Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1556.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16GDR113:40+2529h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5GDR113:53+3728h 34m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42NLR??15:59+2462h 1m7
S      
3613 kmVinay Kumar~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+48WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0GDR??11:00+1332h 39m24
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35GDR??11:55+1:0833h 34m17
  T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49GDR??11:55+1933h 34m24
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9GDR??11:55+3033h 34m6
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25GDR??15:03+5432h 36m4
      S
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12GDR??22:23+234h 21m8
 M WT  
1690 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+11BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0GDR??01:23+4437h 21m27
      S
1729 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0GDR??22:23+234h 21m10
      S
1691 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0GDR??11:00+1340h 28m19
S  WT  
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23GDR??07:35+237h 3m70
S  W   
1833 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49GDR??07:35+1137h 3m34
    T  
1833 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22GDR??03:58+3233h 26m30
S  WT  
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4GDR??06:45-336h 13m20
S      
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33GDR??07:53+2137h 21m10
S      
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42GDR??11:55+3041h 23m1
S      
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0841h 23m12
   W   
1809 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:0841h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53GDR??03:58+3233h 26m28
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27GDR??06:45-336h 13m18
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0GDR??11:00+1340h 28m17
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0GDR??03:58+3233h 26m30
S  WT  
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17GDR??03:58+3232h 51m36
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9GDR??06:45-335h 38m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28GDR??07:53+2136h 46m16
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0GDR??11:00+1339h 53m25
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37GDR??11:55+3040h 48m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24GDR??03:58+3232h 3m36
SM  T S
1655 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4GDR??06:45-334h 50m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33GDR??07:53+2135h 58m16
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+1339h 5m25
SM  T S
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42GDR??11:55+3040h 0m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0840h 0m18
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30GDR??03:58+3232h 3m37
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4GDR??06:45-334h 50m27
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+1339h 5m26
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+8BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2GDR??03:33+1231h 38m18
   W   
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+8BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29GDR??02:58+1331h 3m17
   W   
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12GDR??11:55+3038h 47m-9
S      
1883 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37GDR??07:53+2134h 45m0
S      
1883 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+10NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16GDR??07:03+3631h 53m27
    T  
1884 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.