Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1651.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4ERN209:15+2331h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3ERS209:15+1331h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+34ERS411:05+3030h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8ERN110:35+5330h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14ERS410:10+1:2229h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+35ERS014:15+3933h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+8ERS411:05+4829h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6ERS414:15+2832h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+9ERS*1,315:40+228h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km58 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9ERN222:00+3430h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERS*522:20+2831h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4ERN222:00+1:2030h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERN222:00+4030h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13ERN222:00+5330h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+16ERS022:30+4631h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:04ERS403:15+4:5329h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+45ERS*103:25+5529h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+13ERS100:55+2226h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8ERS??23:00+3346h 40m29
 M     
2129 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+6DDRArr +9/Dep +1:221h 55m+1:13ERS??10:00+1:5833h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +23/Dep +35h 0m-20ERS??13:00+1:2535h 16m22
SMTWTFS
1655 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11ERS??23:00+3345h 8m21
 M     
2133 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11ERS??13:00+1:2534h 8m11
SMTWTFS
1656 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1ERS??13:00+1:2533h 53m31
 M  T S
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14ERS??13:00+1:2533h 53m32
S      
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4ERN??15:15+5136h 8m13
 M     
1671 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12ERN??15:15+5136h 2m5
     F 
1672 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4ERS??23:00+3343h 47m15
 M     
2132 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7ERS??13:00+1:2533h 26m32
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6ERN??04:45+1047h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2205 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+22DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6ERN??04:45+1046h 18m25
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3ERN??04:45+1046h 18m26
  T  F 
2201 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10ERN??04:45+1045h 38m26
 M  T S
2210 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10ERN??15:15+5131h 28m15
 M   F 
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7ERN??04:45+1044h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4ERN??04:45+1044h 36m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25ERN??04:45+1044h 36m33
  T T S
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ERN??04:45+1044h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2178 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ERN??15:15+5130h 49m-14
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+5130h 49m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02ERS??06:00+1045h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44ERS??09:40+4349h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr /Dep +1:111h 20m+0ERS??06:00+1044h 41m16
  T    
2424 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24ERS??18:50+3530h 48m11
   W   
1630 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4ERN??13:20+2549h 18m24
 M WT  
2459 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+15KJMArr +1:40/Dep 3h 40m+0ERN??07:30+4443h 28m13
S      
2097 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1ERN??13:20+2549h 18m26
      S
2459 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+15SBCArr /Dep +13h 0m+0ERS??16:55+2548h 0m0
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +30/Dep +3615m+6ERS??03:05+4456h 33m28
  T    
2941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14ERN??08:27+5460h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+21MAOArr +25/Dep +236h 45m-2ERS??10:55+2137h 19m5
      S
1652 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+16SRRArr +17/Dep +212h 33m+4ERN??04:45+1030h 57m28
    T  
1615 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+16SRRArr +17/Dep +2155m+4ERN??03:30+2429h 42m20
    T  
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site