Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7GHY*007:00+4:0354h 56m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2622 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:02KYQ*406:10+5:0254h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2640 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1GHY??12:00+1:0159h 40m40
   W  S
2959 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:48/Dep +526h 25m-2:56GHY??12:00+1:0158h 2m37
   W   
2555 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +19/Dep +502h 20m+31GHY??09:35+1:4955h 14m8
SMTWTFS
2988 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +19/Dep +14h 5m-18GHY??15:35+1:0961h 14m32
SMTWTFS
2965 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +18/Dep +1:003h 10m+42KYQ??04:25+050h 4m23
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+18CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:131h 40m+4:32GHY??08:45+3:1451h 10m2
   W   
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+21CNBArr +2:13/Dep +6:131h 40m+4:00GHY??08:45+3:1451h 10m2
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+18GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:164h 0m+23GHY??19:30+4:4261h 55m17
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37GHY??16:50-51h 7m22
SM  TF 
2854 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+13HWHArr +40/Dep +13h 0m-39GHY??04:00+5857h 28m22
S  W   
2977 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0GHY??04:45+1758h 13m25
    T  
2838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+23JBPArr +15/Dep +394h 40m+24KYQ??04:25+055h 17m8
      S
2615 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +56/Dep +050m-56GHY??19:00+1:1345h 32m14
   W  S
2891 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site