Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
6 Trains / 71 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GTL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+11GTL??08:00+1:0820h 20m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+54GTL609:40+1:4421h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+16GTL309:40+3421h 38m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+28GTL122:15+1329h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+29GTL022:15+2529h 20m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9GTL621:40+5225h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km55 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr +0/Dep +222h 50m+22GTL??23:40+1:2423h 29m18
S T  F 
1215 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +252h 24m+18GTL??23:40+1:2423h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1211 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +456h 24m+38GTL??03:55+5027h 35m12
S  WTF 
1209 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0GTL??03:55+1427h 35m12
 M     
1209 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +24/Dep +251h 45m+1GTL??23:40+1:2423h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1205 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +2545m+24GTL??23:40+1:2422h 9m13
   W   
1206 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +16/Dep +455h 40m+29GTL??03:55+5026h 11m3
S  WTF 
1185 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +453h 40m+43GTL??03:55+5026h 3m4
S  WTF 
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5GTL??03:55+4726h 3m3
  T   S
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2GTL??03:55+1426h 3m4
 M     
1213 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1GTL??06:15+3228h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +18/Dep +2:531h 55m+2:35GTL??06:40+3:4528h 19m20
SMTWTFS
1453 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8GTL??06:15+3227h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +382h 30m+44GTL??03:55+5025h 3m-8
S  WTF 
1213 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6GTL??02:05+1:2023h 13m-14
      S
1196 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+51BDTSArr +35/Dep +382h 50m+3GTL??03:55+5024h 42m-2
    T  
1213 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+51BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35GTL??03:55+1424h 42m-2
 M     
1213 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+40BDTSArr +30/Dep +454h 10m+15GTL??03:55+5024h 42m4
S  W F 
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +14/Dep +454h 5m+31GTL??03:55+5024h 21m13
S  WTF 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+35BCTArr +31/Dep +382h 25m+7GTL??03:55+5023h 32m12
S  WTF 
1224 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0GTL??06:15+3225h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19GTL??11:00+4029h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+3GTL??13:50+4132h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +12h 25m+3GTL??06:15+3224h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1213 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +64h 10m+8GTL??08:25+1:0826h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1213 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +1/Dep +4540m+44GTL??03:55+5022h 3m14
   W F 
1215 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4GTL??06:15+3223h 48m2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1GTL??08:25+1:0825h 58m-2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2GTL??06:15+3223h 48m3
  T  F 
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3GTL??08:25+1:0825h 58m-1
  T  F 
1209 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2GTL??06:15+3223h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +945m+10GTL??04:00+1:2021h 15m7
 M     
1207 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18GTL??08:25+1:0825h 18m-1
 M  T S
1218 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22GTL??06:15+3223h 8m3
 M  T S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +89h 40m+5GTL??17:50+2634h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1213 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +206h 25m+17GTL??11:00+4027h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1206 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +62h 45m+0GTL??08:25+1:0824h 38m12
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4GTL??06:15+3222h 28m16
 MTWTFS
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4GTL??08:25+1:0824h 16m3
S  W F 
1203 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2GTL??08:25+1:0824h 16m6
  T T S
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+18ADHArr +10/Dep +225m-8GTL??06:15+3222h 6m10
  T T S
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0GTL??08:25+1:0823h 59m-9
SMTWTFS
1186 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14GTL??11:00+4025h 12m-16
SMTWTFS
1211 kmiyerjiteshp-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +43h 55m-2GTL??13:50+4128h 2m-12
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5GTL??16:15+330h 27m-14
    T  
1207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+40DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7GTL??11:00+4024h 31m-56
SMTWTFS
1211 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12GTL??13:50+4126h 25m-8
   W   
1196 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32GTL??13:50+4126h 25m-5
     F 
1195 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+8BSRArr +5/Dep +46h 10m-1GTL??13:50+4126h 25m9
    T  
1159 kmKishor*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+8MAOArr +31/Dep +93h 20m-22GTL??17:10+2429h 45m5
    T  
1356 kmKoushik Patel-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+7BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12GTL??11:00+4023h 20m-8
S      
1206 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27GTL??11:00+4022h 58m5
 M WT  
1166 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+14WADIArr +25/Dep +241h 15m-1GTL??11:00+4022h 58m7
      S
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26GTL??11:00+4022h 58m2
  T    
1167 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +9/Dep +253h 36m+16GTL??13:50+4125h 48m9
 M WT  
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+55BDTSArr +49/Dep +44h 30m-45GTL??13:50+4125h 34m-4
S  WT S
1196 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4GTL??16:15+323h 56m11
    T  
1207 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4GTL??17:50+2625h 31m30
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0GTL??13:50+4121h 31m13
 MTWTFS
1207 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+13PUNEArr +5/Dep +814h 0m+3GTL??06:15+3237h 20m13
  T    
1166 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +31/Dep +410h 45m-27GTL??03:00+2:2057h 22m3
S      
3137 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +1/Dep +397h 5m+38GTL??23:40+1:2429h 32m19
    T  
1166 kmBigHit14-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+10KCGArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12GY??00:43+3030h 11m-5
  T    
1571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+24NGPArr +11/Dep +422h 45m+31GTL??06:25+4134h 30m34
 M     
1797 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8GY??05:03+3755h 4m21
      S
2081 kmKishor*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +15/Dep +393h 40m+24GTL??23:40+1:2425h 30m14
SM WTF 
1170 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +393h 40m+26GTL??23:40+1:2425h 30m15
  T   S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +15/Dep +597h 45m+44GTL??03:55+5029h 45m9
   WT  
1170 kmAdiprem-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2:059h 41m+49GTL??06:40+3:4555h 30m19
S  W F 
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+21JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:059h 41m+53GTL??06:40+3:4555h 30m19
 MT T S
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+17BCTArr +3/Dep +252h 10m+22GTL??23:40+1:2423h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1217 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site