Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 982.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+47NZM*512:40+5112h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+40NZM*014:15+3113h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+11NZM*012:40+4912h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+44NZM316:55+5014h 34m1
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16GZB119:51+3916h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1009 km60 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+8NDLS*516:30+3012h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 985 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC005:27+29NZM*419:40+2614h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+12GZB106:33+1:0323h 38m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km43 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+1:11NZM*601:45+1215h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+39NZM*601:45+4315h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-NDLS1501:25-14h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15NZM304:12+3414h 29m9
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+28NZM204:12+2614h 22m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:19NZM304:12+2:0214h 22m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+12NZM304:12+1814h 22m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km69 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+15NZM*??05:35+2115h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13-NZM*005:35-15h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+31NZM312:17+4420h 11m41
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL985 km49 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+19DEE*412:15+3018h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+33DEC011:52+3518h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:04NZM310:40+3116h 44m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:19GZB211:40+3417h 44m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+47NZM310:40+5716h 44m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+11GZB011:40+4417h 44m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+17NZM210:03+5315h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NZM210:03-15h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+15DEE*213:20+4218h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+10NZM*606:55+4212h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+15GZB111:40+1:1216h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km61 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+8NZM*610:40+2715h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km65 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
PQWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+10NDLS*108:35+5911h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+11NZM*409:40+4311h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+13NZM*609:40+5711h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14NZM*410:55+4012h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+2NZM*613:45+4914h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:063h 45m+46DLI??22:00+1:1821h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10NDLS??22:40+3122h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8NZM??04:35+3:1927h 24m21
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep +331h 55m+15NZM??06:20+2:4527h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +27/Dep +115h 1m-16GZB??20:35-66h 14m44
SMTWTFS
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1NDLS??22:40+3118h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +1:061h 50m+55DLI??22:00+1:1817h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18GZB??06:15+4825h 27m28
 M  T S
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+25ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18GZB??06:15+4825h 13m5
 M     
1078 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+8AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16DSA??04:03+3723h 1m-21
    T S
1040 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3GZB??06:15+4825h 1m-14
   W   
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+59BKNArr +42/Dep +040m-42DEE??06:10+2324h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmKoush12461^~-
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via...BRC??05:35+26TDLArr +1:02/Dep +4:432h 20m+3:41HPU??05:50+5:1624h 15m17
 M WT S
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29GZB??06:15+4824h 30m19
 M     
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1GZB??06:15+4824h 30m20
  T    
1078 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+11ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2GZB??06:15+4824h 30m17
S      
1078 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+10ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13GZB??06:15+4824h 5m27
   W  S
1078 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +15/Dep +1:3425m+1:19NZM??11:46+3:1726h 27m10
 M    S
1558 kmKoush12461^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+3420h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC211:58+1:23ADIArr +1:10/Dep +44h 35m-1:06DLI310:10+4546h 12m-10
      S
1282 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr +23/Dep +43h 45m-19NDLS??07:30+3419h 32m-10
S TW   
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr +12/Dep +43h 50m-8DLI??10:10+4521h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr +1:33/Dep +41h 30m-1:29NDLS??07:30+3417h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr +1:33/Dep +42h 20m-1:29DLI??10:10+4519h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr +1:33/Dep 4h 10m+0GZB??15:36+1:0625h 23m5
  T    
1055 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0GZB??15:36+1:0622h 55m0
 MT T  
1055 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14DLI??14:45+5722h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7DLI??14:45+5721h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +21/Dep +1:206h 22m+59GZB??03:30+4:3256h 58m18
     F 
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+12SDLPArr +16/Dep +231h 5m+7DEE??17:25+1622h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25DLI??20:00+3823h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+15CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9GZB??06:33-31h 51m25
S  W F 
1101 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:13/Dep +2:031h 15m+50NDLS??23:30+2:1324h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC623:12+9BPLArr -2/Dep +2:581h 30m+3:00NZM520:51+3:5569h 39m34
    T  
2566 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site