Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1644.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14CBE*102:00+5537h 58m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1881 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+13CBE*202:50+329h 2m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1645 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2CBE??18:47+1942h 27m23
 M     
1924 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6CBE??18:47+1940h 55m15
 M     
1928 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9CBE??18:47+1939h 34m9
 M     
1927 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7CBE??07:00+4049h 58m22
SMTWTFS
1895 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+6SRRArr +32/Dep +211h 47m-11CBE??13:25-431h 58m29
     F 
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0CBE??23:45+1842h 3m21
SMTWTFS
2003 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9CBE??23:45+1841h 18m16
S  W   
1999 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6CBE??23:45+1841h 18m17
  T  F 
1999 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12CBE??23:45+1840h 38m17
 M  T S
2008 kmIri rules are differ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4CBE??23:45+1839h 58m30
 MTWTFS
2014 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +37h 40m-4CBE??19:40+2135h 53m13
     F 
1686 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5CBE??23:45+1839h 36m21
S  W F 
1994 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0CBE??23:45+1839h 36m24
  T T S
1994 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CBE??23:45+1839h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1976 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37CBE??01:17+2040h 47m19
  T    
2218 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24CBE??05:05+3844h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3PTJ??03:28+3342h 58m5
SMTWTFS
2281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1PTJ??00:33+2340h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3CBE??06:15+745h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2288 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +27/Dep +35h 9m-24CBE??19:40+2134h 38m10
     F 
1680 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26CBE??01:17+2039h 58m12
  T    
2219 kmIri rules are differ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2CBE??07:00+4045h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1899 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4CBE??19:40+2133h 52m-12
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23CBE??07:00+4043h 35m11
   W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34CBE??07:00+4043h 35m14
     F 
1894 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+9BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19CBE??07:00+4043h 35m28
    T  
1858 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40CBE??19:40+2132h 15m-5
     F 
1674 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8CBE??08:40+1344h 38m18
 M WT  
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +313h 36m+24CBE??07:00+4042h 58m28
 M WT  
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4CBE??08:40+1344h 38m20
      S
2254 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5CBE??07:00+4042h 44m15
S  WT S
1895 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4PTJ400:03+1156h 58m-2
   W   
1957 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+3SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21PTJ??00:03+1132h 58m1
     F 
1639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3CBE323:27+2056h 22m-4
   W   
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC115:05+11TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4CBE003:05+1960h 0m-1
   W   
1994 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4CBE??07:00+4038h 41m32
 MTWTFS
1906 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1CBE??13:07+2144h 12m-4
S    F 
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10CBE??07:40+1638h 30m33
 M     
2112 km~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13CBE??04:12+2956h 17m3
  T    
2097 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5CBE??06:32+1831h 56m15
S TW   
1643 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site