Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12GDR113:40+1729h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1656 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10GDR113:53+3228h 34m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26NLR??15:59+4362h 1m7
S      
3611 kmVinay Kumar~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03GDR??11:00+1:0132h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20GDR??11:55+1:4333h 34m17
  T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04GDR??11:55+4933h 34m24
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28GDR??11:55+2:4633h 34m6
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30GDR??15:03+2:0432h 36m4
      S
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25GDR??22:23+734h 21m8
 M WT  
1702 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+12BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28GDR??01:23+2837h 21m27
      S
1729 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+12GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2GDR??22:23+734h 21m10
      S
1702 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55GDR??11:00+1:0140h 28m16
S  WT  
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21GDR??07:35+1337h 3m68
S  W   
1835 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18GDR??07:35+437h 3m34
    T  
1835 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11GDR??03:58+1:3633h 26m30
S  WT  
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33GDR??06:45+036h 13m20
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02GDR??07:53+1437h 21m8
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36GDR??11:55+2:4641h 23m1
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28GDR??11:55+1:4341h 23m12
   W   
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:4341h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13GDR??03:58+1:3633h 26m28
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35GDR??06:45+036h 13m18
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57GDR??11:00+1:0140h 28m14
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0GDR??03:58+1:3633h 26m30
S  WT  
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07GDR??03:58+1:3632h 51m36
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29GDR??06:45+035h 38m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58GDR??07:53+1436h 46m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51GDR??11:00+1:0139h 53m22
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32GDR??11:55+2:4640h 48m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02GDR??03:58+1:3632h 3m36
SM  T S
1655 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18GDR??06:45+034h 50m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47GDR??07:53+1435h 58m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40GDR??11:00+1:0139h 5m22
SM  T S
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21GDR??11:55+2:4640h 0m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13GDR??11:55+1:4340h 0m18
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05GDR??03:58+1:3632h 3m37
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27GDR??06:45+034h 50m27
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49GDR??11:00+1:0139h 5m23
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+9BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1GDR??03:33+1031h 38m18
   W   
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+9BZAArr +17/Dep +452h 10m+28GDR??02:58+1631h 3m17
   W   
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38GDR??11:55+2:4638h 47m-9
S      
1883 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49GDR??07:53+1434h 45m-2
S      
1883 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+15NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9GDR??07:03+1:0831h 53m27
    T  
1884 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site