Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DVD/Duvvada
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27-DVD014:00-31h 33m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11AKP023:48+3427h 53m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +4:11/Dep +83h 5m-4:03VSKP??05:35+3851h 37m2
S      
3006 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+9HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??05:35+4851h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1AKP??19:28+4638h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1835 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2AKP??19:28+4637h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1835 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1AKP??19:28+4635h 47m15
 M  T S
1834 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8AKP??19:28+4635h 41m23
 MTWTFS
1846 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4AKP??19:28+4635h 19m14
S  W F 
1834 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4VSKP??15:55+631h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+11MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29DVD??07:58+1344h 33m22
    T  
2123 kmKoushik Patel-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:48+25BSLArr +19/Dep +442h 20m+25VSKP??05:20+3833h 32m19
 M     
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+15PUNEArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14VSKP??11:15+3837h 5m18
  T   S
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+19PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15VSKP??11:15+3837h 5m17
SM WTF 
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+20BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50VSKP??17:30+2:3242h 20m16
  T   S
2268 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site