Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1725.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14ED423:40+3435h 38m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11ED423:55+1635h 53m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1769 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7ED312:35+1542h 3m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2230 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9ED??16:50+2040h 30m22
S  WTF 
1829 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0ED??16:50+1240h 30m21
 M     
1829 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2ED??16:50+2039h 57m6
S  WTF 
1823 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17ED??16:50+2039h 6m13
S  WTF 
1805 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5ED??16:50+2038h 58m14
S  WTF 
1824 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0ED??16:50+1238h 58m13
 M     
1833 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4ED??16:50+2037h 58m2
S  WTF 
1833 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0ED??16:50+2037h 37m8
    T  
1832 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ED??16:50+1237h 37m7
 M     
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8ED??16:50+2037h 37m14
S  W F 
1824 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4ED??16:50+2037h 16m23
S  WTF 
1835 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8ED??16:50+2036h 27m22
S  WTF 
1844 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11ED??04:40+1:1047h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6ED??22:05+2240h 23m19
SMTWTFS
1901 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +740m-7ED??16:50+2034h 58m24
   W F 
1835 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6ED??22:05+2239h 38m14
S  W   
1897 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4ED??22:05+2239h 38m15
  T  F 
1897 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11ED??22:05+2238h 58m15
 M  T S
1906 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ED??22:05+2238h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1912 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11ED??21:25+3737h 38m15
     F 
1788 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4ED??22:05+2237h 56m19
S  W F 
1891 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26ED??22:05+2237h 56m22
  T T S
1892 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ED222:05+2237h 39m6
SMTWTFS
1892 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25ED??23:15+1:1838h 45m17
  T    
2117 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53ED??03:15+1:0242h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4ED??01:50+3441h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4ED??22:40+2438h 10m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5ED??03:55+2543h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20ED??21:25+3736h 23m12
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08ED??23:15+1:1837h 56m10
  T    
2118 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +163h 55m+8ED??04:40+1:1042h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8ED??21:25+3735h 37m-10
     F 
1782 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+18BDTSArr +30/Dep +165h 50m-14ED??04:40+1:1041h 15m7
   W   
1794 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+57BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +165h 50m-47ED??04:40+1:1041h 15m10
     F 
1793 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +23/Dep +166h 10m-7ED??04:40+1:1041h 15m24
    T  
1757 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+57BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03ED??21:25+3734h 0m-3
     F 
1776 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5ED??06:55+642h 53m16
 M WT  
2153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26ED??04:40+1:1040h 38m24
 M WT  
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +172h 31m+8ED??04:15+1840h 13m24
   W   
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +2/Dep +172h 31m+15ED??04:15+1840h 13m26
      S
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1ED??06:55+642h 53m18
      S
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0ED??04:40+1:1040h 24m11
S  WT S
1793 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16ED??04:15+1839h 59m11
   W  S
1869 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3ED??01:30+3634h 25m0
   W   
1733 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45ED??01:30+3634h 25m3
     F 
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3ED??01:05-34h 0m-2
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+7TCRArr +35/Dep +303h 8m-5ED??04:45+1737h 40m1
   W   
1811 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55ED??05:15+1938h 10m9
S      
1895 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ED??04:40+1:1036h 21m28
 MTWTFS
1805 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+17SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ED??11:20+1442h 25m-6
S    F 
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +2420h 20m+12ED??04:15+1858h 7m20
no arr/dep
1833 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2ED??02:15+4154h 20m2
  T    
1996 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7ED??08:35+1634h 47m-12
    T  
1746 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7ED??07:40+833h 52m-13
    T  
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00ED??08:10+1:0834h 22m5
    T  
1746 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +44h 30m-4ED??09:40+3235h 52m-1
    T  
1746 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +016h 55m-8ED??21:25+647h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1746 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23149
--
Σ ADI SALEM DINDIGUL...BRC??21:48+9SAArr +3:11/Dep +255h 45m-2:46ED??16:50+2043h 2m15
  T    
1883 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24ED??16:50+2042h 40m19
   WT  
1790 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13ED??08:10+1:0833h 34m17
S TW   
1746 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site