Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1545.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7CPR3,401:50+3:5141h 18m19
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:58CPR4,505:55+4:1832h 40m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1713 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9CPR013:20+1:2838h 10m56
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+6LKOArr +2:54/Dep +3:191h 20m+25CPR??06:05+3:4254h 1m-4
     F 
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+8LKOArr +2:54/Dep +3:191h 20m+25CPR??06:05+3:4254h 1m-3
      S
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+8BSBArr +1:24/Dep +1:313h 35m+7CPR??14:10+2:4362h 6m16
      S
1716 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...BRC??00:04+8BSBArr +1:24/Dep +501h 40m-34CPR??11:45+1:2459h 41m13
      S
1716 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CPR??06:25+3:5930h 1m-10
S      
1947 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +7:075h 50m+3:58CPR??12:45+5:4634h 47m1
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38CPR??14:10+2:4336h 12m15
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +418h 5m-2:28CPR??18:35+1:2040h 37m22
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +4:403h 40m+1:31CPR??13:30+4:1935h 32m13
     F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:323h 5m+2:15CPR??09:35+4:2731h 37m25
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6CPR??19:20+2:3240h 13m27
 M  T S
2054 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4CPR??21:05+2:4339h 30m2
   W   
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+15STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10CPR??18:35+1:2035h 50m29
SM WTF 
1857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24CPR??19:20+2:3234h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1713 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11CPR??06:05+3:4240h 15m-3
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33CPR??06:05+3:4240h 15m-2
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32CPR??12:20+3:1946h 30m4
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10CPR??12:20+3:1946h 30m5
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +4:2810h 30m+3:50CPR??07:55+5:4742h 5m-1
  T    
1934 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27CPR??06:05+3:4236h 27m2
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16CPR??16:10+2:1943h 55m12
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +050m-27CPR??01:50+4328h 22m2
   W  S
1973 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11CPR??03:15+2:2029h 47m8
  T  FS
1934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+9NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26CPR??03:15+2:2029h 29m8
  T   S
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site