Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4ERN209:15+3231h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+2ERS209:15+931h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-ERS411:05-30h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+11ERN110:35+5430h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14ERS410:10+5529h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4ERS014:15+2833h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+4ERS411:05+2229h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+4ERS414:15+2832h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+6ERS*1,315:40+1128h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km58 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+10ERN222:00+4930h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERS*522:20+531h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4ERN222:00+4930h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+23ERN222:00+4230h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+15ERN222:00+3130h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15ERS022:30+4731h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+44ERS403:15+3:2429h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47ERS*103:25+1829h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+17ERS100:55+426h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km63 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0ERS??23:00+3146h 40m29
 M     
2129 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +481h 55m+34ERS??10:00+1:2233h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +35h 0m-8ERS??13:00+1:0835h 16m22
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5ERS??23:00+3145h 8m21
 M     
2133 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8ERS??13:00+1:0834h 8m11
SMTWTFS
1657 kmIri rules are differ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5ERS??13:00+1:0833h 53m31
 M  T S
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+14BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12ERS??13:00+1:0833h 53m32
S      
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8ERN??15:15+4636h 8m13
 M     
1671 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15ERN??15:15+4636h 2m5
     F 
1672 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12ERS??23:00+3143h 47m15
 M     
2132 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4ERS??13:00+1:0833h 26m32
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4ERN??04:45+1347h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2205 kmIri rules are differ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20ERN??04:45+1346h 18m25
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5ERN??04:45+1346h 18m26
  T  F 
2201 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16ERN??04:45+1345h 38m26
 M  T S
2210 kmIri rules are differ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10ERN??15:15+4631h 28m15
 M   F 
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7ERN??04:45+1344h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3ERN??04:45+1344h 36m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0ERN??04:45+1344h 36m33
  T T S
2196 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ERN??04:45+1344h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2178 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ERN215:15+4630h 49m-13
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4630h 49m-7
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29ERS??06:00-1345h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17ERS??09:40+2349h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+4BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22ERS??06:00-1344h 41m16
  T    
2424 kmIri rules are differ...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +341h 43m+24ERS??18:50+4230h 48m11
   W   
1630 kmIri rules are differ...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ERN??13:20+2649h 18m24
 M WT  
2459 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:31/Dep +33h 40m-2:28ERN??07:30+4143h 28m13
S      
2097 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5ERN??13:20+2649h 18m26
      S
2459 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr -1/Dep +13h 0m+2ERS??16:55+2248h 0m0
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ERN??12:10+5543h 0m43
 M     
2316 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+2MDUArr +24/Dep +4815m+24ERN??03:18+1:1256h 46m29
  T    
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +22/Dep +916h 40m-13ERN??08:27+4860h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+23MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24ERS??10:55+2037h 19m5
      S
1652 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+13SRRArr +9/Dep +142h 33m+5ERN??04:45+1330h 57m28
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC121:48+13SRRArr +9/Dep +1755m+8ERN203:30+1953h 42m20
    T  
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site