Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DD/Daund Junction
7 Trains / 75 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBRC??08:15+13DD??22:18+4614h 3m6
    T  
IISL3A
 604 km43 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+1:41DD022:20+3610h 40m8
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 601 km56 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10DD223:50+511h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14DD223:50+1411h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+13DD223:50+1311h 48m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+8DD223:50+1011h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4DD212:10+116h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL838 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0DD??13:00+2212h 49m3
S T  F 
647 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +52h 24m-2DD??13:00+2212h 40m2
SMTWTFS
643 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0DD??17:00+3716h 40m2
S  WTF 
643 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0DD??17:00+3316h 40m2
 M     
643 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+21BDTSArr +18/Dep +51h 45m-13DD??13:00+2212h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
637 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7DD??17:00+3716h 7m-14
S  WTF 
643 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+6BDTSArr +3/Dep +545m+2DD??13:00+2211h 29m-2
   W   
638 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +7/Dep +45h 20m-3DD??18:10+1516h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
649 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4DD??17:00+3715h 16m-7
S  WTF 
619 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...BRC201:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +314h 35m-8DD301:50+2424h 6m-7
SMT T  
649 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2DD??17:00+3715h 8m-6
S  WTF 
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +293h 40m+24DD??17:00+1:0315h 8m-6
  T   S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +44h 20m-1DD??18:10+1516h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
638 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5DD??17:00+3315h 8m-6
 M     
647 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +205h 20m+15DD??19:25+3917h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21-BSLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0DD220:10-65h 49m11
SMTWTFS
2410 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3DD??18:10+1515h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
647 kmIri rules are differ...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +224h 35m+22DD??19:25+3916h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
638 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0DD??17:00+3714h 8m-18
S  WTF 
647 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12DD??17:00+3713h 47m-12
    T  
646 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12DD??17:00+3313h 47m-12
 M     
646 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8DD??17:00+3713h 47m-6
S  W F 
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0DD??17:00+3713h 26m3
S  WTF 
649 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6DD??17:00+3712h 37m2
S  WTF 
657 kmPŕāķāşh-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+11BVIArr +4/Dep +42h 24m+0DD??18:10+1513h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
620 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 35m+19DD??19:25+3914h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
647 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20DD??20:35+5115h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
647 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +202h 25m+13DD??19:25+3913h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
647 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4DD??20:50+3215h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmIri rules are differ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14DD??20:35+5114h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
647 kmIri rules are differ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +41h 25m-3DD??18:10+1512h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
638 kmIri rules are differ...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +1/Dep +41h 20m+3DD??18:10+1512h 18m5
 M    S
649 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +41h 20m+2DD??18:10+1512h 18m5
   W F 
649 kmIri rules are differ...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5DD??17:00+3711h 8m4
   W F 
649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +222h 15m-3DD??19:25+3912h 58m-9
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20DD??20:50+3214h 23m-11
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12DD??19:25+3912h 58m-8
  T  F 
643 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5DD??20:50+3214h 23m-10
  T  F 
643 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19DD??19:25+3912h 40m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16DD??20:50+3213h 43m-10
 M  T S
652 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +221h 35m+3DD??19:25+3912h 18m-8
 M  T S
643 kmCheetah*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11DD??20:35+5112h 54m-5
 M  T S
647 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11DD??20:35+5112h 48m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7DD??20:50+3213h 3m3
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +221h 15m+12DD??19:25+3911h 38m5
 MTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13DD??20:35+5112h 26m-6
S  W F 
647 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3DD??20:50+3212h 41m-6
S  W F 
638 kmapsaxena1956-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...BRC008:09+10BVIArr +11/Dep +37h 48m-8DD301:50+2417h 41m-2
  T T  
638 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0DD??20:50+3212h 41m-3
  T T S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+10ADHArr +11/Dep +2225m+11DD??19:25+3911h 16m-1
  T T S
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0DD??20:50+3212h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
620 kmDB*^~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BRC??08:30+13AKArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23DD??11:40+227h 10m11
 M    S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC209:19+13JLArr -11/Dep +1:014h 12m+1:12DD205:05+3167h 46m17
 M    S
1675 kmIri rules are differ...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+4BSLArr +18/Dep +1:171h 30m+59DD??03:55+4018h 36m6
  T    
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +13/Dep +1:171h 30m+1:04DD??03:55+4018h 36m4
 M    S
886 kmVinay Kumar~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1DD??05:25+2419h 37m-22
    T  
640 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15DD??00:55+1612h 53m16
    T  
600 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18DD??04:55+2616h 53m-3
     F 
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +111h 25m+6DD??03:33+5311h 14m5
 MTWTFS
658 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5DD??05:25+2413h 6m3
    T  
641 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1DD??04:55+2612h 36m4
 MTWTFS
658 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +1235m+10DD??03:33+5311h 8m-20
  T    
638 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +3014h 0m+27DD??19:25+3926h 30m2
  T    
600 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +10/Dep +207h 5m+10DD??13:00+2218h 52m4
    T  
600 kmBigHit14-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:55+21JLArr +8/Dep +1:251h 37m+1:17DD??12:55+1:1017h 0m58
SM  T S
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 25m-9DD510:30+1612h 20m-6
  T   S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC322:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +41h 25m-18DD510:30+1612h 20m-7
SM WTF 
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +203h 40m-2DD??13:00+2214h 50m-1
SM WTF 
604 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +203h 40m+7DD??13:00+2214h 50m0
  T   S
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13DD??17:00+3718h 50m-1
   WT  
604 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC022:36+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +42h 20m+1DD510:30+1611h 54m-2
 M  T  
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +381h 5m+35DD??09:55+1:0111h 19m6
 M  T  
600 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +55/Dep 9h 41m+0DD220:10-69h 0m10
S  W F 
2959 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +43/Dep 9h 41m+0DD220:10-69h 0m10
 MT T S
2613 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+19BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 10m-1DD??13:00+2213h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
648 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site