Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1556.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12GDR113:40+329h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1656 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6GDR113:53+2128h 34m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46NLR??15:59+1562h 1m7
S      
3611 kmVinay Kumar~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0GDR??11:00+2232h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +7/Dep +1:561h 50m+1:49GDR??11:55+1:2033h 34m17
  T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41GDR??11:55+4833h 34m24
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12GDR??11:55+1:2433h 34m6
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+6NGPArr -5/Dep +1:332h 35m+1:38GDR??15:03+1:0332h 36m4
      S
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4GDR??22:23+234h 21m8
 M WT  
1691 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+9BZAArr +19/Dep +1:003h 45m+41GDR??01:23+4037h 21m27
      S
1729 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1GDR??22:23+234h 21m10
      S
1691 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2240h 28m16
S  WT  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51GDR??07:35+237h 3m68
S  W   
1834 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00GDR??07:35+137h 3m34
    T  
1834 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55GDR??03:58+3833h 26m30
S  WT  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21GDR??06:45+536h 13m20
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13GDR??07:53+2837h 21m8
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24GDR??11:55+1:2441h 23m1
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:569h 50m+2:01GDR??11:55+1:2041h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:569h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:2041h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02GDR??03:58+3833h 26m28
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28GDR??06:45+536h 13m18
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2240h 28m14
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0GDR??03:58+3833h 26m30
S  WT  
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47GDR??03:58+3832h 51m36
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13GDR??06:45+535h 38m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05GDR??07:53+2836h 46m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0GDR??11:00+2239h 53m22
SM  T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16GDR??11:55+1:2440h 48m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +21/Dep +1:013h 59m+40GDR??03:58+3832h 3m36
SM  T S
1655 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +14/Dep +162h 45m+2GDR??06:45+534h 50m26
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +14/Dep +1:083h 55m+54GDR??07:53+2835h 58m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +14/Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+2239h 5m22
SM  T S
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +14/Dep +2:197h 20m+2:05GDR??11:55+1:2440h 0m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +14/Dep +1:568h 15m+1:42GDR??11:55+1:2040h 0m18
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47GDR??03:58+3832h 3m37
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13GDR??06:45+534h 50m27
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0GDR??11:00+2239h 5m23
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+10BZAArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4GDR??03:33+1231h 38m18
   W   
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+10BZAArr +15/Dep +402h 10m+25GDR??02:58+1431h 3m17
   W   
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:43GDR??11:55+1:2438h 47m-9
S      
1884 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43GDR??07:53+2834h 45m-2
S      
1883 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +18/Dep +1355m-5GDR??07:03+4731h 53m27
    T  
1884 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site