Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1612.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+33MAS*1016:05+2531h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+8MS*416:25+3731h 6m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+15MAS*617:10+2529h 30m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5MAS??16:30+1638h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+10HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19MS??19:55+3565h 57m8
S      
3814 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+4AFArr +30/Dep +152h 32m-15MAS120:15+1:2566h 17m1
no arr/dep
3911 kmFan of 12479^~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC102:21+11WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47MAS513:30+3:3583h 9m23
SMTWTFS
3004 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+11NGPArr +2/Dep +4:211h 50m+4:19MAS1114:25+3:0984h 4m18
S T    
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+11NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58MAS514:20+1:1683h 59m26
 M     
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+11NGPArr +2/Dep +5:2055m+5:18MS??14:25+3:3836h 4m8
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1637h 38m9
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+2132h 8m-7
      S
1648 kmFan of 12479^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC304:17-KCVLArr /Dep +31h 25m+0MS508:20-52h 3m22
    T S
2647 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12MAS??16:30+1635h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12MS719:45+1838h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6MAS??16:30+1634h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmFan of 12479^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC006:26+10NGPArr -9/Dep +3:302h 35m+3:39MS418:05+2:5483h 39m5
      S
2986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1634h 3m17
S  W   
1657 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9MAS??16:30+1634h 3m19
  T  F 
1656 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9MAS??16:30+1633h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1672 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10MAS??13:10+1:1630h 25m14
 M     
1653 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24MAS??16:30+1633h 23m18
 M  T S
1657 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3MAS??03:30+643h 59m36
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2MS719:45+1836h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3MAS??16:30+1632h 43m31
 MTWTFS
1663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +14/Dep +1122m-3MAS??16:30+1632h 25m25
  T T S
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2MS719:45+1833h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmiyerjiteshp-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:13DDRArr +20/Dep +91h 22m-11MS719:45+1833h 16m-44
SMTWTFS
1668 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40+6BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1MS719:45+1832h 5m3
S      
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+21PUNEArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11MS719:45+1855h 43m16
 M WT  
2215 kmFan of 12479^~-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+13WADIArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11MS719:45+1879h 43m18
      S
2331 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC212:02+24GTLArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9MS719:45+1879h 43m16
S      
2332 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+14KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21MS719:45+1855h 43m13
  T    
2354 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC212:02+13KYNArr /Dep +291h 28m+0MS719:45+1879h 43m13
     F 
3354 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13BWTArr /Dep +2:015h 35m+0MAS??04:45+1:5340h 43m-4
     F 
1803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr /Dep +224h 58m+0MAS??03:30+639h 28m40
     F 
1612 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+13BZAArr +14/Dep +503h 45m+36MAS??03:50+2839h 48m28
      S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+22SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3MAS??08:00+2040h 55m4
   W   
2126 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12MAS??08:00+2040h 55m7
     F 
2127 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4MAS??03:30+635h 11m47
 MTWTFS
1672 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC316:25+17ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14MAS111:55-267h 30m-4
no arr/dep
2137 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC316:25+12ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22MAS811:55+567h 30m8
no arr/dep
2136 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+16PUNEArr +11/Dep +1714h 0m+6MAS??16:30+1647h 35m28
  T    
1612 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+16SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2MAS??11:00+1542h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+32UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7MAS??11:55-243h 0m4
     F 
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58MAS513:30+3:3590h 58m18
S  WT  
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +3:1155m+3:13MAS??10:20+1:3039h 48m73
S  W   
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +2:2155m+2:23MAS??10:20+3939h 48m37
    T  
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +2:502h 40m+2:52MAS??06:20+2:2935h 48m31
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +474h 20m+49MAS??09:45+1639h 13m23
S      
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +3:404h 40m+3:42MAS307:10+3:1384h 38m2
S  WT  
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +2:115h 30m+2:13MS??10:35+1:0440h 3m9
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +5:208h 55m+5:22MS??14:25+3:3843h 53m3
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +4:219h 50m+4:23MAS1114:25+3:0991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +4:219h 50m+0MAS1114:25+3:0991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+4NGPArr -8/Dep +2:501h 40m+2:58MAS??06:20+2:2935h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+4NGPArr -8/Dep +473h 20m+55MAS??09:45+1639h 13m21
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+4NGPArr -8/Dep +3:403h 40m+3:48MAS307:10+3:1384h 38m0
     F 
3216 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+4NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04MAS513:30+3:3590h 58m16
     F 
3216 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:502h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:2935h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:404h 40m+0MAS307:10+3:1384h 38m2
S  WT  
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC119:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +3:403h 50m+3:32MAS307:10+3:1360h 3m8
S T T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +2:501h 50m+2:42MAS??06:20+2:2935h 13m37
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +473h 30m+39MAS??09:45+1638h 38m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +2:114h 40m+2:03MS??10:35+1:0439h 28m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48MAS513:30+3:3566h 23m24
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +5:208h 5m+5:12MS??14:25+3:3843h 18m9
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:36MAS307:10+3:1383h 22m8
SM  T S
3126 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+16WRArr +9/Dep +3:023h 59m+2:53MAS??06:20+2:2934h 32m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +472h 45m+43MAS??09:45+1637h 57m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +2:113h 55m+2:07MS??10:35+1:0438h 47m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52MAS513:30+3:3589h 42m24
SM  T S
3126 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +5:207h 20m+5:16MS??14:25+3:3842h 37m9
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +4:218h 15m+4:17MAS1114:25+3:0990h 37m19
 M    S
3126 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +2/Dep +2:501h 5m+2:48MAS??06:20+2:2934h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +2/Dep +472h 45m+45MAS??09:45+1637h 50m30
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+8NGPArr +2/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:38MAS307:10+3:1383h 15m9
     F 
2986 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+8NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54MAS513:30+3:3589h 35m25
     F 
2986 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+10BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 50m+5MS??06:30+1034h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+28BPLArr +15/Dep +3:562h 35m+3:41MS??14:25+3:3841h 17m-7
S      
2024 kmFan of 12479^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +1:505m+1:37MS??10:35+1:0437h 27m-1
S      
2024 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23MAS??13:50+840h 2m-4
    T  
2139 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18MAS??14:40+1540h 52m16
    T  
2139 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+25MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33MAS??11:55+537h 19m21
   W   
1929 kmFan of 12479^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11MAS1114:40+1564h 4m28
S TW   
2762 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+19NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4MS??09:55+2934h 45m27
    T  
2025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site