Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1850.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+29BAM115:45+3434h 13m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:48+16BAM105:05+4433h 17m31
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10BAM106:35+134h 40m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1990 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+10HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BAM??01:15+3647h 17m1
S      
2750 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BAM??01:15+4646h 54m2
    T  
2592 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0BAM??01:25+1944h 23m20
SMTWTFS
2146 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0BAM??01:25+1943h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2146 kmHum safar express id...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0BAM??01:25+1941h 44m22
 M  T S
2145 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0BAM??01:25+1941h 38m30
 MTWTFS
2157 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0BAM??01:25+1941h 16m21
S  W F 
2145 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17BAM??20:05+3535h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27BAM??12:45+2049h 20m27
    T  
2417 kmKoushik Patel-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site