Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DNR/Danapur
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+7DNR1,203:49+5:0527h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8PNBE110:45+1:5234h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+21PNBE010:45+5334h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+19DNR107:13+2231h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+27DNR008:15+3:4830h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10SEE203:03+2:2342h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+36SEE207:55+4:0034h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+16SEE214:33+1:1539h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7DNR??11:43+1:4135h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1PNBE??05:20+2528h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37DNR??16:58+6:1540h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+17NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2HJP??08:13+3:0531h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2PNBE??16:40+2:0539h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56DNR??11:43+1:4133h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14DNR??14:50+3936h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +6:079h 45m+3:53DNR??16:58+6:1539h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5ALDArr +1:39/Dep +1:534h 40m+14DNR??10:39+3:4032h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:11SEE??13:53+5:4235h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:206h 30m+1:06SEE??16:00+2:4338h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:123h 40m+58SEE??15:31+4:0437h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+2:11SEE??11:00+3:5833h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40DNR??06:37+2:5228h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +2:345h 10m-43DNR??10:39+3:4032h 41m9
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15DNR??14:50+3936h 52m13
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep +233h 10m+4DNR??11:18+4032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6SEE020:40+1:4041h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2525h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6DNR??12:26+1:5131h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +54/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:42PPTA??14:45+5:2533h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +50/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:46PPTA??14:45+5:2533h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+6GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16SEE??22:05+1:1140h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +13/Dep +401h 40m+27SEE020:40+1:4084h 10m32
SMTWTFS
3095 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11DNR??21:10+5:0731h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11SEE??07:16+2:3641h 26m-4
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3641h 26m-3
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13SEE??13:28+1:5247h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:5247h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep 10h 30m+0SEE??09:02+5:3143h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3637h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28DNR??05:28+4:2235h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+17NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6DNR106:37+2:5260h 24m8
SMTWTFS
2435 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+18STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10DNR108:35+1:1961h 43m55
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+18STAArr +54/Dep +1:085h 5m+14PNBE??09:50+1:4938h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC320:15+34AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26SEE017:16+1:4245h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:4936h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7DNR??11:18+4038h 10m-4
      S
1738 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1HJP??03:03+729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23HJP??04:28+1:3531h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17HJP??04:28+1:3530h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+18NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13DNR??06:37+2:5232h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site