Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
3 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1618.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26MAS*1016:05+2431h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+0MS*416:25+1031h 6m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12MAS*617:10+3329h 30m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC301:52-BDTSArr +6/Dep 5h 20m+0MAS116:30-38h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MS??19:55+2465h 57m8
S      
3792 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +19/Dep +192h 32m+0MAS??20:15+1:4042h 17m0
   W   
2847 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+9WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52MAS??13:30+2:5635h 9m23
SMTWTFS
1793 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +3:311h 50m+3:28MAS??14:25+2:5136h 4m18
  T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49MAS??14:20+1:2935h 59m26
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46MS??14:25+4:1636h 4m7
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52-BDTSArr -3/Dep 4h 35m+0MAS116:30-37h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3MS??11:00+4532h 8m-7
      S
1648 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+14KCVLArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11MS??08:20+2452h 3m22
    T S
2646 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0MAS116:30-35h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep 9h 5m+0MS??19:45+3538h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC205:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep 2h 25m+0MAS116:30-34h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1661 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:26+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MS??18:05+3:1335h 39m5
      S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27-DDRArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0MAS116:30-34h 3m18
S  W   
1657 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS116:30-34h 3m19
  T  F 
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC106:45-BCTArr +1/Dep 1h 25m+0MAS116:30-33h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1672 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +1045m+9MAS??13:10+3630h 25m14
 M     
1653 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07-DDRArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS116:30-33h 23m19
 M  T S
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC107:31-BDTSArr +4/Dep 9h 40m+0MAS103:30-43h 59m37
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 25m+0MS??19:45+3536h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC107:47-BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0MAS116:30-32h 43m32
 MTWTFS
1663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09-ADHArr /Dep 25m+0MAS116:30-56h 21m26
  T T S
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 1h 50m+0MS??19:45+3533h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmiyerjiteshp-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+43DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 22m+0MS??19:45+3533h 16m-43
SMTWTFS
1662 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+8BDTSArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0MS??19:45+3532h 5m4
S      
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+20PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MS??19:45+3531h 43m17
 M WT  
1618 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+14WADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MS??19:45+3531h 43m19
      S
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+1:00GTLArr +1:32/Dep 1h 30m+0MS??19:45+3531h 43m17
S      
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr +11/Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+3531h 43m14
  T    
1619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +6/Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+3531h 43m14
     F 
1618 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+18BWTArr +46/Dep +2:555h 35m+2:09MAS??04:45+2:3440h 43m-4
     F 
1803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02-KYNArr +6/Dep 4h 58m+0MAS103:30-87h 28m41
     F 
3355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+14BZAArr /Dep +403h 45m+0MAS??03:50+1639h 48m28
      S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0MAS??08:00+3340h 55m4
   W   
2127 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+20SRRArr +1:05/Dep +232h 10m-42MAS??08:00+3340h 55m7
     F 
2128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19-BCTArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0MAS103:30-35h 11m48
 MTWTFS
1672 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+16ASKArr -2/Dep +301h 33m+32MAS??11:55-343h 30m-4
     F 
1978 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+15ASKArr +11/Dep +241h 33m+13MAS??11:55+1843h 30m8
   W   
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC116:55-PUNEArr +7/Dep 14h 0m+0MAS116:30-71h 35m29
  T    
2641 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+13SBCArr -7/Dep +02h 45m+7MAS??11:00+742h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+25UBLArr -8/Dep +63h 25m+14MAS??11:55-343h 0m4
     F 
1915 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53MAS??13:30+2:5642h 58m18
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26MAS??10:20+1:1739h 48m73
S  W   
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06MAS??10:20+2539h 48m37
    T  
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3:0935h 48m31
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55MAS??09:45-639h 13m23
S      
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:244h 40m+3:23MAS??07:10+3:0536h 38m2
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0MS??10:35+5940h 3m9
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48MS??14:25+4:1643h 53m2
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30MAS??14:25+2:5143h 53m13
   W   
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0MAS??14:25+2:5143h 53m13
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep 1h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3:0935h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep +563h 20m+1:03MAS??09:45-639h 13m21
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:243h 40m+3:31MAS??07:10+3:0536h 38m0
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01MAS??13:30+2:5642h 58m16
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3:0935h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:244h 40m+0MAS??07:10+3:0536h 38m2
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:243h 50m+3:12MAS??07:10+3:0536h 3m8
S T T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??06:20+3:0935h 13m37
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +563h 30m+44MAS??09:45-638h 38m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0MS??10:35+5939h 28m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42MAS??13:30+2:5642h 23m24
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37MS??14:25+4:1643h 18m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +3:243h 5m+3:14MAS??07:10+3:0535h 22m8
SM  T S
1948 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+25WRArr +17/Dep 3h 59m+0MAS??06:20+3:0934h 32m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +562h 45m+46MAS??09:45-637h 57m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 55m+0MS??10:35+5938h 47m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44MAS??13:30+2:5641h 42m24
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +6:497h 20m+6:39MS??14:25+4:1642h 37m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +3:318h 15m+3:21MAS??14:25+2:5142h 37m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??06:20+3:0934h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +562h 45m+58MAS??09:45-637h 50m30
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:243h 5m+3:26MAS??07:10+3:0535h 15m9
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56MAS??13:30+2:5641h 35m25
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2MS??06:30+634h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr +13/Dep +5:292h 35m+5:16MS??14:25+4:1641h 17m-8
S      
2024 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0MS??10:35+5937h 27m-1
S      
2024 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+54CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50MAS??13:50+740h 2m-4
    T  
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+54CBEArr +51/Dep +293h 45m-22MAS??14:40+3240h 52m16
    T  
2140 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+24MAOArr /Dep +92h 48m+0MAS??11:55+1837h 19m21
   W   
1930 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+24MAJNArr /Dep +194h 30m+0MAS??14:40+3240h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+20NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13MS??09:55+1:1034h 45m27
    T  
2025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site