Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DVD/Duvvada
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+13DVD014:00+5031h 33m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1694 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8AKP023:48+1:4227h 53m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1678 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42VSKP??05:35+3351h 37m2
S      
3007 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+47HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32VSKP??05:35+3551h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17AKP??19:28+2138h 26m14
SMTWTFS
1835 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11AKP??19:28+2137h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1835 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12AKP??19:28+2135h 47m16
 M  T S
1835 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +12/Dep +212h 10m+9AKP??19:28+2135h 41m24
 MTWTFS
1846 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10AKP??19:28+2135h 19m15
S  W F 
1835 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12VSKP??15:55+3031h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1711 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+8MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0DVD??07:58+2544h 33m22
    T  
2122 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:55+12BSLArr +30/Dep +482h 20m+18VSKP??05:20+1:0533h 25m19
 M     
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13VSKP??11:15+3037h 5m17
  T   S
1848 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8VSKP??11:15+3037h 5m16
SM WTF 
1852 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+10BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21VSKP??17:30+2842h 20m16
  T   S
2269 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.