Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+27ERN209:15+1831h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3ERS209:15+2931h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+24ERS411:05+1230h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8ERN110:35+2330h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14ERS410:10+4229h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+18ERS014:15+1533h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6ERS411:05+329h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+7ERS414:15+4132h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+2ERS*1,315:40+228h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+14ERN222:00+1:3630h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+15ERS*522:20+5231h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+18ERN222:00+1:2830h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+51ERN222:00+1:5730h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+18ERN222:00+1:1630h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+44ERS022:30+1:2231h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-ERS403:15-29h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+20ERS*103:25+2829h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+22ERS100:55+526h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0ERS??23:00+1:0146h 40m29
 M     
2137 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:53+19DDRArr +9/Dep +3:231h 55m+3:14ERS310:00+4:1357h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +15/Dep +25h 0m-13ERS??13:00+1:0735h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ERS??23:00+1:0145h 8m21
 M     
2141 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+16BVIArr +7/Dep +23h 2m-5ERS??13:00+1:0734h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20ERS??13:00+1:0733h 53m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+22BDTSArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10ERS??13:00+1:0733h 53m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22ERN??15:15+4736h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+40BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30ERN??15:15+4736h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42ERS??23:00+1:0143h 47m15
 M     
2141 kmCheetah-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12ERS??13:00+1:0733h 26m31
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6ERN204:45+2947h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2204 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1ERN204:45+2946h 18m25
S  W   
2200 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3ERN204:45+2946h 18m26
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18ERN204:45+2945h 38m26
 M  T S
2209 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3ERN??15:15+4731h 44m4
 M   F 
1673 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??15:15+4731h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1ERN204:45+2944h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2215 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4ERN204:45+2944h 36m30
S  W F 
2194 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2ERN204:45+2944h 36m33
  T T S
2195 kmCheetah-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ERN204:45+2944h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2195 kmDB-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+25BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ERN??15:15+4730h 49m-13
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4730h 49m-6
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47ERS??06:00+1:4645h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42ERS??09:40+3:0749h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50ERS??06:00+1:4644h 41m16
  T    
2424 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+19KYNArr +9/Dep +1:281h 43m+1:19ERS??18:50+2:0130h 48m11
   W   
1631 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+19SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27ERN??13:20+2949h 18m24
 M WT  
2470 kmWarrier is BACK-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+54KJMArr +2:00/Dep +83h 40m-1:52ERN??07:30+4243h 28m13
S      
2103 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3ERN??13:20+2949h 18m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+24SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5ERS??16:55+2748h 0m0
S    F 
2136 kmBMTIR-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +39/Dep +3815m-1ERN??03:18+1:1056h 46m29
  T    
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+9YPRArr +4/Dep +116h 40m-3ERN??08:27+4860h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+48MAOArr +58/Dep +396h 45m-19ERS??10:55-537h 19m5
      S
1653 kmSavaari Gaadi-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC121:48+48SRRArr +49/Dep +412h 33m-8ERN204:45+2978h 57m28
    T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+48SRRArr +49/Dep +2955m-20ERN??03:30+3729h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site