Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Ujjain   Nandurbar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+10BINA411:35+2511h 31m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL678 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+40BINA011:35+5411h 31m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL678 km59 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+4BINA623:55+1215h 23m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL731 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+39BINA323:55+2814h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km49 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+23BINA111:00+1813h 52m22
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+13BINA414:20+1815h 10m21
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+21BINA314:20+2915h 10m21
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Ujjain   Nandurbar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+7AFArr +2/Dep +4:003h 37m+3:58BINA??22:55+4:1746h 51m-1
     F 
1230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6BINA??21:00+4420h 0m-5
   W   
838 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BINA??19:35+3718h 24m5
SMTWTFS
838 kmSAAD*^-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +16/Dep +4:001h 32m+3:44BINA??22:55+4:1720h 57m-1
     F 
1230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +16/Dep +325h 0m+16MAKR??02:31+1:2524h 33m-5
     F 
1230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22652
--
Σ Pune Guna Link&nbs...BRC??03:35+18UJNArr +19/Dep +274h 0m+8BINA??23:25+5119h 50m35
 M  T  
731 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +24/Dep +1:111h 55m+47BINA??05:30+4821h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06BINA??02:46+1:3917h 27m0
 M    S
1001 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+22RTMArr +26/Dep +156h 5m-11BINA??09:35+019h 45m11
   W   
679 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+13UDNArr +31/Dep +531h 33m+22BINA??12:50+5022h 0m-20
   W   
1002 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+13NDBArr +33/Dep +81h 25m-25BINA??12:50+5018h 18m-2
    T  
1002 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0BINA??12:50+5018h 18m-2
    T  
1002 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:08+25BPLArr +10/Dep +492h 10m+39BINA??12:50+5015h 42m-12
   W   
679 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+25BPLArr +10/Dep +1:0810m+58BINA??11:45+4214h 37m-6
     F 
679 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+6BPLArr -3/Dep +2:521h 30m+2:55BINA??12:00+2:4812h 48m20
    T  
680 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site