Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9DNR1,203:49+6:3827h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5PNBE110:45+4:5934h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12PNBE010:45+4:3834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+43DNR107:13+2:2431h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2HJP303:18+5:4342h 46m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49HJP2,308:13+5:0434h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1773 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+28HJP214:48+4:0639h 38m58
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6DNR??11:43+3:3435h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45PNBE105:20+2:3828h 56m-15
S   T S
1985 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24DNR??16:58+2:3140h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP208:13+5:1431h 49m-9
S      
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+6INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8PNBE416:40+3:3439h 40m6
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47DNR??11:43+3:3433h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PWS015:04+1:2137h 6m12
     F 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0DNR016:58+2:3163h 0m15
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4ALDArr /Dep +3:314h 40m+0PWS210:50+5:3356h 52m8
     F 
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HJP214:08+5:0060h 10m3
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0HJP216:15+4:1362h 17m17
no arr/dep
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +3:393h 40m+0HJP315:46+4:0461h 48m24
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0HJP??11:18+4:4733h 20m28
     F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PWS??06:48+4:0128h 50m10
   W   
1667 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:565h 10m-56PWS??10:50+5:3332h 52m10
   W   
1667 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PWS??15:04+1:2137h 6m14
   W   
1667 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30HJP??12:28+2:3034h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27HJP??20:58+3:1641h 51m30
 M    S
2115 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18PNBE105:20+2:3825h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??12:26+2:5131h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3033h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3033h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45HJP??22:23+4:1340h 48m3
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35HJP??20:58+3:1636h 28m32
 M W FS
1774 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12HJP??20:58+3:5536h 28m32
S T T  
1774 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54PPTA??22:10+5:1532h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0HJP207:31-65h 41m-2
  T    
2668 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0HJP207:31-65h 41m-1
   W   
2668 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0HJP??13:43+4:0847h 53m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3HJP??13:43+4:0847h 53m7
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +4:5110h 30m+0HJP??09:17+4:5643h 27m0
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0HJP207:31-37h 53m3
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35DNR??05:28+4:4935h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13PWS??06:48+4:0136h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34DNR??08:35+2:1437h 43m53
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6PNBE??09:50+2:1838h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9HJP??17:31+4:0945h 16m14
 M     
2048 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4PNBE??09:50+2:1836h 42m23
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31HJP??12:28+2:3039h 20m-2
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09HJP??03:03+1:3929h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21HJP??04:28+3:5231h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14HJP??04:28+3:5230h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30PWS006:48+4:0132h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site