Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
17 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERN   

Shortest Route: 1650.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-ERN209:15-31h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+26ERS009:15+1431h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39ERS411:05+3030h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-ERN110:35-30h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-ERS410:10-29h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:40+23ERS014:15+1533h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+12ERS411:05+829h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-ERS414:15-32h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+2ERS*1,315:40+028h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+22ERN222:00+1:1530h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+30ERS*522:20+1:0631h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERN222:00-30h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+27ERN222:00+1:2130h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16ERN222:00+1:0130h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+1:01ERS022:30+1:2131h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+31ERS*103:25+2929h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+25ERS100:55+326h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4ERS123:00+3746h 40m29
 M     
2137 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+14DDRArr +12/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:40ERS??10:00+4:2033h 7m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0ERS??13:00+4935h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4ERS123:00+3745h 8m21
 M     
2135 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0ERS??13:00+4934h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmHum safar express id...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??13:00+4933h 53m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+26BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??13:00+4933h 53m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC103:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54ERN215:15+3736h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC103:13+35BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26ERN215:15+3736h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:21BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52ERS123:00+3743h 47m15
 M     
2135 kmPrayas*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+21BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ERS??13:00+4933h 26m31
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3ERN??04:45+947h 0m29
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0ERN??04:45+946h 18m24
S  W   
2202 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0ERN??04:45+946h 18m26
  T  F 
2201 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35ERN??04:45+945h 38m25
 M  T S
2211 kmHum safar express id...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7ERN215:15+3731h 44m4
 M   F 
1673 kmHum safar express id...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8ERN215:15+3731h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ERN??04:45+944h 58m38
 MTWTFS
2217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5ERN??04:45+944h 40m32
  T T S
2197 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0ERN??04:45+944h 36m29
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ERN??04:45+944h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2179 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33ERN215:15+3730h 49m-13
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN215:15+3730h 49m-6
 M   F 
1656 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+33GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27ERS506:00+5593h 30m26
S      
2561 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13ERS009:40+2:5197h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2855 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19+8BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27ERS506:00+5592h 41m19
no arr/dep
2860 kmHum safar express id...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC212:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +1:091h 43m+54ERS018:50+1:5454h 48m11
no arr/dep
2366 kmHum safar express id...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14ERN??13:20+3249h 18m24
 M WT  
2470 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+24KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30ERN??07:30+4243h 28m13
S      
2097 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3ERN??13:20+3249h 18m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+32SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3ERS416:55+2448h 0m0
S    F 
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC118:32-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0ERN103:18-80h 46m29
  T    
3104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12ERN??08:27+3860h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC321:36-MAOArr /Dep +366h 45m+0ERS010:55-37h 19m5
      S
1653 kmParashuram Express L...-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +192h 33m-3ERN??04:45+930h 57m27
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2ERN??03:30+2429h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site