Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1546.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2CPR3,401:50+5:2041h 18m19
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49CPR4,505:55+5:1432h 40m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1714 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+28CPR013:20+3:2038h 10m56
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km43 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Surat   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC700:04-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 20m+0CPR006:05-102h 1m-5
     F 
3071 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC300:04-LKOArr +3:54/Dep 1h 20m+0CPR006:05-102h 1m-4
      S
3090 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+3:12BSBArr +3:36/Dep +2:353h 35m-1:01CPR??14:10+4:0262h 6m15
      S
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...BRC??00:04+3:12BSBArr +3:36/Dep +1:171h 40m-2:19CPR??11:45+1:5659h 41m13
      S
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0CPR006:25+5:0130h 1m-10
S      
1948 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CPR312:45+3:1558h 47m1
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0CPR014:10+4:0260h 12m14
no arr/dep
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +1:458h 5m+0CPR018:35+2:3364h 37m22
no arr/dep
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +3:393h 40m+0CPR013:30+2:5859h 32m13
     F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0CPR??09:35+4:0131h 37m25
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27CPR??19:20+2:5040h 13m27
 M    S
2055 km-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45CPR??21:05+3:3839h 30m1
   W   
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1CPR??18:35+2:3335h 50m29
SM WTF 
1857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35CPR??19:20+2:5034h 50m29
 M W FS
1714 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12CPR??19:20+3:2234h 50m29
S T T  
1714 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CPR006:05-64h 15m-4
  T    
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0CPR006:05-64h 15m-3
   W   
2609 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0CPR??12:20+3:5546h 30m4
  T    
1955 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3CPR??12:20+3:5546h 30m5
   W   
1954 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +4:5110h 30m+0CPR??07:55+5:3442h 5m-2
  T    
1934 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0CPR006:05-36h 27m1
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9CPR??16:10+3:4543h 55m12
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09CPR??01:50+1:0628h 22m2
   W  S
1973 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21CPR??03:15+3:4829h 47m8
  T  FS
1934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14CPR??03:15+3:4829h 29m8
  T   S
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site