Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to DVD/Duvvada
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6DVD014:00+431h 33m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10AKP023:48-27h 53m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44VSKP??05:35+2351h 37m2
S      
3006 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31VSKP??05:35+4951h 14m5
    T  
2870 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5AKP??19:28+5738h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1835 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9AKP??19:28+5737h 46m14
SMTWTFS
1835 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4AKP??19:28+5735h 47m15
 M  T S
1834 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11AKP??19:28+5735h 41m23
 MTWTFS
1846 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9AKP??19:28+5735h 19m14
S  W F 
1834 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9VSKP??15:55+2031h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7DVD??07:58+1844h 33m22
    T  
2123 kmKoushik Patel~-
10637
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Visakhap...BRC??19:55+19BSLArr +20/Dep +1:012h 20m+41VSKP??05:20+1:1333h 25m19
 M     
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23VSKP011:15+4161h 5m17
  T   S
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23VSKP011:15+4161h 5m16
SM WTF 
1853 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+9BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21VSKP??17:30+1:0142h 20m16
  T   S
2269 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site