Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
7 Trains / 71 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GTL   

Shortest Route: 1166.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+16GTL??08:00+5220h 20m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+8GTL008:30+3220h 40m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+26GTL609:40+3821h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+14GTL309:40+2721h 38m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+39GTL122:15+1929h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+41GTL022:15+729h 20m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6GTL621:40+4925h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km55 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC200:11+6BDTSArr -1/Dep +142h 50m+15GTL623:40+1:0223h 29m18
S T  F 
1215 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 24m+4GTL623:40+1:0223h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1217 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5GTL503:55+3427h 35m11
S  WTF 
1217 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5GTL503:55+1827h 35m12
 M     
1217 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC100:28+24BDTSArr +17/Dep +161h 45m-1GTL623:40+1:0223h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1206 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC001:31+10BDTSArr +25/Dep +1645m-9GTL623:40+1:0222h 9m13
   W   
1206 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC201:44+28BVIArr +18/Dep +75h 40m-11GTL503:55+3426h 11m2
S  WTF 
1217 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3GTL503:55+3426h 3m3
S  WTF 
1206 kmPrayas*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3GTL503:55+4726h 3m3
  T   S
1206 kmPrayas*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4GTL503:55+1826h 3m4
 M     
1215 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5GTL??06:15+3828h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +3:201h 55m+3:04GTL606:40+3:4876h 19m21
SMTWTFS
2977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +114h 35m+13GTL??06:15+3827h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
1206 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2GTL503:55+3425h 3m-9
S  WTF 
1215 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2GTL??02:05+4823h 13m-14
      S
1196 kmHum safar express id...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56GTL503:55+3424h 42m-3
    T  
1215 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56GTL503:55+1824h 42m-2
 M     
1215 kmPrayas*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC103:13+37BDTSArr +27/Dep +74h 10m-20GTL503:55+3424h 42m3
S  W F 
1206 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+22BCTArr +15/Dep +74h 5m-8GTL503:55+3424h 21m12
S  WTF 
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC104:23+52BCTArr +54/Dep +02h 25m-54GTL503:55+3423h 32m11
S  WTF 
1226 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12GTL??06:15+3825h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1215 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +109h 5m+13GTL011:00+1729h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5GTL??13:50+2632h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6GTL??06:15+3824h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1215 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3GTL??08:25+4326h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1215 kmHum safar express id...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC005:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5GTL503:55+3422h 3m13
   W F 
1217 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0GTL??06:15+3823h 48m1
S  W   
1211 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9GTL??08:25+4325h 58m-3
S  W   
1211 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9GTL??06:15+3823h 48m3
  T  F 
1210 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0GTL??08:25+4325h 58m-1
  T  F 
1210 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9GTL??06:15+3823h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1226 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +1145m+11GTL??04:00+1:2121h 15m7
 M     
1207 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35GTL??08:25+4325h 18m-2
 M  T S
1220 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24GTL??06:15+3823h 8m2
 M  T S
1211 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +99h 40m+2GTL??17:50+1634h 19m18
SMTWTFS
1215 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +106h 25m+3GTL011:00+1727h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8GTL??08:25+4324h 38m11
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3GTL??06:15+3822h 28m15
 MTWTFS
1217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5GTL??08:25+4324h 20m5
  T T S
1206 kmPrayas*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +15/Dep +1122m-4GTL??06:15+3822h 10m9
  T T S
1200 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1GTL??08:25+4324h 16m2
S  W F 
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0GTL??08:25+4323h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1188 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +101h 50m+4GTL011:00+1725h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
1217 kmiyerjiteshp-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4GTL??13:50+2628h 2m-12
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2GTL??16:15-830h 27m-14
    T  
1207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:14DDRArr +20/Dep +101h 22m-10GTL011:00+1724h 31m-54
SMTWTFS
1217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+32BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34GTL??13:50+2626h 25m-8
   W   
1196 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+29BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32GTL??13:50+2626h 25m-5
     F 
1195 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17GTL??13:50+2626h 25m9
    T  
1159 kmKishor*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24GTL??17:10+2529h 45m5
    T  
1356 kmKoushik Patel-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3GTL011:00+1723h 20m-7
S      
1206 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+22PUNEArr +14/Dep +331h 45m+19GTL011:00+1746h 58m6
 M WT  
1763 kmHum safar express id...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+15WADIArr +8/Dep +171h 15m+9GTL011:00+1770h 58m8
      S
1879 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+14KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21GTL011:00+1746h 58m3
  T    
1902 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+22KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8GTL??13:50+2625h 48m9
 M WT  
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +24h 30m-1:23GTL??13:50+2625h 34m-4
S  WT S
1196 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8GTL??16:15-823h 56m11
    T  
1207 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +92h 25m+1GTL??17:50+1625h 31m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6GTL??13:50+2621h 31m13
 MTWTFS
1207 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+16PUNEArr +10/Dep +1714h 0m+7GTL??06:15+3837h 20m12
  T    
1166 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC417:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep +410h 45m-31GTL003:00+2:0657h 22m3
S      
3137 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC118:08+9PUNEArr +4/Dep +327h 5m+28GTL623:40+1:0229h 32m19
    T  
1166 kmBigHit14-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+19KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18GY??00:43+2630h 11m-5
  T    
1571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +3/Dep +492h 45m+46GTL??06:25+3534h 37m34
 M     
1798 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -6/Dep +314h 35m+9GY??05:03+4155h 4m21
      S
2081 kmKishor*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +323h 40m+17GTL623:40+1:0225h 30m14
SM WTF 
1166 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +323h 40m+20GTL623:40+1:0225h 30m15
  T   S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +437h 45m+28GTL503:55+3429h 45m8
   WT  
1166 kmAdiprem-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+27JHSArr +1:54/Dep +2:509h 41m+56GTL606:40+3:4879h 30m20
S  W F 
3525 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+20JHSArr +1:35/Dep +2:509h 41m+1:15GTL606:40+3:4879h 30m20
 MT T S
3179 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC123:55+17BCTArr +2/Dep +162h 10m+14GTL623:40+1:0223h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1217 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site