Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DNR/Danapur
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 1553.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6DNR1,203:49+5:0927h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7PNBE110:45+2:3834h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3PNBE010:45+1:2734h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+14DNR107:13+031h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+17DNR008:15+3:5430h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10SEE203:03+3:2542h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11SEE207:55+3:3934h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11SEE214:33+1:3239h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16DNR??11:43+1:3335h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4PNBE??05:20+3628h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12DNR??16:58+7:2440h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HJP??08:13+3:2331h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+4639h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35DNR??11:43+1:3333h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17DNR??14:50+2636h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +7:109h 45m+4:53DNR??16:58+7:2439h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:494h 40m+17DNR??10:39+3:2932h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +5:445h 50m+3:27SEE??13:53+5:5135h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50SEE??16:00+4:2838h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:283h 40m+1:11SEE??15:31+3:5637h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11SEE??11:00+4:0433h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +1:301h 0m-1:18DNR??06:37+2:5428h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +2:245h 10m-24DNR??10:39+3:2932h 41m9
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47DNR??14:50+2636h 52m13
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16DNR??11:18+1232h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3SEE020:40+2:1041h 33m29
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4PNBE??05:20+3625h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9DNR??12:26+1:4131h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+20CNBArr +1:00/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:30PPTA014:45+6:1657h 10m-5
      S
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+12CNBArr +41/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:49PPTA014:45+6:1657h 10m-5
  T    
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43SEE??22:05+1:5640h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31SEE020:40+2:1084h 10m31
SMTWTFS
3095 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19DNR??21:10+5:3131h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-65h 26m-4
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-65h 26m-3
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-47h 38m5
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-47h 38m6
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19SEE??09:02+5:5943h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-37h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18DNR??05:28+4:0335h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +202h 30m+7DNR106:37+2:5460h 24m8
SMTWTFS
2435 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12DNR108:35+1:2661h 43m55
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2638h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SEE??17:16+2:1645h 1m13
 M     
2043 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2636h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4DNR??11:18+1238h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP103:03-29h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28+1:5031h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28+1:5030h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12DNR??06:37+2:5432h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site