Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DVD/Duvvada
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+5DVD013:58+231h 31m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10AKP023:48+1727h 53m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+10HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19VSKP??05:35+2251h 37m2
S      
3028 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18VSKP??05:35+2951h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0AKP??19:28+1538h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1835 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0AKP??19:28+1537h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1835 kmFan of 12479^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0AKP??19:28+1535h 47m15
 M  T S
1834 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0AKP??19:28+1535h 41m23
 MTWTFS
1846 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0AKP??19:28+1535h 19m14
S  W F 
1834 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17VSKP??15:55+1931h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27DVD??07:58+744h 33m22
    T  
2123 kmKoushik Patel-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:48+16BSLArr +8/Dep +362h 20m+28VSKP??05:20+2333h 32m19
 M     
1695 kmPrayas*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +232h 15m+11VSKP011:15+2661h 5m17
  T   S
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +232h 15m+7VSKP011:15+2661h 5m16
SM WTF 
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+19BINAArr +48/Dep +2:4545m+1:57VSKP??17:30+2:2542h 20m16
  T   S
2268 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site