Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1258.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+10BSP221:40+1:4821h 36m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km58 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+11BSP200:55+1722h 34m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6BSP*004:50+1121h 43m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+13BSP116:10+1921h 38m11
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km59 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSP116:10-21h 38m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1276 km59 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+6BSP217:30+922h 58m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+6BSP321:40+1:2322h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9BSP??01:15+3725h 4m15
S T  F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BRC??02:44+17JPArr +20/Dep +1:322h 45m+1:12BSP??19:10+2:1040h 26m8
  T    
1846 kmPranav jain*^-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+7BSLArr +13/Dep +275h 10m+14BSP??08:40+2927h 8m3
   W   
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BSP??09:55+1226h 24m-9
S TWT  
1634 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +14h 15m-5BSP??09:55+1226h 8m2
  TWT  
1645 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8BSP??09:55+1225h 29m-26
S TWT  
1634 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +24/Dep +272h 25m+3BSP??08:40+2924h 10m11
S  W   
1270 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+26STArr +23/Dep +82h 25m-15BSP??09:10+2624h 40m9
 M     
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+26BPQArr +6/Dep +14h 5m-5BSP??14:30+1830h 0m5
  T   S
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+26CDArr +47/Dep +114h 51m-36BSP??14:30+1:0530h 0m7
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+11BCTArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25BSP??09:55+1224h 53m-1
S TWT  
1645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +15/Dep +81h 40m-7BSP??09:10+2624h 8m6
 M     
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 40m+23BSP??09:10+2623h 51m0
 M     
1275 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +9/Dep +261h 36m+17BSP??16:10+1428h 8m2
 M     
1588 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+54KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23BSP??20:20+2932h 18m6
S      
1588 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...BRC??19:55+24RArr +22/Dep +463h 5m+24BSP??22:05+1626h 10m48
SM  T S
1270 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??19:55+24BSLArr +22/Dep +462h 20m+24BSP??20:20+2924h 25m10
S     S
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+11WRArr +31/Dep +122h 8m-19BSP??22:05+1626h 10m42
   W   
1270 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +20/Dep +221h 43m+2BSP??01:15+3727h 5m11
SM WTF 
1592 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site