Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
3 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1618.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+33MAS*1016:05+2531h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10MS*416:25+3731h 6m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+16MAS*617:10+2729h 30m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5MAS??16:30+1738h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28MS??19:55+3565h 57m8
S      
3814 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+4AFArr +30/Dep +152h 32m-15MAS120:15+1:3466h 17m1
no arr/dep
3911 kmHum safar express id...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC102:21+10WRArr +17/Dep +5:002h 49m+4:43MAS513:30+3:4183h 9m23
SMTWTFS
3004 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+10NGPArr +2/Dep +4:091h 50m+4:07MAS1114:25+2:5984h 4m18
S T    
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+10NGPArr +2/Dep +2:5855m+2:56MAS514:20+1:2483h 59m26
 M     
3080 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +2/Dep +7:1855m+7:16MS??14:25+4:5836h 4m8
 M     
1952 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1737h 38m9
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+2332h 8m-7
      S
1648 kmHum safar express id...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC304:17+21KCVLArr +6/Dep +41h 25m-2MS508:20+2652h 3m22
    T S
2647 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12MAS??16:30+1735h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +109h 5m+13MS719:45+2038h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6MAS??16:30+1734h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHum safar express id...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC006:26+9NGPArr -7/Dep +4:002h 35m+4:07MS418:05+3:2383h 39m5
      S
2986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1734h 3m17
S  W   
1657 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9MAS??16:30+1734h 3m19
  T  F 
1656 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9MAS??16:30+1733h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1672 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +1145m+11MAS??13:10+1:2030h 25m14
 M     
1653 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24MAS??16:30+1733h 23m18
 M  T S
1657 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +99h 40m+2MAS??03:30+743h 59m36
SMTWTFS
1661 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +106h 25m+3MS719:45+2036h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3MAS??16:30+1732h 43m31
 MTWTFS
1663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +15/Dep +1122m-4MAS??16:30+1732h 25m25
  T T S
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +101h 50m+4MS719:45+2033h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmiyerjiteshp-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:14DDRArr +20/Dep +101h 22m-10MS719:45+2033h 16m-44
SMTWTFS
1668 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3MS719:45+2032h 5m3
S      
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+22PUNEArr +14/Dep +331h 45m+19MS719:45+2055h 43m16
 M WT  
2215 kmHum safar express id...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+15WADIArr +8/Dep +171h 15m+9MS719:45+2079h 43m18
      S
2331 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC212:02+26GTLArr +38/Dep +281h 30m-10MS719:45+2079h 43m16
S      
2332 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+14KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21MS719:45+2055h 43m13
  T    
2354 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +5/Dep +291h 28m+24MS719:45+2079h 43m13
     F 
3354 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+14BWTArr +24/Dep +2:145h 35m+1:50MAS??04:45+2:0740h 43m-4
     F 
1803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +5/Dep +224h 58m+17MAS??03:30+739h 28m40
     F 
1612 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+15BZAArr +16/Dep +503h 45m+34MAS??03:50+2739h 48m28
      S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+24SRRArr +18/Dep +232h 10m+5MAS??08:00+2640h 55m4
   W   
2126 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+11SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0MAS??08:00+2640h 55m7
     F 
2127 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +92h 25m+1MAS??03:30+735h 11m47
 MTWTFS
1672 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC316:25+13ASKArr +6/Dep +271h 33m+21MAS111:55-167h 30m-4
no arr/dep
2137 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC316:25+12ASKArr +4/Dep +251h 33m+21MAS811:55+1967h 30m8
no arr/dep
2136 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+16PUNEArr +10/Dep +1714h 0m+7MAS??16:30+1747h 35m28
  T    
1612 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+16SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 45m+4MAS??11:00+1142h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+32UBLArr -8/Dep +03h 25m+8MAS??11:55-143h 0m4
     F 
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +4:508h 20m+4:52MAS513:30+3:4190h 58m18
S  WT  
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +3:2855m+3:30MAS??10:20+1:3739h 48m73
S  W   
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +2:2055m+2:22MAS??10:20+3339h 48m37
    T  
1972 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +3:122h 40m+3:14MAS??06:20+3:0035h 48m31
S  WT  
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +524h 20m+54MAS??09:45+1639h 13m23
S      
1949 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +4:034h 40m+4:05MAS307:10+3:3684h 38m2
S  WT  
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +2:265h 30m+2:28MS??10:35+1:0640h 3m9
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +7:188h 55m+7:20MS??14:25+4:5843h 53m3
S      
1953 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+10NGPArr -2/Dep +4:099h 50m+4:11MAS1114:25+2:5991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +4:099h 50m+0MAS1114:25+2:5991h 53m13
no arr/dep
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+4NGPArr -7/Dep +3:121h 40m+3:19MAS??06:20+3:0035h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+4NGPArr -7/Dep +523h 20m+59MAS??09:45+1639h 13m21
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+4NGPArr -7/Dep +4:033h 40m+4:10MAS307:10+3:3684h 38m0
     F 
3216 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+4NGPArr -7/Dep +4:507h 20m+4:57MAS513:30+3:4190h 58m16
     F 
3216 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:122h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3:0035h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +4:034h 40m+0MAS307:10+3:3684h 38m2
S  WT  
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC119:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +4:033h 50m+3:50MAS307:10+3:3660h 3m8
S T T  
1948 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +3:121h 50m+2:59MAS??06:20+3:0035h 13m37
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +523h 30m+39MAS??09:45+1638h 38m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +2:264h 40m+2:13MS??10:35+1:0639h 28m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +4:507h 30m+4:37MAS513:30+3:4166h 23m24
S T T  
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +13/Dep +7:188h 5m+7:05MS??14:25+4:5843h 18m9
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +4:033h 5m+4:00MAS307:10+3:3683h 22m8
SM  T S
3126 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+16WRArr +10/Dep +3:253h 59m+3:15MAS??06:20+3:0034h 32m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +522h 45m+49MAS??09:45+1637h 57m29
S      
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +2:263h 55m+2:23MS??10:35+1:0638h 47m15
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +4:506h 45m+4:47MAS513:30+3:4189h 42m24
SM  T S
3126 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +7:187h 20m+7:15MS??14:25+4:5842h 37m9
S      
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +4:098h 15m+4:06MAS1114:25+2:5990h 37m19
 M    S
3126 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +1/Dep +3:121h 5m+3:11MAS??06:20+3:0034h 25m38
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +1/Dep +522h 45m+51MAS??09:45+1637h 50m30
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+9NGPArr +1/Dep +4:033h 5m+4:02MAS307:10+3:3683h 15m9
     F 
2986 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+9NGPArr +1/Dep +4:506h 45m+4:49MAS513:30+3:4189h 35m25
     F 
2986 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+12BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 50m+5MS??06:30+1134h 35m22
   W   
1821 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+26BPLArr +15/Dep +5:202h 35m+5:05MS??14:25+4:5841h 17m-7
S      
2024 kmHum safar express id...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+26ETArr +16/Dep +2:035m+1:47MS??10:35+1:0637h 27m-1
S      
2024 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep +83h 25m-56MAS??13:50+940h 2m-4
    T  
2139 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep +133h 45m-51MAS??14:40+1640h 52m16
    T  
2139 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+26MAOArr +45/Dep +162h 48m-29MAS??11:55+1937h 19m21
   W   
1929 kmHum safar express id...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+26MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11MAS1114:40+1664h 4m28
S TW   
2762 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+20NADArr +21/Dep +1155m-10MS??09:55+3634h 45m27
    T  
2025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site