Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1541.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10CPR3,401:50+3:1741h 18m19
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11CPR4,505:55+4:0332h 40m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1713 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11CPR013:20+1:0538h 10m56
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC700:04-LKOArr +2:07/Dep 1h 15m+0CPR006:05-102h 1m-6
     F 
3070 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC300:04-LKOArr +1:46/Dep 1h 15m+0CPR006:05-102h 1m-5
      S
3107 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+3BSBArr +19/Dep +3:073h 35m+2:48CPR??14:10+3:5462h 6m16
      S
1716 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...BRC300:04+3BSBArr +19/Dep +441h 40m+25CPR711:45+57131h 41m13
no arr/dep
2864 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CPR??06:25+3:1430h 1m-10
S      
1947 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +5:445h 50m+3:27CPR??12:45+5:3034h 47m1
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50CPR??14:10+3:5436h 12m15
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +218h 5m-1:56CPR??18:35+4740h 37m22
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:283h 40m+1:11CPR??13:30+3:3935h 32m13
     F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11CPR??09:35+3:4731h 37m25
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3CPR019:20+1:5740h 13m27
 M  T S
2053 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43CPR??21:05+1:2939h 30m2
   W   
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+14STArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9CPR??18:35+4735h 50m29
SM WTF 
1857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31CPR019:20+1:5782h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3041 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0CPR006:05-64h 15m-5
  T    
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0CPR006:05-64h 15m-4
   W   
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0CPR312:20-46h 30m4
  T    
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0CPR312:20-46h 30m5
   W   
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19CPR??07:55+6:1342h 5m-1
  T    
1934 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CPR006:05-36h 27m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20CPR??16:10+1:5343h 55m12
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0CPR001:50-28h 22m2
   W  S
1973 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CPR??03:15+1:3529h 47m8
  T  FS
1934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0CPR??03:15+1:3529h 29m8
  T   S
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site