Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 1718.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4DHN109:10+3:0131h 12m21
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL1867 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5DHN109:10+2:3531h 12m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1867 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7ADRA003:00+3032h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1837 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+5AFArr +7/Dep +452h 15m+38DHN??09:10+3:3457h 6m11
   W   
1867 kmPŕāķāşh-
12686
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...BRC??00:04+5CNBArr +57/Dep +242h 5m-33BKSC??06:40+2954h 36m3
no arr/dep
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...BRC??00:04+5PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +41h 30m-4:25GMO??10:40+1058h 36m3
 M W   
1935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??00:04+2ROUArr +35/Dep +452h 52m+10DHN??13:30+3761h 26m87
  T    
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +172h 15m+6DHN??11:10+3:3534h 36m11
SMTWTFS
2014 kmHarsh*^~-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:127h 20m-32GMO??17:20+2:1639h 22m10
     F 
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20948
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedab...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +241h 5m-39BKSC??06:40+2928h 42m-4
     F 
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11DHN??23:38+2:3840h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1878 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16DHN??02:57+1:5944h 2m14
S      
2052 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+8JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32DHN??02:57+2:2142h 25m24
     F 
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+17JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22DHN??02:57+2:2141h 57m14
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17DHN??02:57+2:2140h 41m15
 M     
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41DHN??02:57+2:2140h 4m21
   W   
1869 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8VAA101:10+3:2835h 20m4
  T    
2196 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+17STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34DHN??02:57+2:2835h 9m25
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+17ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4DHN??03:15+1:2835h 27m31
    T  
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0JOC??05:59+3435h 27m5
    T  
1873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6DHN??06:50+2:1835h 58m34
S      
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12DHN??12:00+1:0938h 52m18
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35ETArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1DHN??12:00+1:0938h 45m35
     F 
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35BSBArr +2:03/Dep +02h 35m-2:03DHN??18:50+2945h 35m66
     F 
1930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+35BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35DHN??14:40+1:0441h 25m9
     F 
1930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+35ALDArr +1:08/Dep +331h 33m-35DHN??06:40+3733h 25m3
     F 
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20398
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??21:15+35ALDArr +1:08/Dep +3:276h 20m+2:19GMO??12:40+4:5539h 25m9
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+35ALDArr +1:08/Dep +2:543h 48m+1:46DHN??11:10+3:3537h 55m13
     F 
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4DHN??06:40+3733h 12m2
SMTW FS
2185 kmJOSH*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.