Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1555.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+26GDR113:40+2629h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1656 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+0GDR113:53+1228h 34m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+2HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NLR??15:59+3462h 1m7
S      
3611 kmVinay Kumar~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+9WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52GDR??11:00+2:4532h 39m22
SMTWTFS
1655 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +3:311h 50m+3:28GDR??11:55+2:5833h 34m17
  T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49GDR??11:55+1:1533h 34m25
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+9NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46GDR??11:55+4:1333h 34m6
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:26+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:03+3:2332h 37m4
      S
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0GDR??22:23+434h 21m8
 M WT  
1703 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+14BZAArr /Dep +403h 45m+0GDR??01:23+2637h 21m27
      S
1730 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0GDR??22:23+434h 21m10
      S
1703 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53GDR??11:00+2:4540h 28m17
S  WT  
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26GDR??07:35+4837h 3m70
S  W   
1835 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06GDR??07:35+3337h 3m34
    T  
1835 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5333h 26m30
S  WT  
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55GDR??06:45+036h 13m22
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0GDR??07:53+1:1937h 21m8
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48GDR??11:55+4:1341h 23m1
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30GDR??11:55+2:5841h 23m12
   W   
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:5841h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep 1h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5333h 26m28
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep +563h 20m+1:03GDR??06:45+036h 13m20
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01GDR??11:00+2:4540h 28m15
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5333h 26m30
S  WT  
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??03:58+2:5332h 51m36
S T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +563h 30m+44GDR??06:45+035h 38m28
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0GDR??07:53+1:1936h 46m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42GDR??11:00+2:4539h 53m23
S T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37GDR??11:55+4:1340h 48m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+25WRArr +17/Dep 3h 59m+0GDR??03:58+2:5332h 10m36
SM  T S
1655 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +562h 45m+46GDR??06:45+034h 57m28
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep 3h 55m+0GDR??07:53+1:1936h 5m14
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44GDR??11:00+2:4539h 12m23
SM  T S
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +6:497h 20m+6:39GDR??11:55+4:1340h 7m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +10/Dep +3:318h 15m+3:21GDR??11:55+2:5840h 7m18
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??03:58+2:5332h 3m37
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +562h 45m+58GDR??06:45+034h 50m29
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56GDR??11:00+2:4539h 5m24
     F 
1810 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2GDR??03:33+631h 38m18
   W   
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +21/Dep +472h 10m+26GDR??02:58+1931h 3m17
   W   
1656 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr +13/Dep +5:292h 35m+5:16GDR??11:55+4:1338h 47m-9
S      
1882 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0GDR??07:53+1:1934h 45m-2
S      
1882 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+20NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13GDR??07:03+1:0731h 53m25
    T  
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site