Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BXR/Buxar
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+7BXR102:09+4:3226h 5m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1556 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8BXR008:35+5832h 31m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+21BXR008:35+1232h 31m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+19BXR004:31+1:1228h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1452 km51 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+27BXR006:20+2:4328h 22m14
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1556 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Satna   Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7BXR??10:21+3434h 1m13
   W  S
1960 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37BXR??14:50+6:2838h 26m1
     F 
1673 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56BXR??10:21+3432h 23m10
   W   
1556 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14BXR??11:50+1333h 52m-3
     F 
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +6:079h 45m+3:53BXR??14:50+6:2836h 52m13
     F 
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5ALDArr +1:39/Dep +1:534h 40m+14BXR??09:11+2:5431h 13m2
     F 
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40BXR??05:06+1:5927h 8m5
   W   
1556 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +2:345h 10m-43BXR??09:11+2:5431h 13m4
   W   
1556 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15BXR??11:50+1333h 52m-1
   W   
1556 kmIndian Railways~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BXR??11:00+4729h 58m10
  T   S
1614 kmSaurabh*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11BXR??19:51+4:4830h 8m2
SM  TF 
1861 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28BXR??03:46+4:1534h 8m3
S T    
1922 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+17NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6BXR105:06+1:5958h 53m4
SMTWTFS
2327 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+18STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10BXR105:53+1:3059h 1m50
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+18STAArr +54/Dep +1:085h 5m+14BXR??07:08+1:1336h 16m33
S      
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5BXR??07:08+1:1334h 0m21
S      
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13BXR??05:06+1:5930h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1871 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site