Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1557.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2GAYA305:48+3:2727h 50m18
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1667 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8GAYA005:48+3:0127h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+12AFArr +12/Dep +392h 15m+27GAYA??05:48+4:2953h 44m9
   W   
1667 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12686
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...BRC??00:04+12CNBArr +1:06/Dep +442h 5m-22GAYA??03:30+1:1551h 26m0
no arr/dep
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12750
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Gaya "Bo...BRC??00:04+12MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:3822h 50m-1:14GAYA??03:15+4:0675h 11m12
 M W   
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...BRC??00:04+12PNBEArr +5:29/Dep +01h 30m-5:29GAYA??07:55+055h 51m-1
 M W   
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57GAYA??07:43+5:2431h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1814 kmHarsh-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +2:527h 20m-17GAYA??14:28+3:2436h 30m8
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20948
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedab...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:17/Dep +441h 5m-33GAYA??03:30+1:1525h 32m-7
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50GAYA??20:13+4:5437h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6GAYA??22:58+3:4040h 3m10
S      
1852 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +19/Dep +1:055h 50m+46GAYA??22:58+4:1138h 26m20
     F 
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+30JHSArr +3/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:02GAYA??22:58+4:1137h 58m10
 M     
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30GAYA??22:58+4:1136h 42m11
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+28JHSArr +33/Dep +1:052h 10m+32GAYA??22:58+4:1136h 5m17
   W   
1669 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27GAYA??21:00+5:2931h 10m-1
  T    
1985 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14STAArr /Dep 30m+0GAYA??22:58+2:5231h 10m21
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+14ALDArr /Dep +3:3540m+0GAYA??23:20+5:0831h 32m26
    T  
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3GAYA??14:00+743h 28m7
     F 
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+9STAArr +55/Dep +1:291h 0m+34GAYA??02:25+3:3131h 33m29
S      
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +213h 10m+11GAYA??08:40+1:4035h 32m17
     F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+1:58ETArr +1:04/Dep +211h 25m-43GAYA??08:40+1:4035h 25m34
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+1:58BSBArr +3:02/Dep +22h 35m-3:00GAYA??11:44+2038h 29m30
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+1:58BSBArr +3:02/Dep +1:245h 30m-1:38GAYA??11:25+1:4938h 10m8
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20395
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??21:15+1:58ALDArr +2:25/Dep +3:0822h 5m+43GAYA??03:15+4:0654h 0m13
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+1:58ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:111h 33m-1:14GAYA??04:05+1:2330h 50m1
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20397
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??21:15+1:58ALDArr +2:25/Dep +3:345h 50m+1:09GAYA??09:50+4:0436h 35m6
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20398
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??21:15+1:58ALDArr +2:25/Dep +5:306h 20m+3:05GAYA??10:05+6:3836h 50m7
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+1:58ALDArr +2:25/Dep +4:433h 48m+2:18GAYA??07:43+5:2434h 28m9
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15GAYA??04:05+1:2330h 37m0
SMTW FS
1985 kmJOSH*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site