Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GNT/Guntur Junction
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GNT/Guntur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+13BZA007:20+3124h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16TEL309:26+4024h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5BZA009:20+3724h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02-GNT415:45-27h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8BZA019:05+2123h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km59 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GNT/Guntur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Bina   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0357h 42m5
S      
3357 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BZA??14:20+2736h 22m0
   W   
2418 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+48WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+1527h 44m21
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BZA??07:10+1:1228h 49m15
  T T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BZA??07:10+2728h 49m22
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3828h 49m5
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5057h 19m8
    T  
3220 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17BZA??14:00+4432h 58m7
SMTWTFS
1518 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11BZA??14:00+4432h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25BZA??10:35+1:0428h 8m3
      S
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+4430h 19m9
 M  T S
1518 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0BZA??14:00+4430h 13m17
 MTWTFS
1529 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10BZA??14:00+4429h 51m8
S  W F 
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+8MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0GNT??01:30+938h 5m16
    T  
1757 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12GNT??17:00+328h 58m0
 M WT  
1402 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1535h 33m16
S  WT  
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23TEL??03:03+132h 31m61
S  W   
1571 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49TEL??03:03+1432h 31m25
    T  
1571 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22TEL??23:52+5529h 20m25
S  WT  
1547 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BZA??02:10+831h 38m18
S      
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??00:15+3829h 43m1
S  WT  
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33TEL??03:26+5132h 54m7
S      
1547 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BZA??07:10+3836h 38m0
S      
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1236h 38m10
   W   
1515 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1236h 38m10
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53TEL??23:52+5529h 20m23
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BZA??02:10+831h 38m16
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3829h 43m-1
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1535h 33m14
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0TEL??23:52+5529h 20m25
S  WT  
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3829h 43m1
S  WT  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3829h 8m7
SM  T  
1516 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17TEL??23:52+5528h 45m31
SM  T  
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BZA??02:10+831h 3m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28TEL??03:26+5132h 19m13
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1534h 58m22
SM  T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3836h 3m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3828h 20m7
SM  T S
1516 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+12WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24TEL??23:52+5527h 57m31
SM  T S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BZA??02:10+830h 15m24
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33TEL??03:26+5131h 31m13
S      
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1534h 10m22
SM  T S
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3835h 15m6
S      
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1235h 15m16
 M     
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30TEL??23:52+5527h 57m32
     F 
1548 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BZA??02:10+830h 15m25
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3828h 20m8
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1534h 10m23
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BZA??07:10+3834h 2m-10
S      
1589 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37TEL??03:26+5130h 18m-3
S      
1621 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13BZA??03:20+3329h 10m9
  T   S
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8BZA??03:20+3329h 10m8
SM WTF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+10BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BZA??11:05+1935h 55m11
  T   S
1919 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+10NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16TEL??03:08+4927h 58m23
    T  
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.