Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1745.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7KYJ311:43+1:1034h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3KYJ011:43+3434h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36KYJ213:00+5932h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+6CNGR112:14+1:4331h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+17KYJ212:30+1:2532h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+46KYJ016:08+5735h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6KYJ213:00+5931h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27-KYJ216:08-34h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+4CNGR123:57+1:5932h 52m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+13CNGR123:57+2:0332h 52m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+37CNGR123:57+2:1732h 52m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16CNGR123:57+1:2132h 52m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+23KYJ000:13+1:2832h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KYJ??00:57+1:0248h 37m34
 M     
2235 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22KYJ??15:10+1:4237h 26m26
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+1:0247h 5m26
 M     
2239 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+18BVIArr +15/Dep +23h 2m-13KYJ??15:10+1:4236h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5KYJ??15:10+1:4236h 3m35
 M  T S
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11KYJ??15:10+1:4236h 3m36
S      
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7CNGR??17:21+1:3038h 14m16
 M     
1768 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30CNGR??17:21+1:3038h 8m8
     F 
1768 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KYJ??00:57+1:0245h 44m20
 M     
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12KYJ??15:10+1:4235h 36m36
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1CNGR??07:08+1:1249h 26m35
SMTWTFS
2299 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8CNGR??07:08+1:1248h 41m30
S  W   
2295 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2CNGR??07:08+1:1248h 41m31
  T  F 
2295 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1CNGR??07:08+1:1248h 1m31
 M  T S
2304 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5CNGR??17:21+1:3057h 50m7
S   T  
1783 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8CNGR??17:21+1:3033h 34m18
 M   F 
1779 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2CNGR??07:08+1:1247h 21m44
 MTWTFS
2310 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3CNGR??07:08+1:1246h 59m35
S  W F 
2289 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22CNGR??07:08+1:1246h 59m38
  T T S
2290 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CNGR??07:08+1:1246h 42m23
SMTWTFS
2272 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7CNGR??17:21+1:3032h 55m-10
 M   F 
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CNGR??17:21+1:3032h 55m-3
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27CNGR??11:53+2:1651h 23m31
SMTWTFS
2518 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+7ERSArr +10/Dep +261h 35m+16KYJ??18:58+3431h 33m4
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23CNGR??15:18+1:1551h 16m28
 M WT  
2564 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+48KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02CNGR??09:48+1:1445h 46m19
S      
2198 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1CNGR??15:18+1:1551h 16m30
      S
2564 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2KYJ??01:00+4154h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4CNGR??10:14+1:4962h 19m11
  T    
2394 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +432h 33m+18CNGR??07:08+1:1233h 20m33
    T  
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +3255m+7CNGR??05:28+1:0031h 40m25
    T  
1744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site