Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1545.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10CPR3,401:50+2:1141h 18m19
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+36CPR4,505:55+4:1032h 40m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1713 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+16CPR013:20+5138h 10m56
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1644 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+8LKOArr +1:23/Dep +2:241h 15m+1:01CPR??06:05+2:2054h 1m-6
     F 
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+21LKOArr +59/Dep +2:241h 15m+1:25CPR??06:05+2:2054h 1m-5
      S
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+21BSBArr +6/Dep +3:203h 35m+3:14CPR??14:10+2:3862h 6m16
      S
1716 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...BRC??00:04+21BSBArr +6/Dep +271h 40m+21CPR??11:45+1959h 41m13
      S
1716 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CPR??06:25+3:0530h 1m-10
S      
1947 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:11CPR??12:45+5:1034h 47m1
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:206h 30m+1:06CPR??14:10+2:3836h 12m15
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +328h 5m-1:42CPR??18:35+2840h 37m22
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:123h 40m+58CPR??13:30+3:3435h 32m13
     F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+2:11CPR??09:35+3:4831h 37m25
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6CPR019:20+1:2640h 13m28
 M  T S
2053 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+6GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16CPR??21:05+4639h 30m2
   W   
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +7/Dep +61h 15m-1CPR??18:35+2835h 50m29
SM WTF 
1857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +13/Dep +401h 40m+27CPR019:20+1:2682h 50m30
SMTWTFS
3041 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11CPR??06:05+2:2040h 15m-5
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CPR??06:05+2:2040h 15m-4
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13CPR??12:20+1:4246h 30m4
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CPR??12:20+1:4246h 30m5
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep 10h 30m+0CPR??07:55+5:3642h 5m-1
  T    
1934 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CPR??06:05+2:2036h 27m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC320:15+34AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26CPR016:10+1:1743h 55m12
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1CPR??01:50+428h 22m2
   W  S
1973 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23CPR??03:15+1:1629h 47m7
  T  FS
1934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17CPR??03:15+1:1629h 29m7
  T   S
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site