Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2438.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4GHY*007:00+3:3354h 56m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2621 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2KYQ*406:10+4:1254h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2658 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15GHY??12:00+1:1059h 40m40
   W  S
2958 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21GHY??12:00+1:1058h 2m37
   W   
2554 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +42/Dep +32h 20m-39GHY??09:40+4055h 19m8
SMTWTFS
2988 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42GHY??15:35+5161h 14m32
SMTWTFS
2964 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3KYQ??04:25+050h 4m23
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18GHY??08:45+6:3751h 10m1
   W   
2573 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35GHY??08:45+6:3751h 10m1
S      
2573 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32GHY??19:30+3:1661h 55m18
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16GHY??16:50+6:0851h 7m22
SM  TF 
2853 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32GHY??04:00+3657h 28m22
S  W   
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0GHY??04:45+1:2858h 13m25
    T  
2836 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep +04h 40m+0KYQ004:25-79h 17m8
no arr/dep
2616 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6GHY??19:00+3345h 32m14
   W  S
2890 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site