Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DD/Daund Junction
5 Trains / 75 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02-DD223:50-11h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02-DD223:50-11h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02-DD223:50-11h 48m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02-DD223:50-11h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55-DD212:10-16h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DD??13:00+4412h 49m2
S T  F 
649 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 2h 24m+0DD??13:00+4412h 40m1
SMTWTFS
645 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0DD??17:00+1:0416h 40m1
S  WTF 
645 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0DD??17:00+2716h 40m1
 M     
645 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0DD??13:00+4412h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
639 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+10BDTSArr /Dep 45m+0DD??13:00+4411h 29m-3
   W   
640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+23BCTArr /Dep 5h 20m+0DD??18:10+1116h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
649 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr /Dep 5h 40m+0DD??17:00+1:0415h 16m-8
S  WTF 
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...BRC201:44+23BVIArr /Dep 14h 35m+0DD301:50+1724h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
649 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DD??17:00+1:0415h 8m-7
S  WTF 
640 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DD517:00-15h 8m-6
  T   S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DD??18:10+1116h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
638 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DD??17:00+2715h 8m-7
 M     
649 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC301:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0DD619:25+1517h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DD??20:10+3:4317h 49m11
SMTWTFS
887 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DD??18:10+1115h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
647 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52+16BDTSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DD619:25+1516h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
638 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DD??17:00+1:0414h 8m-19
S  WTF 
649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DD??17:00+1:0413h 47m-13
    T  
649 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DD??17:00+2713h 47m-13
 M     
649 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DD??17:00+1:0413h 47m-7
S  W F 
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DD??17:00+1:0413h 26m2
S  WTF 
651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+36BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DD??17:00+1:0412h 37m1
S  WTF 
660 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+12BVIArr /Dep 2h 24m+0DD??18:10+1113h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
620 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DD619:25+1514h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DD??20:35+1915h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
647 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC205:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DD619:25+1513h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
647 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DD320:50-15h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0DD??20:35+1914h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD??18:10+1112h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
638 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+13BCTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DD??18:10+1112h 18m5
 M    S
649 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DD??18:10+1112h 18m5
   W F 
649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr /Dep 40m+0DD??17:00+1:0411h 8m3
   W F 
651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27+16DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DD619:25+1512h 58m-9
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DD320:50-14h 23m-11
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27+6DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DD619:25+1512h 58m-8
  T  F 
643 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DD320:50-14h 23m-10
  T  F 
643 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC106:45+8BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD619:25+1512h 40m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DD320:50-13h 43m-10
 M  T S
652 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07+30DDRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DD619:25+1512h 18m-8
 M  T S
643 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC107:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0DD304:55+1921h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DD??20:35+1912h 54m-5
 M  T S
646 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DD??20:35+1912h 48m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DD320:50-13h 3m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC107:47+9BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DD619:25+1511h 38m5
 MTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0DD??20:35+1912h 26m-6
S  W F 
646 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DD320:50-12h 41m-6
S  W F 
637 kmapsaxena1956-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...BRC008:09+18BVIArr /Dep 7h 48m+0DD301:50+1717h 41m-2
  T T S
638 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DD320:50-12h 41m-3
  T T S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09+18ADHArr /Dep 25m+0DD619:25+1535h 16m-1
  T T S
638 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DD320:50-12h 24m-18
SMTWTFS
638 kmDB*^~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BRC??08:30+27AKArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DD??11:40+227h 10m11
 M    S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC??09:19+12JLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0DD??05:05+4119h 46m15
 M    S
838 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+6BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DD??03:55+1:4518h 36m7
  T    
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DD??03:55+1:4518h 36m5
 M    S
886 kmVinay Kumar~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0DD??05:25-219h 37m-22
    T  
641 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr /Dep 55m+0DD??00:55+512h 53m16
    T  
600 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC212:02+15KYNArr /Dep 4h 58m+0DD304:55+1964h 53m-3
     F 
2343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC016:19+11BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD503:33+3611h 14m5
 MTWTFS
660 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+11BCTArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DD??05:25-213h 6m3
    T  
641 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19+11BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DD304:55+1912h 36m4
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC216:25+23BDTSArr /Dep 35m+0DD503:33+3611h 8m-20
  T    
639 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC116:55+14PUNEArr /Dep 14h 0m+0DD619:25+1550h 30m2
  T    
1629 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr /Dep 7h 5m+0DD??13:00+4418h 52m3
    T  
600 kmBigHit14-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:48+24JLArr /Dep 1h 37m+0DD??12:55+3:3317h 7m58
SM  T S
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD??10:30+1312h 20m-7
  T   S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD510:30-12h 20m-8
SM WTF 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DD513:00-14h 50m-2
SM WTF 
604 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DD??13:00+4414h 50m-1
  T   S
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 7h 45m+0DD517:00-18h 50m-1
   WT  
604 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC??22:36+10PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DD??10:30+1311h 54m-3
 M  T  
601 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+10PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DD??09:55+4411h 19m6
 M  T  
601 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0DD??20:10+3:4345h 0m10
S  W F 
1997 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+21JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0DD??20:10+3:4345h 0m10
 MT T S
1997 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+18BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DD??13:00+4413h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
651 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site