Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to EE/Eluru
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6EE208:25+2025h 58m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10EE220:10+3124h 15m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44EE??09:59+1:0256h 1m4
S      
3297 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31EE??09:59+1:3455h 38m7
    T  
3161 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5EE??15:07+5234h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1577 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9EE??15:07+5233h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1577 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4EE??15:07+5231h 26m9
 M  T S
1576 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11EE??15:07+5231h 20m17
 MTWTFS
1588 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9EE??15:07+5230h 58m8
S  W F 
1576 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9EE??10:26+3125h 56m12
SMTWTFS
1422 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7EE??03:46+2840h 21m18
    T  
1849 kmKoushik Patel~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+9BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21EE??12:10+1:1937h 0m12
  T   S
1979 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site