Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
5 Trains / 84 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16MAS*1016:05+2531h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5MS*416:25+5331h 6m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+34MAS*017:10+2:4629h 30m25
 M     
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10MAS*617:10+2629h 30m24
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1617 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+13MAS*022:35+1129h 25m11
 M     
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +293h 40m+0CGL??13:50+635h 58m15
  T   S
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +145h 20m+0MAS??16:30+1438h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42MS??19:55+3965h 57m8
S      
3793 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20MAS??20:15+2042h 17m1
   W   
2849 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+48WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+1335h 9m25
SMTWTFS
1793 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35MAS??14:25+5736h 4m18
  T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49MAS??14:20+1835h 59m25
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9MS??14:25+3636h 4m7
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1437h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+3632h 8m-6
      S
1648 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+16KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+876h 3m22
    T S
2646 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10MAS??16:30+1435h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +19h 5m-3MS??19:45+1338h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4MAS??16:30+1434h 48m23
SMTWTFS
1661 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12MAS??16:30+1434h 3m18
S  W   
1657 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +152h 15m+2MAS??16:30+1434h 3m19
  T  F 
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25MS??18:05+3835h 38m5
      S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11MAS??16:30+1433h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1672 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3MAS??13:10-1130h 25m14
 M     
1655 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3MAS??16:30+1433h 23m19
 M  T S
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +151h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1432h 43m32
 MTWTFS
1663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +13/Dep +1525m+2MAS??16:30+1432h 21m26
  T T S
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6MS??19:45+1333h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1662 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2CGL??00:55+739h 7m-7
    T  
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3MS??19:45+1333h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1662 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4MS??19:45+1332h 5m3
S      
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4MS??19:45+1331h 43m16
 M WT  
1619 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr /Dep +121h 15m+0MS??19:45+1331h 43m18
      S
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+13GTLArr +1:15/Dep +211h 30m-54MS??19:45+1331h 43m16
S      
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+6KYNArr +7/Dep +191h 28m+12MS??19:45+1331h 43m13
  T    
1619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +3/Dep +191h 28m+16MS??19:45+1331h 43m13
     F 
1620 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+17BWTArr +36/Dep +195h 35m-17MAS??04:45+440h 43m-4
     F 
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +3/Dep +274h 58m+24MAS??03:30+1139h 28m41
     F 
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+11BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0MAS??03:50+3839h 48m28
      S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAS??08:00+1864h 55m4
   W   
2127 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAS??08:00+1864h 55m7
     F 
2127 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6CGL??00:55+732h 36m18
    T  
1649 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2MAS??03:30+1135h 11m48
 MTWTFS
1672 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr +2/Dep +271h 33m+25MAS??11:55-1143h 30m-4
     F 
1976 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29MAS??11:55-443h 30m8
   W   
1976 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+14PUNEArr +3/Dep +2414h 0m+21MAS??16:30+1447h 35m29
  T    
1614 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12MAS??11:00+442h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+12UBLArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11MAS??11:55-1143h 0m4
     F 
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1342h 58m20
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23MAS??10:20-539h 48m73
S  W   
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49MAS??10:20+1339h 48m37
    T  
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22MAS??06:20+3035h 48m31
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4MAS??09:45-939h 13m21
S      
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13MAS??07:10+1836h 38m2
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33MS??10:35+2440h 3m11
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42MS??14:25+3643h 53m2
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26MAS??14:25+5743h 53m13
   W   
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0MAS??14:25+5743h 53m13
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53MAS??06:20+3035h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27MAS??09:45-939h 13m19
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44MAS??07:10+1836h 38m0
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1342h 58m18
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3035h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1836h 38m2
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8MAS??07:10+1836h 3m8
SM  T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17MAS??06:20+3035h 13m37
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9MAS??09:45-938h 38m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28MS??10:35+2439h 28m17
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0MAS??13:30+1342h 23m26
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37MS??14:25+3643h 18m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13MAS??07:10+1835h 15m8
SM  T S
1948 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24MAS??06:20+3034h 25m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4MAS??09:45-937h 50m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33MS??10:35+2438h 40m17
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1341h 35m26
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42MS??14:25+3642h 30m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26MAS??14:25+5742h 30m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30MAS??06:20+3034h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4MAS??09:45-937h 50m28
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21MAS??07:10+1835h 15m9
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1341h 35m27
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+8BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2MS??06:30+834h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12MS??14:25+3641h 17m-8
S      
2025 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37MS??10:35+2437h 27m1
S      
2025 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+740h 2m-4
    T  
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12MAS??14:40+2740h 52m16
    T  
2140 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28MAS??11:55-437h 19m21
   W   
1928 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5MAS??14:40+2740h 4m28
S TW   
2138 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+10NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16MS??09:55+4134h 45m29
    T  
2026 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.