Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2439.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5GHY*007:00+5:5154h 56m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2622 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:36KYQ*406:10+4:2454h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2640 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +172h 9m+7GHY??12:00+3:0859h 40m40
   W  S
2959 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+5MGSArr +4:25/Dep +2:246h 25m-2:01GHY??12:00+3:0858h 2m37
   W   
2555 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +532h 20m+35GHY??09:35+1:4255h 14m8
SMTWTFS
2988 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 5m+0GHY??15:35+1:3661h 14m32
SMTWTFS
2965 kmनई दिल्ली कानपुर श्र...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39KYQ??04:25+6:2150h 4m23
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+40CNBArr +1:51/Dep +4:321h 40m+2:41GHY??08:45+4:1551h 10m1
   W   
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +4:321h 40m+1:16GHY??08:45+4:1551h 10m1
S      
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+40GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:424h 0m+40GHY??19:30+4:0561h 55m17
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+20NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 2h 10m+0GHY??16:50+4:4151h 7m22
SM  TF 
2854 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +26/Dep +03h 0m-26GHY??04:00+1:1257h 28m22
S  W   
2976 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0GHY??04:45+758h 13m25
    T  
2838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+26JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31KYQ??04:25+6:2155h 17m8
      S
2615 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +050m-1:08GHY??19:00+1:4845h 32m14
   W  S
2891 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site