Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GNT/Guntur Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GNT   

Shortest Route: 1388.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GNT/Guntur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6BZA007:20+324h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+13TEL309:26+1924h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+7BZA009:20+2424h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+9GNT415:45+727h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10BZA019:05+1523h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GNT/Guntur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4257h 42m5
S      
3356 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3BZA??14:20+2736h 22m-1
   W   
2418 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BZA??06:05+3127h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45BZA707:10+1:1376h 49m15
S T    
2648 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51BZA507:10+5976h 49m22
 M     
2648 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07BZA??07:10+5628h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0157h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5BZA??14:00+3432h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9BZA??14:00+3432h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49BZA??10:35+1:2228h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4BZA??14:00+3430h 19m8
 M  T S
1517 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11BZA??14:00+3430h 13m16
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9BZA??14:00+3429h 51m7
S  W F 
1517 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7GNT??01:30+1138h 5m16
    T  
1758 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5GNT??17:00-328h 58m0
 M WT  
1403 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BZA??06:05+3135h 33m13
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56TEL??03:03-432h 31m59
S  W   
1573 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09TEL??03:03+532h 31m25
    T  
1573 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00TEL??23:52+5629h 20m25
S  WT  
1549 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23BZA??02:10+1231h 38m18
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35BZA??00:15+3129h 43m1
S  WT  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59TEL??03:26+3932h 54m5
S      
1549 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20BZA??07:10+5636h 38m0
S      
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58BZA707:10+1:1384h 38m10
no arr/dep
2655 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:539h 50m+0BZA707:10+1:1384h 38m10
no arr/dep
2654 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03TEL??23:52+5629h 20m23
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26BZA??02:10+1231h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3129h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BZA??06:05+3135h 33m11
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +552h 40m+0TEL??23:52+5629h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3129h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27BZA??00:15+3129h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52TEL??23:52+5628h 45m31
SM  T  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15BZA??02:10+1231h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51TEL??03:26+3932h 19m11
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BZA??06:05+3134h 58m19
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+14NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12BZA??07:10+5636h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14BZA??00:15+3128h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43TEL??23:52+5627h 57m31
SM  T S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1230h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38TEL??03:26+3931h 31m11
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BZA??06:05+3134h 10m19
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59BZA??07:10+5635h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37BZA707:10+1:1383h 15m16
 M    S
2694 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51TEL??23:52+5627h 57m32
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14BZA??02:10+1230h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26BZA??00:15+3128h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BZA??06:05+3134h 10m20
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +2:432h 35m+2:37BZA??07:10+5634h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31TEL??03:26+3930h 18m-5
S      
1621 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23BZA603:20+5053h 10m9
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23BZA603:20+5053h 10m8
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+9BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21BZA??11:05+5235h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+9NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1TEL??03:08+1:2427h 58m23
    T  
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site