Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1652.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7ERN209:15+2531h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3ERS209:15+2931h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36ERS411:05+3430h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+6ERN110:35+4830h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+17ERS410:10+1:1429h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+46ERS014:15+3733h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6ERS411:05+1729h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27-ERS414:15-32h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+7ERS*1,315:40+1028h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+4ERN222:00+1:2230h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+9ERS*522:20+4431h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+13ERN222:00+1:3530h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+37ERN222:00+1:3030h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16ERN222:00+5030h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+23ERS022:30+1:0631h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-ERS403:15-29h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+38ERS*103:25+5529h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+11ERS100:55+2526h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9ERS??23:00+4646h 40m29
 M     
2135 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+13DDRArr +5/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:54ERS??10:00+2:4633h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22ERS??13:00+1:2235h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ERS??23:00+4645h 8m21
 M     
2139 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+18BVIArr +15/Dep +23h 2m-13ERS??13:00+1:2234h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1656 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5ERS??13:00+1:2233h 53m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11ERS??13:00+1:2233h 53m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7ERN??15:15+5236h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30ERN??15:15+5236h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ERS??23:00+4643h 47m15
 M     
2139 km★Prayas★*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12ERS??13:00+1:2233h 26m31
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1ERN??04:45+3247h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2204 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8ERN??04:45+3246h 18m25
S  W   
2200 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2ERN??04:45+3246h 18m26
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1ERN??04:45+3245h 38m26
 M  T S
2209 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5ERN??15:15+5255h 44m4
S   T  
1688 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8ERN??15:15+5231h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2ERN??04:45+3244h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2215 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3ERN??04:45+3244h 36m30
S  W F 
2194 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22ERN??04:45+3244h 36m33
  T T S
2195 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ERN??04:45+3244h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7ERN??15:15+5230h 49m-13
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+5230h 49m-6
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36ERS??06:00+1:1745h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27ERS??09:40+1:3449h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35ERS??06:00+1:1744h 41m16
  T    
2424 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +1:091h 43m+59ERS??18:50+1:0630h 48m11
   W   
1631 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23ERN??13:20+3149h 18m24
 M WT  
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+48KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02ERN??07:30+4643h 28m13
S      
2103 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1ERN??13:20+3149h 18m26
      S
2469 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ERS??16:55+3148h 0m0
S    F 
2136 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2ERS??03:05+4056h 33m28
  T    
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4ERN??08:27+5960h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+35MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2ERS??10:55+037h 19m5
      S
1653 kmSavaari Gaadi-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +432h 33m+18ERN??04:45+3230h 57m28
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +3255m+7ERN??03:30+3929h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site