Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DNR/Danapur
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+12DNR1,203:49+4:5527h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6PNBE110:45+2:3134h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+8PNBE010:45+2:1434h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8DNR107:13+2731h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-DNR008:15-30h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7SEE203:03+4:0042h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:58SEE207:55+3:5634h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9SEE214:33+2:0039h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep 2h 9m+0DNR??11:43+1:2135h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5PNBE??05:20+1:0928h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+48KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25DNR??16:58+7:4540h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22HJP??08:13+4:0931h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:1739h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:01/Dep 6h 25m+0DNR??11:43+1:2133h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +05h 55m-3:09DNR??14:50+3436h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +7:219h 45m+4:12DNR??16:58+7:4539h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +2:07/Dep +2:494h 40m+42DNR??10:39+4:3232h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +7:075h 50m+3:58SEE??13:53+6:1235h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38SEE??16:00+3:0038h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +4:403h 40m+1:31SEE??15:31+4:1837h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:323h 5m+2:15SEE??11:00+4:4933h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:01/Dep +1:401h 0m-1:21DNR??06:37+3:0028h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:01/Dep +3:395h 10m+38DNR??10:39+4:3232h 41m9
   W   
1664 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:01/Dep +17h 5m-3:00DNR??14:50+3436h 52m13
   W   
1664 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13DNR??11:18+032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SEE??20:40+2:4441h 33m29
 M  T S
2109 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0925h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14DNR??12:26+2:0931h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52PPTA??14:45+8:0133h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55PPTA??14:45+8:0133h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SEE??22:05+2:4540h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24SEE??20:40+2:4436h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30DNR??21:10+6:0031h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11SEE??07:16+3:5641h 26m-2
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33SEE??07:16+3:5641h 26m-1
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32SEE??13:28+3:3647h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10SEE??13:28+3:3647h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +4:2810h 30m+3:50SEE??09:02+5:5543h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27SEE??07:16+3:5637h 38m3
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22DNR??05:28+3:5635h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +352h 30m+17DNR??06:37+3:0036h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +433h 50m-12DNR??08:35+1:3437h 43m54
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +1:015h 5m+6PNBE??09:50+1:1938h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16SEE??17:16+3:0945h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +153h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:1936h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+21JBPArr +11/Dep +04h 40m-11DNR??11:18+038h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +050m-27HJP??03:03+5229h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:3831h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+9NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26HJP??04:28+2:3830h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +352h 15m+18DNR??06:37+3:0032h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site