Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
9 Trains / 71 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GTL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+1:53GTL008:00+3:5320h 20m15
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1167 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10GTL??08:00+1:0220h 20m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+8GTL008:30+020h 40m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14GTL609:40+1:0921h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11GTL309:40+3021h 38m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+34GTL122:15+2029h 20m21
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+14GTL022:15+2829h 20m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+14GTL??14:45+1021h 35m9
 M     
3A
 1170 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4GTL621:40+5725h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1404 km55 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0GTL??23:40+4923h 29m19
S T  F 
1213 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +62h 24m+1GTL??23:40+4923h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2GTL??03:55+3327h 35m12
S  WTF 
1209 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2GTL??03:55+1327h 35m12
 M     
1209 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+21BDTSArr +17/Dep +61h 45m-11GTL??23:40+4923h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
1203 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+10DDRArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4GTL??03:55+3327h 2m-4
S  WTF 
1209 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +645m+2GTL??23:40+4922h 9m14
   W   
1204 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2GTL??03:55+3326h 11m3
S  WTF 
1185 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1GTL??03:55+3326h 3m4
S  WTF 
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +293h 40m+23GTL??03:55+3026h 3m3
  T   S
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6GTL??03:55+1326h 3m4
 M     
1213 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +205h 20m+14GTL??06:15+4328h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0GTL606:40+1:0176h 19m20
SMTWTFS
2976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23GTL??06:15+4327h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2GTL??03:55+3325h 3m-8
S  WTF 
1213 kmIri rules are differ...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2GTL??02:05+5923h 13m-13
      S
1196 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9GTL??03:55+3324h 42m-2
    T  
1212 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9GTL??03:55+1324h 42m-2
 M     
1212 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3GTL??03:55+3324h 42m4
S  W F 
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1GTL??03:55+3324h 21m13
S  WTF 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7GTL??03:55+3323h 32m12
S  WTF 
1223 kmPŕāķāşh-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +202h 35m+18GTL??06:15+4325h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2GTL??11:00+1529h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1204 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7GTL??13:50+4432h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17GTL??06:15+4324h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1213 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0GTL??08:25+5026h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1213 kmIri rules are differ...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep +740m+8GTL??03:55+3322h 3m14
   W F 
1215 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7GTL??06:15+4323h 48m2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9GTL??08:25+5025h 58m-2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +212h 15m+10GTL??06:15+4323h 48m3
  T  F 
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6GTL??08:25+5025h 58m-1
  T  F 
1209 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19GTL??06:15+4323h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1GTL??04:00+3821h 15m7
 M     
1207 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12GTL??08:25+5025h 18m-1
 M  T S
1218 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +211h 35m+6GTL??06:15+4323h 8m3
 M  T S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4GTL??08:25+5024h 38m12
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +211h 15m+14GTL??06:15+4322h 28m16
 MTWTFS
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5GTL??08:25+5024h 16m3
S  W F 
1204 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0GTL??08:25+5024h 16m6
  T T S
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +10/Dep +2125m+11GTL??06:15+4322h 6m10
  T T S
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0GTL??08:25+5023h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1186 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7GTL??11:00+1525h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmiyerjiteshp-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2GTL??13:50+4428h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
1200 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+6BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3GTL??16:15+130h 27m-14
    T  
1206 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5GTL??11:00+1524h 31m-56
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23GTL??13:50+4426h 25m-6
   W   
1196 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34GTL??13:50+4426h 25m-3
     F 
1195 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+9BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19GTL??13:50+4426h 25m11
    T  
1159 kmKishor*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+9MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16GTL??17:10+3029h 45m5
    T  
1355 kmKoushik Patel~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5GTL??11:00+1523h 20m-7
S      
1204 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC212:02+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3GTL011:00+1546h 58m6
 M WT  
1763 kmIri rules are differ...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC312:02+10WADIArr +6/Dep +131h 15m+7GTL011:00+1570h 58m8
      S
1878 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC112:02+8KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9GTL011:00+1546h 58m3
  T    
1901 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +313h 36m+24GTL??13:50+4425h 48m11
 M WT  
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5GTL??13:50+4425h 34m-2
S  WT S
1196 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5GTL??16:15+123h 56m11
    T  
1207 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1GTL??17:50+2525h 31m30
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4GTL??13:50+4421h 31m15
 MTWTFS
1207 kmDP~-
23153
--
Σ ADI SUR SBC &...BRC??16:25+18SURArr +8/Dep +407h 35m+32GTL??23:40+4931h 15m8
 M W   
1166 kmKishor*^~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +3014h 0m+26GTL??06:15+4337h 20m13
  T    
1166 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10GTL??03:00+4357h 22m3
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +217h 5m+13GTL??23:40+4929h 32m20
    T  
1166 kmBigHit14-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+3KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18GY??00:43+3030h 11m-5
  T    
1571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +292h 45m+0GTL??06:25+4134h 30m34
 M     
1797 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13GY??05:03+3155h 4m25
      S
2081 kmKishor*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +213h 40m+4GTL??23:40+4925h 30m15
SM WTF 
1170 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +213h 40m+7GTL??23:40+4925h 30m16
  T   S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +367h 45m+19GTL??03:55+3329h 45m9
   WT  
1170 kmAdiprem-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0GTL606:40-79h 30m19
S  W F 
3525 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+8JHSArr /Dep 9h 41m+0GTL606:40+1:0179h 30m19
 MT T S
3180 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+20BCTArr +3/Dep +62h 10m+3GTL??23:40+4923h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1214 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site