Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1612.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12MAS*1016:05+1831h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10MS*416:25+5831h 6m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRBRC011:40-MAS*017:10-29h 30m24
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1613 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12MAS*617:10+1:0129h 30m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8MAS??16:30+438h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26MS??19:55+2865h 57m8
S      
3792 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12MAS??20:15+4542h 17m0
   W   
2849 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03MAS??13:30+1:0235h 9m22
SMTWTFS
1793 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20MAS??14:25+1:3736h 4m18
  T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04MAS??14:20+1:0235h 59m25
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28MS??14:25+2:5036h 4m7
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1MAS??16:30+437h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4MS??11:00+1:3632h 8m-6
      S
1648 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+16KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49MS??08:20+752h 3m22
    T S
2646 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6MAS??16:30+435h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1659 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +209h 5m+13MS??19:45+4038h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6MAS??16:30+434h 48m23
SMTWTFS
1659 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10MAS??16:30+434h 3m18
S  W   
1655 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1MAS??16:30+434h 3m19
  T  F 
1655 km★Prayas★*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30MS??18:05+1:4635h 38m5
      S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5MAS??16:30+433h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+3130h 25m14
 M     
1653 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6MAS??16:30+433h 23m19
 M  T S
1655 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +69h 40m+1MAS??03:30+667h 59m37
SMTWTFS
1674 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +206h 25m+15MS??19:45+4060h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1670 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6MAS??16:30+432h 43m32
 MTWTFS
1661 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30MAS??16:30+432h 21m26
  T T S
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14MS??19:45+4033h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1660 kmiyerjiteshp-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +4/Dep +201h 22m+16MS??19:45+4033h 16m-45
SMTWTFS
1660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 55m+19MS??19:45+4032h 5m3
S      
1655 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+16PUNEArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24MS??19:45+4031h 43m16
 M WT  
1618 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+12WADIArr +16/Dep +251h 15m+9MS??19:45+4031h 43m18
      S
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+49GTLArr +1:46/Dep +591h 30m-47MS??19:45+4031h 43m16
S      
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26MS??19:45+4031h 43m13
  T    
1619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +7/Dep +371h 28m+30MS??19:45+4031h 43m13
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53MAS??04:45+1:1040h 43m-4
     F 
1803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +7/Dep +224h 58m+15MAS??03:30+639h 28m41
     F 
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+12BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28MAS??03:50+2139h 48m28
      S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35MAS??08:00+2240h 55m4
   W   
2127 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+14SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51MAS??08:00+2240h 55m7
     F 
2128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +62h 25m-10MAS??03:30+635h 11m48
 MTWTFS
1670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+18ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33MAS??11:55-343h 30m-4
     F 
1978 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0MAS??11:55+243h 30m8
   W   
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+9PUNEArr +5/Dep +714h 0m+2MAS??16:30+447h 35m29
  T    
1612 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+9SBCArr +1:00/Dep +02h 45m-1:00MAS??11:00+542h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+20UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9MAS??11:55-343h 0m4
     F 
1915 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55MAS??13:30+1:0242h 58m17
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21MAS??10:20+2539h 48m71
S  W   
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18MAS??10:20+239h 48m37
    T  
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11MAS??06:20+1:4435h 48m31
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33MAS??09:45-439h 13m21
S      
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32MAS??07:10+1:1436h 38m2
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02MS??10:35+1340h 3m9
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36MS??14:25+2:5043h 53m2
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28MAS??14:25+1:3743h 53m13
   W   
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:3743h 53m13
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13MAS??06:20+1:4435h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35MAS??09:45-439h 13m19
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34MAS??07:10+1:1436h 38m0
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57MAS??13:30+1:0242h 58m15
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0MAS??06:20+1:4435h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1:1436h 38m2
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28MAS??07:10+1:1436h 3m8
SM  T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07MAS??06:20+1:4435h 13m37
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29MAS??09:45-438h 38m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58MS??10:35+1339h 28m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51MAS??13:30+1:0242h 23m23
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32MS??14:25+2:5043h 18m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17MAS??07:10+1:1435h 15m8
SM  T S
1948 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02MAS??06:20+1:4434h 25m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18MAS??09:45-437h 50m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47MS??10:35+1338h 40m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40MAS??13:30+1:0241h 35m23
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21MS??14:25+2:5042h 30m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13MAS??14:25+1:3742h 30m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05MAS??06:20+1:4434h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27MAS??09:45-437h 50m28
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26MAS??07:10+1:1435h 15m9
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49MAS??13:30+1:0241h 35m24
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+9BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1MS??06:30+1134h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38MS??14:25+2:5041h 17m-8
S      
2025 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49MS??10:35+1337h 27m-1
S      
2025 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44MAS??13:50+440h 2m-4
    T  
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41MAS??14:40+1:2240h 52m16
    T  
2140 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+12MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50MAS??11:55+237h 19m21
   W   
1930 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+12MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26MAS??14:40+1:2240h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+15NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9MS??09:55+1:1634h 45m29
    T  
2026 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site