
   W   
1270 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10-KYNArr +30/Dep 1h 43m+0BSP101:15-51h 5m10
SM WTF 
1822 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.