Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14ED423:40+1:3335h 38m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1781 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+13ED423:55+2735h 53m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+2ED312:35+842h 3m22
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2232 km53 km/hr


61 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Salem   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0ED??16:50+2340h 30m22
S  WTF 
1823 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0ED??16:50+1040h 30m21
 M     
1823 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7ED??16:50+2339h 57m6
S  WTF 
1823 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4ED??16:50+2339h 6m13
S  WTF 
1799 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2ED??16:50+2338h 58m14
S  WTF 
1818 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5ED??16:50+1038h 58m13
 M     
1827 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0ED??16:50+2337h 58m2
S  WTF 
1827 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12ED??16:50+2337h 37m8
    T  
1826 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12ED??16:50+1037h 37m7
 M     
1826 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8ED??16:50+2337h 37m14
S  W F 
1818 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0ED??16:50+2337h 16m23
S  WTF 
1829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ED??16:50+2336h 27m22
S  WTF 
1837 kmPŕāķāşh-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +711h 10m+6ED??04:40+1:0447h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1794 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4ED??22:05+1840h 23m19
SMTWTFS
1902 kmIri rules are differ...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5ED??16:50+2334h 58m24
   W F 
1829 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20ED??22:05+1839h 38m14
S  W   
1898 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5ED??22:05+1839h 38m15
  T  F 
1898 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16ED??22:05+1838h 58m15
 M  T S
1907 kmIri rules are differ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7ED??22:05+1838h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1913 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7ED??21:25+1037h 38m15
     F 
1787 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3ED??22:05+1837h 56m19
S  W F 
1893 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0ED??22:05+1837h 56m22
  T T S
1893 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ED??22:05+1837h 39m6
SMTWTFS
1875 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29ED??23:15+3738h 45m17
  T    
2118 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17ED??03:15+4042h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7ED??01:50+4141h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5ED??22:40+3438h 10m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8ED??03:55+2843h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2187 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +31/Dep +35h 9m-28ED??21:25+1036h 23m12
     F 
1781 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+4BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22ED??23:15+3737h 56m10
  T    
2118 kmIri rules are differ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +73h 55m-2ED??04:40+1:0442h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1798 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6ED??21:25+1035h 37m-10
     F 
1780 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+18BDTSArr +42/Dep +75h 50m-35ED??04:40+1:0441h 15m9
   W   
1794 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+36BDTSArr +48/Dep +75h 50m-41ED??04:40+1:0441h 15m12
     F 
1793 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +24/Dep +76h 10m-17ED??04:40+1:0441h 15m26
    T  
1757 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+36BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45ED??21:25+1034h 0m-3
     F 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ED??06:55+742h 53m16
 M WT  
2154 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20ED??04:40+1:0440h 38m26
 M WT  
1764 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9ED??04:15+2440h 13m24
   W   
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +5/Dep +192h 31m+14ED??04:15+2440h 13m26
      S
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5ED??06:55+742h 53m18
      S
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6ED??04:40+1:0440h 24m13
S  WT S
1794 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13ED??04:15+2439h 59m11
   W  S
1870 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC115:05+10SRRArr +27/Dep +182h 10m-9ED101:30+3658h 25m0
   W   
2051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +31/Dep +182h 10m-13ED??01:30+3634h 25m3
     F 
1733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC115:05+10SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8ED101:05-58h 0m-2
   W   
2064 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC115:05+10TCRArr +40/Dep +353h 8m-5ED004:45+1861h 40m1
   W   
2095 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+15MAOArr +3:04/Dep +513h 15m-2:13ED??05:15+4138h 10m9
S      
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2ED??04:40+1:0436h 21m30
 MTWTFS
1805 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr -1/Dep +13h 0m+2ED??11:20+1742h 25m-6
S    F 
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ED??06:00+2036h 50m31
 M     
2011 km~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+19PUNEArr +9/Dep +2920h 20m+20ED??04:15+2458h 7m20
no arr/dep
1834 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +22/Dep +916h 40m-13ED??02:15+5054h 20m2
  T    
1996 kmKishor*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +24h 20m-19ED??08:35+1734h 47m-12
    T  
1746 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21ED??07:40+833h 52m-13
    T  
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +243h 45m+3ED??08:10+2334h 22m5
    T  
1746 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +34h 30m-18ED??09:40+3635h 52m-1
    T  
1746 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +21/Dep +016h 55m-21ED??21:25+647h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1746 kmIri rules are differ...-
23149
--
Σ ADI SALEM DINDIGUL...BRC??21:48+22SAArr +24/Dep +295h 45m+5ED??16:50+2343h 2m15
  T    
1877 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13ED??16:50+2342h 40m19
   WT  
1784 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +14/Dep +84h 30m-6ED??08:10+2333h 34m17
S TW   
1744 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site