Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1744.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4KYJ311:43+1:0834h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3KYJ011:43+1534h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+34KYJ213:00+1:1132h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8CNGR112:14+1:5431h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14KYJ212:30+1:3032h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1752 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+35KYJ016:08+5835h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+8KYJ213:00+1:1831h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6KYJ216:08+4934h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9CNGR123:57+1:0732h 52m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4CNGR123:57+1:4532h 52m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+6CNGR123:57+1:2432h 52m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13CNGR123:57+1:2232h 52m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+16KYJ000:13+1:1832h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8KYJ??00:57+5048h 37m34
 M     
2229 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +23/Dep +35h 0m-20KYJ??15:10+1:4437h 26m27
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??00:57+5047h 5m26
 M     
2233 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11KYJ??15:10+1:4436h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1KYJ??15:10+1:4436h 3m36
 M  T S
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14KYJ??15:10+1:4436h 3m37
S      
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4CNGR??17:21+1:2138h 14m16
 M     
1766 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12CNGR??17:21+1:2138h 8m8
     F 
1767 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KYJ??00:57+5045h 44m20
 M     
2232 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7KYJ??15:10+1:4435h 36m37
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6CNGR??07:08+5449h 26m35
SMTWTFS
2300 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+22DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6CNGR??07:08+5448h 41m30
S  W   
2296 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3CNGR??07:08+5448h 41m31
  T  F 
2296 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10CNGR??07:08+5448h 1m31
 M  T S
2305 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10CNGR??17:21+1:2133h 34m18
 M   F 
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7CNGR??07:08+5447h 21m44
 MTWTFS
2311 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4CNGR??07:08+5446h 59m35
S  W F 
2291 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25CNGR??07:08+5446h 59m38
  T T S
2291 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CNGR??07:08+5446h 42m22
SMTWTFS
2273 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10CNGR??17:21+1:2132h 55m-11
 M   F 
1767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CNGR??17:21+1:2132h 55m-4
 M   F 
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44CNGR??11:53+1:2851h 23m31
SMTWTFS
2519 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+9ERSArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22KYJ??18:58+2931h 33m4
S      
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4CNGR??15:18+1:0951h 16m28
 M WT  
2554 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+15KJMArr +1:40/Dep 3h 40m+0CNGR??09:48+1:0945h 46m19
S      
2192 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1CNGR??15:18+1:0951h 16m30
      S
2554 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +30/Dep +3615m+6KYJ??01:00+4554h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14CNGR??10:14+1:3162h 19m11
  T    
2394 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+16SRRArr +17/Dep +212h 33m+4CNGR??07:08+5433h 20m33
    T  
1710 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+16SRRArr +17/Dep +2155m+4CNGR??05:28+3731h 40m25
    T  
1743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site