Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 835.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10GWL104:25+3719h 53m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL982 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19GWL404:25+2919h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km51 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBRC210:16+9GWL*503:10+1:0916h 54m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL840 km50 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBRC510:53+15GWL404:10+1217h 17m12
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL840 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+7AFArr -5/Dep +1:383h 37m+1:43GWL??18:50+1:5542h 46m-5
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5GWL??23:28+5122h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1089 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3GWL??19:23+2217h 25m-7
   W   
979 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +11/Dep +1:381h 32m+1:27GWL??18:50+1:5516h 52m-5
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +11/Dep +383h 48m+27GWL??21:06+5719h 8m-2
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +11/Dep +195h 0m+8GWL??22:23+1820h 25m-8
     F 
979 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18GWL??01:10+1:0822h 49m20
SMTWTFS
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??01:10-22h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+23UDZArr +18/Dep +06h 25m-18GWL??13:35+3432h 11m15
S  W F 
1355 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+13MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14GWL??07:05+1024h 10m-12
S      
1023 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20GWL??06:21+1:3221h 2m5
 M    S
1252 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+33BTEArr +23/Dep +241h 51m+1GWL??13:35+3421h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
988 kmSAAD*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12GWL??11:55+2314h 9m3
  T T S
1023 kmxxx-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +57/Dep +391h 15m-18GWL??19:39+4420h 29m-2
S  W F 
982 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+13BPLArr -7/Dep +441h 30m+51GWL??15:55+1:0916h 43m26
    T  
930 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site