Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1392.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20GKP*913:45+1:4832h 10m58
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+13GKP913:45+1:3132h 10m57
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19GKP*019:50+2:2834h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-GKP*014:25-27h 32m19
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+8GKP*014:25+2:3027h 32m19
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BRC??00:04+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep +1:272h 0m+7GKP??03:50+1:1851h 46m-7
      S
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BRC??00:04+4LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:272h 0m-36GKP??03:50+1:1851h 46m-8
     F 
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+4LKOArr +2:03/Dep +2:241h 15m+21GKP??02:40+2:3550h 36m-8
     F 
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep +2:241h 15m+1:04GKP??02:40+2:3550h 36m-7
      S
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4GKP??03:10+3:2126h 46m-12
S      
1767 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:24/Dep +3:273h 5m+2:03GKP??05:45+4:0627h 47m22
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+22ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2GKP??19:50+1:4038h 36m-12
     F 
1670 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58GKP??17:05+2:1632h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1725 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-55h 8m80
  T    
2306 kmCheetah*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9GKP??02:40+2:3536h 50m-7
  T    
1775 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7GKP??02:40+2:3536h 50m-6
   W   
1774 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2GKP??09:00+1:4343h 10m1
  T    
1775 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0GKP??09:00+1:4343h 10m2
   W   
1774 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1310h 30m+4:14GKP??04:25+5:2738h 35m-4
  T    
1754 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9GKP??02:40+2:3533h 2m-2
S TW F 
1835 kmkushanmaths-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep 19h 0m+0GKP??19:30+3:1646h 22m4
    T  
1422 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +282h 35m+22GKP??00:05+1:4926h 37m5
  T  FS
1754 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23GKP??00:05+1:4926h 19m5
  T   S
1746 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site