Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1580.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6DNR1,203:49+5:2527h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4PNBE110:45+2:4034h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2PNBE010:45+1:1834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+13DNR107:13+2731h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+11DNR008:15+4:2330h 17m16
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1664 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9HJP4,503:18+3:0142h 46m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11HJP4,508:13+3:4534h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1772 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11HJP214:48+1:2339h 38m58
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15DNR??11:43+1:3335h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5PNBE??05:20+2728h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+46KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15DNR??16:58+7:3040h 34m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HJP??08:13+3:3731h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +4/Dep +15h 30m-3PNBE??16:40+4939h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21DNR??11:43+1:3333h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:23/Dep +05h 55m-2:23DNR??14:50+2436h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:23/Dep +6:429h 45m+4:19DNR??16:58+7:3039h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:534h 40m+17DNR??10:39+3:3632h 41m7
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:23/Dep +5:535h 50m+3:30HJP??14:08+5:4536h 10m3
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:17HJP??16:15+4:2138h 17m18
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:303h 40m+1:07HJP??15:46+4:0537h 48m24
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:24/Dep +3:273h 5m+2:03HJP??11:18+4:0633h 20m28
     F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:34/Dep +1:301h 0m-1:04DNR??06:37+2:5128h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:34/Dep +2:305h 10m-4DNR??10:39+3:3632h 41m9
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:34/Dep +17h 5m-2:33DNR??14:50+2436h 52m13
   W   
1664 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3HJP??12:28+034h 7m13
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3HJP??20:58+1:5841h 51m30
 M  T S
2113 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3PNBE??05:20+2725h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8DNR??12:26+1:4331h 24m12
  T   S
1721 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18PPTA??14:45+5:5533h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35PPTA??14:45+5:5533h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32HJP??22:23+1:5540h 48m4
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +381h 40m+32HJP??20:58+1:5836h 28m32
SMTWTFS
1773 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16PPTA??22:10+4:5632h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9HJP??07:31+2:5141h 41m-3
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7HJP??07:31+2:5141h 41m-2
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2HJP??13:43+2:0247h 53m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0HJP??13:43+2:0247h 53m7
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1310h 30m+4:14HJP??09:17+5:5143h 27m1
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9HJP??07:31+2:5137h 53m2
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13DNR??05:28+4:0235h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+19NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4DNR??06:37+2:5136h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10DNR??08:35+1:2537h 43m55
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +595h 5m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5438h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21HJP??17:31+2:1145h 16m14
 M     
2048 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+1:5436h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep +04h 40m+0HJP012:28-63h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1764 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6HJP??03:03+1629h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +282h 35m+22HJP??04:28+2:0531h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23HJP??04:28+2:0530h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8DNR??06:37+2:5132h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site