Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1645.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+48CBE*102:00+1:0437h 58m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1887 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18CBE*202:50+1429h 2m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9CBE??18:47+2942h 27m23
 M     
1930 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE??18:47+2940h 55m15
 M     
1934 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20CBE??18:47+2939h 34m9
 M     
1934 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7CBE??07:00+3649h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1895 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+6SRRArr +39/Dep +281h 47m-11CBE??13:25+131h 58m29
     F 
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1CBE??23:45+4742h 3m21
SMTWTFS
2002 kmNo one has right to ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0CBE??23:45+4741h 18m16
S  W   
1998 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2CBE??23:45+4741h 18m17
  T  F 
1998 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1CBE??23:45+4740h 38m17
 M  T S
2007 kmNo one has right to ...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5CBE??19:40+4560h 9m2
    T  
1691 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2CBE??23:45+4739h 58m30
 MTWTFS
2013 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8CBE??19:40+4535h 53m13
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3CBE??23:45+4739h 36m21
S  W F 
1992 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22CBE??23:45+4739h 36m24
  T T S
1993 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CBE??23:45+4739h 19m9
SMTWTFS
1975 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36CBE??01:17+1:3140h 47m19
  T    
2218 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27CBE??05:05+1:4144h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PTJ??03:28+3442h 58m5
SMTWTFS
2281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10PTJ??00:33+2540h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13CBE??06:15+245h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2288 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25CBE??19:40+4534h 38m10
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35CBE??01:17+1:3139h 58m12
  T    
2219 kmNo one has right to ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7CBE??07:00+3645h 12m5
SMTWTFS
1900 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7CBE??19:40+4533h 52m-12
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7CBE??07:00+3643h 35m9
   W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54CBE??07:00+3643h 35m12
     F 
1894 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5CBE??07:00+3643h 35m26
    T  
1858 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08CBE??19:40+4532h 15m-5
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23CBE??08:40+1944h 38m18
 M WT  
2265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22CBE??07:00+3642h 58m26
 M WT  
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1CBE??08:40+1944h 38m20
      S
2265 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1CBE??07:00+3642h 44m13
S  WT S
1894 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39PTJ??00:03+1832h 58m-2
   W   
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47PTJ??00:03+1832h 58m1
     F 
1640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44CBE??23:27+2032h 22m-4
   W   
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+4TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46CBE??03:05+2336h 0m-1
   W   
1710 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1CBE??07:00+3638h 41m30
 MTWTFS
1906 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4CBE??13:07+2144h 12m-4
S    F 
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4CBE??04:12+2856h 17m3
  T    
2096 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27CBE??06:32+1:2831h 56m15
S TW   
1645 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site