Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GTL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRBRC011:40-GTL008:00-20h 20m14
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1167 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10GTL??08:00+1:4520h 20m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+10GTL008:30+1620h 40m9
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+48GTL609:40+1:5221h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15GTL309:40+4021h 38m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24GTL122:15+3629h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24GTL022:15+3329h 20m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1342 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+10GTL621:40+4625h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Wadi   Nagpur   Solapur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +182h 50m+21GTL??23:40+1:2123h 29m19
S T  F 
1213 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +202h 24m+4GTL??23:40+1:2123h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4GTL??03:55+4127h 35m12
S  WTF 
1209 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9GTL??03:55+1427h 35m12
 M     
1209 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15GTL??23:40+1:2123h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
1203 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+6BDTSArr +1:00/Dep +2045m-40GTL??23:40+1:2122h 9m14
   W   
1204 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +205h 40m-4GTL??03:55+4126h 11m3
S  WTF 
1185 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0GTL??03:55+4126h 3m4
S  WTF 
1204 km★Prayas★*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +83h 40m+0GTL??03:55+1:0926h 3m3
  T   S
1204 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0GTL??03:55+1426h 3m4
 M     
1213 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0GTL??06:15+3428h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:15GTL??06:40+2:2628h 19m20
SMTWTFS
1453 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0GTL??06:15+3427h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr /Dep +132h 30m+0GTL??03:55+4125h 3m-8
S  WTF 
1213 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0GTL??02:05+2:1423h 13m-13
      S
1196 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7GTL??03:55+4124h 42m-2
    T  
1213 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20GTL??03:55+1424h 42m-2
 M     
1213 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10GTL??03:55+4124h 42m4
S  W F 
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6GTL??03:55+4124h 21m13
S  WTF 
1215 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0GTL??03:55+4123h 32m12
S  WTF 
1224 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6GTL??06:15+3425h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5GTL??11:00+3929h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1204 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7GTL??13:50+1:0132h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6GTL??06:15+3424h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1213 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1GTL??08:25+1:1826h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1213 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +14/Dep +2040m+6GTL??03:55+4122h 3m14
   W F 
1215 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr /Dep +32h 15m+0GTL??06:15+3423h 48m2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0GTL??08:25+1:1825h 58m-2
S  W   
1209 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2GTL??06:15+3423h 48m3
  T  F 
1209 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2GTL??08:25+1:1825h 58m-1
  T  F 
1209 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5GTL??06:15+3423h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6GTL??04:00+1:0421h 15m7
 M     
1207 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1GTL??08:25+1:1825h 18m-1
 M  T S
1218 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4GTL??06:15+3423h 8m3
 M  T S
1209 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3GTL??17:50+2258h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1228 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7GTL??11:00+3951h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2GTL??08:25+1:1824h 38m12
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5GTL??06:15+3422h 28m16
 MTWTFS
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3GTL??08:25+1:1824h 16m3
S  W F 
1203 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22GTL??08:25+1:1824h 16m6
  T T S
1204 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30GTL??06:15+3422h 6m10
  T T S
1198 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0GTL??08:25+1:1823h 59m-9
SMTWTFS
1186 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5GTL??11:00+3925h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
1209 kmiyerjiteshp-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7GTL??13:50+1:0128h 2m-12
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+10BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3GTL??16:15+1830h 27m-14
    T  
1207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7GTL??11:00+3924h 31m-55
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7GTL??13:50+1:0126h 25m-8
   W   
1196 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54GTL??13:50+1:0126h 25m-5
     F 
1195 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5GTL??13:50+1:0126h 25m9
    T  
1159 kmKishor*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14GTL??17:10+2329h 45m5
    T  
1356 kmKoushik Patel~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10GTL??11:00+3923h 20m-7
S      
1204 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +5/Dep +221h 45m+17GTL??11:00+3922h 58m6
 M WT  
1166 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1GTL??11:00+3922h 58m8
      S
1166 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +11/Dep +281h 28m+17GTL??11:00+3922h 58m3
  T    
1167 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22GTL??13:50+1:0125h 48m9
 M WT  
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1GTL??13:50+1:0125h 34m-4
S  WT S
1195 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15GTL??16:15+1823h 56m11
    T  
1207 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13GTL??17:50+2225h 31m30
 MTWTFS
1224 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1GTL??13:50+1:0121h 31m13
 MTWTFS
1207 kmDP~-
23153
--
Σ ADI SUR SBC &...BRC??16:25+12SURArr /Dep +1:037h 35m+0GTL??23:40+1:2131h 15m8
 M W   
1166 kmKishor*^~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+8PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4GTL??06:15+3437h 20m13
  T    
1166 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18GTL??03:00+1:0957h 22m3
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -1/Dep +337h 5m+34GTL??23:40+1:2129h 32m20
    T  
1166 kmBigHit14-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+10KCGArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11GY??00:43+3130h 11m-5
  T    
1571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20GTL??06:25+2734h 30m34
 M     
1797 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+11INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8GY??05:03+3955h 4m22
      S
2081 kmKishor*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20GTL??23:40+1:2125h 30m15
SM WTF 
1170 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr /Dep +333h 40m+0GTL??23:40+1:2125h 30m16
  T   S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +517h 45m+38GTL??03:55+4129h 45m9
   WT  
1170 kmAdiprem-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3GTL??06:40+2:2655h 30m19
S  W F 
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7GTL??06:40+2:2655h 30m19
 MT T S
2563 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+16BCTArr +10/Dep +202h 10m+10GTL??23:40+1:2123h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1215 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site