Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
4 Trains / 81 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1618.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13MAS*1016:05+531h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+7MS*416:25+3931h 6m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+3:02MAS*017:10+2:0529h 30m25
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1614 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12MAS*617:10+5029h 30m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6MAS??16:30+1038h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44MS??19:55+3065h 57m8
S      
3792 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3MAS??20:15+1542h 17m0
   W   
2849 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21MAS??13:30+2435h 9m22
SMTWTFS
1793 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45MAS1114:25+1:0984h 4m18
S T    
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51MAS514:20+5083h 59m25
 M     
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07MS??14:25+1:3036h 4m7
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4MAS??16:30+1037h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0MS??11:00+2:2232h 8m-6
      S
1647 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+14KCVLArr +1:11/Dep +21h 25m-1:09MS??08:20+1252h 3m22
    T S
2646 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1MAS??16:30+1035h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1659 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5MS??19:45+1138h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3MAS??16:30+1034h 48m23
SMTWTFS
1659 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1034h 3m18
S  W   
1655 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7MAS??16:30+1034h 3m19
  T  F 
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49MS??18:05+5435h 38m5
      S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+14BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0MAS??16:30+1033h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+14BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+1130h 25m14
 M     
1653 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6MAS??16:30+1033h 23m19
 M  T S
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1032h 43m32
 MTWTFS
1661 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+23ADHArr +35/Dep +825m-27MAS??16:30+1032h 21m26
  T T S
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8MS??19:45+1133h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1660 kmiyerjiteshp-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5MS??19:45+1133h 16m-45
SMTWTFS
1660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1MS??19:45+1132h 5m3
S      
1655 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 45m+2MS??19:45+1131h 43m16
 M WT  
1618 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+9WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MS??19:45+1131h 43m18
      S
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+14GTLArr +54/Dep +371h 30m-17MS??19:45+1131h 43m16
S      
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1131h 43m13
  T    
1619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1131h 43m13
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+11BWTArr +45/Dep +325h 35m-13MAS??04:45+1240h 43m-4
     F 
1803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9MAS??03:30+239h 28m41
     F 
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+9BZAArr +16/Dep +573h 45m+41MAS??03:50+3239h 48m28
      S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3MAS??08:00+1240h 55m4
   W   
2127 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45MAS??08:00+1240h 55m7
     F 
2128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0MAS??03:30+235h 11m48
 MTWTFS
1670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+13ASKArr -2/Dep +221h 33m+24MAS??11:55+143h 30m-4
     F 
1978 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 33m+15MAS??11:55-243h 30m8
   W   
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9MAS??16:30+1047h 35m29
  T    
1612 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+7SBCArr +57/Dep +12h 45m-56MAS??11:00+342h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+17UBLArr +4/Dep +43h 25m+0MAS??11:55+143h 0m4
     F 
1915 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16MAS??13:30+2442h 58m17
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56MAS??10:20-239h 48m71
S  W   
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09MAS??10:20-339h 48m37
    T  
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00MAS??06:20+3635h 48m31
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23MAS??09:45-239h 13m21
S      
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35MAS??07:10+1236h 38m2
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59MS??10:35+1540h 3m9
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20MS??14:25+1:3043h 53m2
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58MAS1114:25+1:0991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3087 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:539h 50m+0MAS1114:25+1:0991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03MAS??06:20+3635h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26MAS??09:45-239h 13m19
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38MAS??07:10+1236h 38m0
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19MAS??13:30+2442h 58m15
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +552h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3635h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +304h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1236h 38m2
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27MAS??07:10+1236h 3m8
SM  T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52MAS??06:20+3635h 13m37
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15MAS??09:45-238h 38m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51MS??10:35+1539h 28m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08MAS??13:30+2442h 23m23
SM  T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12MS??14:25+1:3043h 18m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14MAS??07:10+1235h 15m8
SM  T S
1948 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43MAS??06:20+3634h 25m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2MAS??09:45-237h 50m27
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38MS??10:35+1538h 40m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55MAS??13:30+2441h 35m23
SM  T S
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59MS??14:25+1:3042h 30m8
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37MAS1114:25+1:0990h 30m19
 M    S
3126 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51MAS??06:20+3634h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14MAS??09:45-237h 50m28
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26MAS??07:10+1235h 15m9
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07MAS??13:30+2441h 35m24
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+10BZAArr +15/Dep +181h 50m+3MS??06:30+734h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +2:432h 35m+2:37MS??14:25+1:3041h 17m-8
S      
2025 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31MS??10:35+1537h 27m-1
S      
2025 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7MAS??13:50+240h 2m-4
    T  
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00MAS??14:40+1:0140h 52m16
    T  
2140 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46MAS??11:55-237h 19m21
   W   
1929 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13MAS??14:40+1:0140h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+9NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1MS??09:55+1:0834h 45m29
    T  
2026 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site