Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction



60 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0ED??16:50+4140h 30m22
S  WTF 
1831 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0ED??16:50+1140h 30m21
 M     
1831 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ED??16:50+4139h 6m13
S  WTF 
1807 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ED??16:50+4138h 58m14
S  WTF 
1826 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ED??16:50+1138h 58m13
 M     
1835 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ED??16:50+4137h 58m2
S  WTF 
1835 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ED??16:50+4137h 37m8
    T  
1835 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ED??16:50+1137h 37m7
 M     
1835 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ED??16:50+4137h 37m14
S  W F 
1826 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ED??16:50+4137h 16m23
S  WTF 
1837 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+36BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ED??16:50+4136h 27m22
S  WTF 
1846 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 11h 10m+0ED204:40+4347h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ED222:05-40h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr /Dep 40m+0ED??16:50+4134h 58m24
   W F 
1837 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ED222:05-39h 38m14
S  W   
1897 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ED222:05-39h 38m15
  T  F 
1897 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ED222:05-38h 58m15
 M  T S
1906 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0ED??21:25+3637h 54m4
     F 
1777 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0ED??04:15+3044h 44m16
  TW  S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ED222:05-38h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1912 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 7h 40m+0ED??21:25+3637h 38m15
     F 
1788 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED222:05-37h 56m19
S  W F 
1891 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED222:05-37h 56m22
  T T S
1892 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED222:05-37h 39m7
SMTWTFS
1892 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ED??23:15+1:5638h 45m17
  T    
2117 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0ED??03:15+3:2242h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+27MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ED201:50+4441h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+27MASArr /Dep 55m+0ED??22:40+5438h 10m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+27MASArr /Dep 6h 5m+0ED??03:55+3043h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr /Dep 5h 9m+0ED??21:25+3636h 23m12
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ED??23:15+1:5637h 56m10
  T    
2118 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ED204:40+4342h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1805 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ED??21:25+3635h 37m-10
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+22BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ED204:40+4341h 15m7
   W   
1794 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+50BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ED204:40+4341h 15m10
     F 
1793 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+11BSRArr /Dep 6h 10m+0ED204:40+4365h 15m24
    T  
2336 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+50BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ED??21:25+3634h 0m-3
     F 
1776 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ED??06:55+1442h 53m16
 M WT  
2165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+20KYNArr /Dep 3h 36m+0ED204:40+4364h 38m24
 M WT  
2499 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ED??04:15+3040h 13m23
   W   
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ED??04:15+3040h 13m25
      S
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ED??06:55+1442h 53m18
      S
2165 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ED204:40+4340h 24m11
S  WT S
1794 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+57BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ED??04:15+3039h 59m10
   W  S
1872 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ED??01:30+4034h 25m0
   W   
1733 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+19SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ED??01:30+4034h 25m3
     F 
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??01:05-34h 0m-2
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+18TCRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ED??04:45+2337h 40m1
   W   
1811 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+12MAOArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ED??05:15+3238h 10m9
S      
1895 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+11BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ED204:40+4336h 21m28
 MTWTFS
1805 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ED??11:20+1542h 25m-6
S    F 
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr /Dep 20h 20m+0ED??04:15+3058h 7m19
no arr/dep
1834 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0ED??02:15+4654h 20m2
  T    
1996 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ED??08:35+1534h 47m-12
    T  
1746 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ED??07:40+833h 52m-13
    T  
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ED??08:10+3434h 22m5
    T  
1746 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ED??09:40+3035h 52m-1
    T  
1746 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 16h 55m+0ED??21:25+547h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1746 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ED316:50-42h 40m19
   WT  
1790 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ED??08:10+3433h 34m17
S TW   
1746 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site