Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 1716.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Satna   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Mathura   Adra   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2DHN109:10+2:4431h 12m21
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1866 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8DHN109:10+2:4431h 12m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km60 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Satna   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Mathura   Adra   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+6AFArr +3/Dep +322h 15m+29DHN??09:10+2:5957h 6m11
   W   
1867 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...BRC??00:04+6PNBEArr +4:46/Dep +11h 30m-4:45GMO??10:40+458h 36m3
 M W   
1935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC000:04+9ROUArr +1:22/Dep +112h 52m-1:11DHN513:15+4133h 11m85
  T    
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28DHN??11:10+4:2634h 36m10
SMTWTFS
2013 kmHarsh*^~-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:33/Dep +2:247h 20m-9GMO??17:20+2:2839h 22m10
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+13BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2DHN??23:38+3:0140h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15DHN??02:57+2:1044h 2m14
S      
2052 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12STArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10DHN??23:00+838h 30m15
 M     
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12BPQArr -12/Dep +04h 5m+12DHN??03:55+043h 25m11
  T   S
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+12CDArr +25/Dep +34h 51m-22DHN??03:55-143h 25m13
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+10JHSArr +18/Dep +475h 50m+29DHN??02:57+2:3942h 25m24
     F 
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+19JHSArr +15/Dep +475h 45m+32DHN??02:57+2:3941h 57m14
 M     
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+9STArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11DHN??23:00+837h 58m12
 M     
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +171h 40m+3DHN??23:00+837h 41m6
 M     
1920 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04DHN??02:57+2:3940h 41m15
 M     
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35DHN??02:57+2:3940h 4m21
   W   
1868 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6VAA101:10+4:1935h 20m4
  T    
2195 kmSmit Kasera-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+6RTMArr +21/Dep +286h 5m+7DHN??10:35-744h 45m22
   W   
1737 kmMr SNThakur-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14STAArr +22/Dep +2730m+5DHN??02:57+2:0035h 9m25
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14ALDArr +1:08/Dep +2:3240m+1:24DHN??03:15+3:2635h 27m31
    T  
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16706
--
Σ Gujrat- Jharkhand ...BRC??18:32+6ADRAArr +42/Dep +83h 5m-34BJE??06:43+1536h 11m15
     F 
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+6PRRArr +43/Dep +306h 22m-13GMO??10:50+1440h 18m2
     F 
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+17STAArr +54/Dep +511h 0m-3DHN??06:50+2:1735h 58m34
S      
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08+12ETArr +6/Dep 3h 10m+0DHN012:00+1:3886h 52m20
   W   
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC021:15+12ETArr -1/Dep 1h 25m+0DHN012:00+1:38110h 45m37
no arr/dep
3073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+12BSBArr +2:47/Dep +02h 35m-2:47DHN??18:50+2545h 35m66
     F 
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+12BSBArr +2:47/Dep +1:015h 30m-1:46DHN??14:40+4141h 25m9
     F 
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+12ALDArr +2:00/Dep +321h 33m-1:28DHN??06:40+3133h 25m3
     F 
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20398
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??21:15+12ALDArr +2:00/Dep +3:436h 20m+1:43GMO??12:40+4:5839h 25m9
     F 
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+12ALDArr +2:00/Dep +4:003h 48m+2:00DHN??11:10+4:2637h 55m12
     F 
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6DHN??06:40+3133h 12m2
SMTW FS
2185 kmJOSH*^~-
14309
--
Σ Bhopal Hatia (Week...BRC??23:12+15JSGArr +1:20/Dep +411h 25m-39DHN??10:45+935h 33m9
    T  
1930 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site