Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
34 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+32NZM*512:40+5212h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+36NZM*014:15+5013h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+13NZM*012:40+3812h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+30NZM316:55+1:0714h 34m1
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+14GZB119:51+4916h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1009 km60 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+8NDLS*516:30+1912h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC005:27+24NZM*419:40+2514h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC006:55+12GZB106:33+1:2423h 38m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km43 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+1:02NZM*601:45+1415h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+32NZM*001:45+1:2115h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+21NZM304:12+5614h 29m9
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+13NZM204:12+1:1014h 22m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+2:00NZM304:12+3:1214h 22m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9NZM304:12+3014h 22m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km69 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+8NZM*??05:35+2715h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+30NZM*005:35+1:1415h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
3E
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+46NZM312:17+1:0220h 11m41
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL985 km49 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22DEE*412:15+3218h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+38DEC011:52+4118h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:39NZM310:40+1:4316h 44m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+43GZB211:40+4017h 44m2
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+36NZM310:40+4616h 44m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+17GZB011:40+1:3417h 44m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC618:13+20NZM210:03+1:1415h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NZM210:03-15h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRBRC618:45+17DEE*213:20+2018h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+13NZM*606:55+1:1812h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+15GZB111:40+1:3916h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km61 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+3NZM*610:40+5115h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km65 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+9NDLS*108:35+1:0911h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+30NZM*409:40+1:1611h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+13NZM*609:40+1:0711h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+13NZM*410:55+5212h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+5NZM*613:45+3814h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +2:083h 45m+1:46DLI??22:00+2:1921h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +95h 10m-13NDLS??22:40+3022h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12NZM??04:35+4:0927h 24m21
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC102:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +1:011h 55m+44NZM606:20+3:4675h 59m24
SMTWTFS
3083 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-67h 14m39
SMTWTFS
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +12/Dep +93h 15m-3NDLS??22:40+3018h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +12/Dep +2:081h 50m+1:56DLI??22:00+2:1917h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20GZB??06:15+5325h 27m28
 M  T S
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11GZB??06:15+5325h 13m5
 M     
1078 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DSA004:03+3323h 1m-21
    T S
1040 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1GZB??06:15+5325h 1m-14
   W   
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC205:14+17BKNArr +5/Dep +240m-3DEE206:10+2424h 56m-20
 M     
1289 kmFan of 12479^~-
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via...BRC??05:35+42TDLArr +56/Dep +5:182h 20m+4:22HPU??05:50+5:3724h 15m17
 M WT S
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+11MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29GZB??06:15+5324h 30m19
 M     
1056 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23GZB??06:15+5324h 30m20
  T    
1078 kmCheetah-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8GZB??06:15+5324h 30m17
S      
1078 kmCheetah-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18GZB??06:15+5324h 5m27
   W  S
1078 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21NZM311:46+3:2050h 27m10
 M    S
2371 kmFan of 12479^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4NDLS??07:30+4420h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmCheetah-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+22ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8DLI??10:10+4922h 12m-10
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+4419h 32m-10
S TW   
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16DLI??10:10+4921h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+4417h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47DLI??10:10+4919h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26GZB??15:36+1:0725h 23m5
  T    
1055 kmSING IS KING-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11GZB??15:36+1:0722h 55m0
S T T  
1055 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+5922h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+27ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4DLI??14:45+5921h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+4PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28GZB??03:30+4:0656h 58m18
     F 
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+13SDLPArr +44/Dep +261h 5m-18DEE??17:25+1622h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmFan of 12479^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9DLI??20:00+1:0223h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+15CORArr +12/Dep +189h 30m+6GZB??06:33-31h 51m25
S  W F 
1101 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+28JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:261h 15m+34NDLS??23:30+3:0524h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+8BPLArr -4/Dep +2:291h 30m+2:33NZM??20:51+4:0821h 39m33
    T  
1236 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site