Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8DNR1,203:49+5:1427h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5PNBE110:45+2:3934h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7PNBE010:45+2:1634h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8DNR107:13+131h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-DNR008:15-30h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7HJP4,503:18+3:5742h 46m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:46HJP4,508:13+4:1634h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1772 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8HJP214:48+1:5339h 38m58
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16DNR??11:43+1:1935h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0428h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0DNR??16:58+7:4740h 34m3
     F 
1781 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1631h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:0939h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33DNR??11:43+1:1933h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53DNR??14:50+3036h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0DNR??16:58+7:4739h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52DNR??10:39+4:1932h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43HJP??14:08+4:5436h 10m3
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0HJP??16:15+3:4238h 17m18
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +3:583h 40m+1:05HJP??15:46+3:5137h 48m24
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13HJP??11:18+4:3333h 20m28
     F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0DNR??06:37+2:5428h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32DNR??10:39+4:1932h 41m9
   W   
1664 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50DNR??14:50+3036h 52m13
   W   
1664 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14HJP??12:28+034h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6HJP??20:58+2:4141h 51m30
 M  T S
2114 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0425h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12DNR??12:26+2:0131h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31PPTA??14:45+7:4233h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32PPTA??14:45+7:4233h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4HJP??22:23+2:4240h 48m4
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25HJP??20:58+2:4136h 28m32
SMTWTFS
1773 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25PPTA??22:10+5:3032h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4HJP??07:31+3:3741h 41m-1
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26HJP??07:31+3:3741h 41m0
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31HJP??13:43+3:1847h 53m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9HJP??13:43+3:1847h 53m7
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39HJP??09:17+5:5743h 27m1
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19HJP??07:31+3:3737h 53m4
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30DNR??05:28+4:1135h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0DNR??06:37+2:5436h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14DNR??08:35+1:3537h 43m54
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2PNBE??09:50+1:0838h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16HJP??17:31+3:0545h 16m14
 M     
2048 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+1:0836h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10HJP??12:28+039h 20m-2
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23HJP??03:03+4729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:2631h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:2630h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??06:37+2:5432h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site