Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1557.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2GAYA305:48+3:2927h 50m18
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1667 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+3GAYA005:48+3:2127h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+7AFArr +5/Dep +362h 15m+31GAYA??05:48+3:3753h 44m9
   W   
1667 kmPŕāķāşh-
12686
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...BRC??00:04+7CNBArr +54/Dep +372h 5m-17GAYA??03:30+3651h 26m0
no arr/dep
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12750
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Gaya "Bo...BRC??00:04+7MGSArr +4:05/Dep +2:3322h 50m-1:32GAYA??03:15+2:4875h 11m12
 M W   
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...BRC??00:04+7PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +31h 30m-4:59GAYA??07:55+555h 51m-1
 M W   
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4GAYA??07:43+3:4931h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1814 kmHarsh-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +2:247h 20m+10GAYA??14:28+2:2636h 30m8
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20948
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedab...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:11/Dep +371h 5m-34GAYA??03:30+3625h 32m-7
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+8BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6GAYA??20:13+3:0137h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+8MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11GAYA??22:58+2:5740h 3m10
S      
1852 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+10JHSArr +16/Dep +405h 50m+24GAYA??22:58+3:0038h 26m20
     F 
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+19JHSArr +15/Dep +405h 45m+25GAYA??22:58+3:0037h 58m10
 M     
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+10GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07GAYA??22:58+3:0036h 42m11
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +1/Dep +402h 10m+39GAYA??22:58+3:0036h 5m17
   W   
1669 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +61h 50m-9GAYA??21:00+3:5531h 10m-1
  T    
1985 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12STAArr +20/Dep +3630m+16GAYA??22:58+2:4931h 10m21
    T  
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12ALDArr +53/Dep +1:3740m+44GAYA??23:20+2:2131h 32m26
    T  
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10GAYA??14:00+1243h 28m7
     F 
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+18STAArr +54/Dep +471h 0m-7GAYA??02:25+3:2331h 33m29
S      
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +143h 10m+8GAYA??08:40+1:5535h 32m17
     F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+36ETArr +18/Dep +141h 25m-4GAYA??08:40+1:5535h 25m34
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+36BSBArr +3:24/Dep +02h 35m-3:24GAYA??11:44+3538h 29m30
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+36BSBArr +3:24/Dep 5h 30m+0GAYA??11:25+4538h 10m8
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20395
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??21:15+36ALDArr +2:28/Dep +1:4222h 5m-46GAYA??03:15+2:4854h 0m13
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+36ALDArr +2:28/Dep +331h 33m-1:55GAYA??04:05+3230h 50m1
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20397
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??21:15+36ALDArr +2:28/Dep +3:065h 50m+38GAYA??09:50+3:1836h 35m6
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20398
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??21:15+36ALDArr +2:28/Dep +3:466h 20m+1:18GAYA??10:05+5:0436h 50m7
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+36ALDArr +2:28/Dep +3:003h 48m+32GAYA??07:43+3:4934h 28m9
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4GAYA??04:05+3230h 37m0
SMTW FS
1985 kmJOSH*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site