Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1580.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04-DNR1,203:49-27h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-PNBE110:45-34h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-PNBE010:45-34h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04-DNR107:13-31h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411।Ahmedabad - Patna A...ACExpWRBRC001:58-DNR008:15-30h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-HJP4,503:18-42h 46m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15-HJP4,508:13-34h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1772 km51 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-DNR002:30-28h 25m14
      S
3A2A
 1664 km59 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-HJP214:48-39h 38m58
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+10DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0DNR111:43+2:0235h 23m16
   W  S
2074 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2:2428h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+40KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0DNR??16:58+6:1740h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+4:5531h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE416:40-39h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC001:58+4MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0DNR111:43+2:0281h 45m13
no arr/dep
2126 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0PWS015:04+1:1437h 6m12
     F 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 9h 45m+0DNR??16:58+6:1739h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+5ALDArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PWS??10:50+6:0432h 52m8
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HJP??14:08+4:3236h 10m3
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0HJP??16:15+3:0538h 17m17
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HJP??15:46-37h 48m24
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HJP??11:18+5:1133h 20m28
     F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PWS??06:48+3:5128h 50m10
   W   
1667 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PWS??10:50+6:0432h 52m10
   W   
1667 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC001:58+4MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PWS015:04+1:1461h 6m14
   W   
2129 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??12:28+1:4634h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HJP??20:58+2:4741h 51m30
 M  T S
2115 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??05:20+2:2425h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??12:26+2:5231h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+26CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+8:2733h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+21CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+8:2733h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+26GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HJP??22:23+3:5840h 48m3
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+27BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HJP??20:58+2:4736h 28m32
SMTWTFS
1774 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PPTA??22:10-32h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0HJP??07:31+5:1141h 41m-2
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0HJP??07:31+5:1141h 41m-1
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43+4:4347h 53m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43+4:4347h 53m7
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0HJP??09:17+6:3243h 27m0
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HJP??07:31+5:1137h 53m3
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DNR??05:28+4:3235h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+17NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PWS??06:48+3:5136h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+9STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DNR108:35+1:4161h 43m54
S      
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+9STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50+1:2538h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HJP??17:31+3:2745h 16m14
 M     
2048 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+1:2536h 42m23
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0HJP012:28-63h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03+1:1729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:2831h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28+3:2830h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PWS??06:48+3:5132h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site