Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1725.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+26ED423:40+2035h 38m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1781 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+14ED423:55+1635h 53m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19ED312:35+2142h 3m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2230 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0ED316:50+2340h 30m21
S  WTF 
1831 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5ED216:50+340h 30m21
 M     
1831 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC201:44+28BVIArr +18/Dep 5h 40m+0ED316:50+2339h 6m12
S  WTF 
1831 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 40m+0ED316:50+2338h 58m13
S  WTF 
1820 kmPrayas*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4ED216:50+338h 58m13
 M     
1829 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ED316:50+2337h 58m1
S  WTF 
1829 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep 2h 50m+0ED316:50+2337h 37m7
    T  
1829 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56ED216:50+337h 37m7
 M     
1829 kmPrayas*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC103:13+37BDTSArr +27/Dep 4h 10m+0ED316:50+2337h 37m13
S  W F 
1820 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+22BCTArr +15/Dep 4h 5m+0ED316:50+2337h 16m22
S  WTF 
1831 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC104:23+52BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ED316:50+2336h 27m21
S  WTF 
1840 kmPrakAsh*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5ED??04:40+3747h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3ED??22:05+2040h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1903 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC005:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep 40m+0ED316:50+2334h 58m23
   W F 
1831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9ED??22:05+2039h 38m13
S  W   
1899 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0ED??22:05+2039h 38m15
  T  F 
1898 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35ED??22:05+2038h 58m14
 M  T S
1908 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7ED??21:25+2337h 54m4
     F 
1777 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +77h 25m+0ED??04:15+1144h 44m16
  TW  S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ED??22:05+2038h 18m27
 MTWTFS
1914 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8ED??21:25+2337h 38m15
     F 
1788 kmKishor*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5ED??22:05+2038h 0m21
  T T S
1894 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1ED??22:05+2037h 56m18
S  W F 
1893 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ED??22:05+2037h 39m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30-GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0ED223:15-86h 45m17
S      
2255 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30-BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0ED203:15-90h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2549 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24ED??01:50+4041h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12ED??22:40+4838h 10m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20ED??03:55+2443h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +30/Dep +05h 9m-30ED??21:25+2336h 23m12
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19-BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0ED223:15-85h 56m10
no arr/dep
2554 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4ED??04:40+3742h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6ED??21:25+2335h 37m-10
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+32BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34ED??04:40+3741h 15m7
   W   
1794 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+29BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32ED??04:40+3741h 15m10
     F 
1793 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17ED??04:40+3741h 15m24
    T  
1757 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+29BDTSArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34ED??21:25+2334h 0m-3
     F 
1776 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+22SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15ED??06:55+1242h 53m16
 M WT  
2165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+22KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8ED??04:40+3740h 38m24
 M WT  
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+22KYNArr +15/Dep +302h 31m+15ED??04:15+1140h 13m23
   W   
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +6/Dep +302h 31m+24ED??04:15+1140h 13m25
      S
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+15GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6ED??06:55+1242h 53m18
      S
2165 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +24h 30m-1:23ED??04:40+3740h 24m11
S  WT S
1794 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +73h 25m-1:18ED??04:15+1139h 59m10
   W  S
1872 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+24SRRArr +18/Dep +232h 10m+5ED??01:30+4034h 25m0
   W   
1733 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+11SRRArr /Dep +232h 10m+0ED??01:30+4034h 25m3
     F 
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+24SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3ED??01:05+1734h 0m-2
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+24TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4ED??04:45+2937h 40m1
   W   
1810 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC115:05+18MAOArr +3:10/Dep +193h 15m-2:51ED305:15+3362h 10m9
no arr/dep
2829 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6ED??04:40+3736h 21m28
 MTWTFS
1805 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+32SBCArr +1/Dep 3h 0m+0ED011:20+1442h 25m-6
S    F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr +0/Dep +3220h 20m+32ED??04:15+1158h 7m19
no arr/dep
1833 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +12/Dep 16h 40m+0ED??02:15+4354h 20m2
  T    
1995 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep +04h 20m-1:04ED??08:35+1434h 47m-12
    T  
1746 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep +83h 25m-56ED??07:40+1733h 52m-13
    T  
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep +133h 45m-51ED??08:10+1034h 22m5
    T  
1746 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep 4h 30m+0ED??09:40+2835h 52m-1
    T  
1746 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+1:22CBEArr +1:04/Dep 16h 55m+0ED??21:25+947h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1746 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep 7h 45m+0ED316:50+2342h 40m18
   WT  
1780 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+26MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11ED108:10+1057h 34m17
S TW   
2368 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site