Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1392.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+11GKP*913:45+1:5432h 10m58
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1464 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9GKP913:45+1:2232h 10m57
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1464 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17GKP*019:50+2:3734h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1709 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32GKP??00:40+6:2026h 2m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1479 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   Daund   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BRC??00:04+47LKOArr +1:29/Dep +1:152h 0m-14GKP??03:50+1:0751h 46m-7
      S
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BRC??00:04+7LKOArr /Dep +1:152h 0m+0GKP??03:50+1:0751h 46m-8
     F 
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+7LKOArr /Dep +2:211h 15m+0GKP??02:40+2:2550h 36m-8
     F 
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+47LKOArr +1:29/Dep +2:211h 15m+52GKP??02:40+2:2550h 36m-7
      S
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02GKP??05:45+3:3527h 47m22
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8GKP??03:10+2:5547h 17m-14
      S
1767 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13GKP??19:50+1:2838h 36m-12
     F 
1670 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39GKP??17:05+1:4832h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1725 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-55h 8m80
  T    
2307 kmCheetah*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14GKP??02:40+2:2536h 50m-7
  T    
1775 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4GKP??02:40+2:2536h 50m-6
   W   
1774 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15GKP??09:00+1:4143h 10m1
  T    
1775 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5GKP??09:00+1:4143h 10m2
   W   
1774 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26GKP??04:25+4:4238h 35m-4
  T    
1754 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10GKP??02:40+2:2533h 2m-2
S TW F 
1835 kmkushanmaths-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16GKP??19:30+4:5446h 22m4
    T  
1421 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14GKP??00:05+5526h 37m5
  T  FS
1754 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5GKP??00:05+5526h 19m5
  T   S
1746 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.