Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to G/Gondia Junction
10 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: G   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21-G419:56-17h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-G423:55-18h 23m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km54 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-G423:55-18h 23m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km54 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27-G423:38-17h 11m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km57 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07-G423:38-16h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32-G411:36-17h 4m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km58 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-G411:36-17h 4m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL987 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32-G412:41-18h 9m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55-G413:26-17h 31m11
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55-G413:26-17h 31m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL987 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0G??20:46+3520h 35m11
S T  F 
1337 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+27BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0G??03:51+2219h 21m6
S  W   
988 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+27STArr /Dep 2h 25m+0G??04:06+2219h 36m6
 M     
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+27BPQArr /Dep 4h 5m+0G??09:30-1225h 0m2
  T   S
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+27CDArr /Dep 4h 51m+0G??09:40+1:1225h 10m4
    T  
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+12STArr /Dep 1h 40m+0G??04:06+2219h 4m3
 M     
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0G??04:06+2218h 47m-3
 M     
987 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr /Dep 55m+0G??20:15+632h 13m50
    T  
1545 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+13DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0G??20:15+632h 13m55
      S
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 36m+0G??11:36+1823h 34m-1
 M     
1299 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+18DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0G??20:15+632h 13m50
  T    
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+54KYNArr /Dep 5h 18m+0G??15:45+2327h 43m3
S      
1299 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+12WRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0G??15:45+4419h 50m28
   W   
987 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 43m+0G020:46-46h 36m7
SM WTF 
1441 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site