Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1850.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-BAM115:45-34h 13m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km54 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+50BAM005:30-34h 55m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1850 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+21BAM105:05+1:5633h 10m31
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11BAM106:35+3634h 40m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1989 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01BAM??01:15+4747h 17m1
S      
2728 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BAM??01:15+3646h 54m2
    T  
2592 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20BAM??01:25+1:0044h 23m21
SMTWTFS
2146 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14BAM??01:25+1:0043h 43m22
SMTWTFS
2146 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11BAM??01:25+1:0041h 44m23
 M  T S
2146 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BAM??01:25+1:0041h 38m31
 MTWTFS
2157 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BAM??01:25+1:0041h 16m22
S  W F 
2146 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14BAM??20:05+1:0035h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10BAM??12:45+4749h 20m27
    T  
2417 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site