Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to EE/Eluru
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27-EE208:25-25h 58m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-EE220:10-24h 15m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0EE??09:59+1:2556h 1m4
S      
3297 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0EE??09:59+1:3355h 38m7
    T  
3161 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0EE??15:07+5434h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1578 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0EE??15:07+5433h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0EE??15:07+5431h 26m9
 M  T S
1577 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0EE??15:07+5431h 20m17
 MTWTFS
1589 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0EE??15:07+5430h 58m8
S  W F 
1577 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 55m+0EE??10:26+3325h 56m12
SMTWTFS
1422 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+11MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0EE??03:46+3040h 21m18
    T  
1849 kmKoushik Patel-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+21BINAArr /Dep 45m+0EE??12:10+2:5137h 0m12
  T   S
1978 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site