Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1545.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-CPR3,401:50-41h 18m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15-CPR4,505:55-32h 40m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1713 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-CPR013:20-38h 10m56
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+5LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CPR??06:05+4:5054h 1m-5
     F 
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+1:02LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CPR??06:05+4:5054h 1m-4
      S
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+1:02BSBArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CPR??14:10+3:1062h 6m15
      S
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...BRC??00:04+1:02BSBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CPR??11:45+1:2359h 41m13
      S
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CPR??06:25+4:4030h 1m-10
S      
1947 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CPR??12:45+4:3334h 47m1
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0CPR??14:10+3:1036h 12m14
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 8h 5m+0CPR??18:35+1:3340h 37m22
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CPR??13:30-35h 32m13
     F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CPR??09:35+4:4131h 37m25
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CPR??19:20+2:3340h 13m27
 M  T S
2055 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+26GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CPR??21:05+4:0139h 30m1
   W   
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CPR??18:35+1:3335h 50m29
SM WTF 
1857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+27BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CPR??19:20+2:3334h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1714 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CPR??06:05+4:5040h 15m-4
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CPR??06:05+4:5040h 15m-3
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CPR??12:20+4:2246h 30m4
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CPR??12:20+4:2246h 30m5
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0CPR??07:55+6:4142h 5m-2
  T    
1934 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CPR??06:05+4:5036h 27m1
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CPR??16:10+2:5143h 55m12
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0CPR??01:50+1:0128h 22m2
   W  S
1973 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CPR??03:15+3:0229h 47m8
  T  FS
1934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CPR??03:15+3:0229h 29m8
  T   S
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site