Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1645.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+23CBE*102:00+237h 58m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1881 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48-CBE*202:50-29h 2m18
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +76h 24m-3CBE118:47+1442h 27m23
 M     
1932 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE118:47+1440h 55m15
 M     
1930 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:10BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0CBE118:47+1439h 34m9
 M     
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -2/Dep 11h 10m+0CBE??07:00+649h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1895 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+13SRRArr +27/Dep +211h 47m-6CBE??13:25+131h 58m29
     F 
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 4h 10m+0CBE??23:45+2142h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2003 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+27DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CBE??23:45+2141h 18m15
S  W   
1999 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +1/Dep 4h 0m+0CBE??23:45+2141h 18m17
  T  F 
1998 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+35DDRArr +35/Dep 3h 5m+0CBE??23:45+2140h 38m16
 M  T S
2008 kmFan of 12479^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7CBE??19:40+1636h 9m2
     F 
1676 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 58m29
 MTWTFS
2014 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7CBE??19:40+1635h 53m13
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+20BDTSArr +6/Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 40m23
  T T S
1994 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 36m20
S  W F 
1993 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1976 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30-GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0CBE301:17-88h 47m22
S      
2356 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30-BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0CBE305:05-92h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2650 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +04h 15m-25PTJ??03:29+3542h 59m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep 55m+0PTJ??00:33+3340h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20CBE??06:15-145h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2287 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+10DDRArr /Dep +05h 9m+0CBE??19:40+1634h 38m10
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE301:17-87h 58m15
no arr/dep
2655 kmFan of 12479^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+11DDRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CBE??07:00+645h 12m5
SMTWTFS
1900 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+11DDRArr /Dep +02h 0m+0CBE??19:40+1633h 52m-12
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+35BDTSArr +41/Dep 5h 50m+0CBE??07:00+643h 35m9
   W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +36/Dep 5h 50m+0CBE??07:00+643h 35m12
     F 
1894 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+9BSRArr +16/Dep 6h 10m+0CBE??07:00+643h 35m26
    T  
1858 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CBE??19:40+1632h 15m-5
     F 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16CBE??08:40+2144h 38m18
 M WT  
2265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep 3h 36m+0CBE??07:00+642h 58m26
 M WT  
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +101h 35m+0CBE??08:40+2144h 38m20
      S
2266 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:27/Dep 4h 30m+0CBE??07:00+642h 44m13
S  WT S
1895 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+21SRRArr +18/Dep 2h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1632h 58m-2
   W   
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+8SRRArr +42/Dep 2h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1632h 58m1
     F 
1640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+21SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3CBE??23:27+1432h 22m-4
   W   
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+21TCRArr +43/Dep +383h 8m-5CBE??03:05+2836h 0m-1
   W   
1709 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0CBE??07:00+638h 41m30
 MTWTFS
1906 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+32SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3CBE013:07+2044h 12m-4
S    F 
2069 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +14/Dep +016h 40m-14CBE??04:12+2656h 17m3
  T    
2096 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36-MAJNArr /Dep +64h 30m+0CBE206:32-55h 56m15
S TW   
2267 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site