Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-ERN209:15-31h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21-ERS209:15-31h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-ERS411:05-30h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-ERN110:35-30h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-ERS410:10-29h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50-ERS014:15-33h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27-ERS411:05-29h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-ERS414:15-32h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25-ERS*1,315:40-28h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERN222:00-30h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERS*522:20-31h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERN222:00-30h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERN222:00-30h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-ERN222:00-30h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21-ERS022:30-31h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-ERS403:15-29h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36-ERS*103:25-29h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36-ERS100:55-26h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0ERS??23:00+1:0046h 40m29
 M     
2137 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:53+19DDRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ERS310:00+4:2657h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ERS??13:00+1:0835h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??23:00+1:0045h 8m21
 M     
2141 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+16BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0ERS??13:00+1:0834h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??13:00+1:0833h 53m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??13:00+1:0833h 53m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ERN??15:15+4836h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ERN??15:15+4836h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ERS??23:00+1:0043h 47m15
 M     
2141 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ERS??13:00+1:0833h 26m31
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ERN204:45-47h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2204 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ERN204:45-46h 18m25
S  W   
2200 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ERN204:45-46h 18m26
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ERN204:45-45h 38m26
 M  T S
2209 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ERN??15:15+4831h 44m4
 M   F 
1673 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ERN??15:15+4831h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ERN204:45-44h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2215 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ERN204:45-44h 36m30
S  W F 
2194 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ERN204:45-44h 36m33
  T T S
2195 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ERN204:45-44h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2195 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ERN??15:15+4830h 49m-13
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4830h 49m-6
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ERS??06:00+1:3345h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0ERS??09:40+3:1049h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ERS??06:00+1:3344h 41m16
  T    
2424 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ERS??18:50+2:0130h 48m11
   W   
1631 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ERN??13:20+3049h 18m24
 M WT  
2470 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+54KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ERN??07:30+4343h 28m13
S      
2103 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ERN??13:20+3049h 18m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ERS??16:55+2848h 0m0
S    F 
2136 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr /Dep 15m+0ERS??03:05+1:0056h 33m28
  T    
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0ERN??08:27+5060h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+58MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ERS??10:55-737h 19m5
      S
1653 kmSavaari Gaadi-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC121:48-SRRArr /Dep 2h 33m+0ERN204:45-78h 57m28
    T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+51SRRArr /Dep 55m+0ERN??03:30+3429h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site