Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1580.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+5DNR1,203:49+4:3027h 45m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-PNBE110:45-34h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47PNBE010:45+1:0134h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+13DNR107:13+3331h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9MFP*221:50+3:4740h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8HJP4,503:18+2:0642h 46m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35HJP4,508:13+1:5734h 58m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1772 km51 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32HJP406:12+6:4131h 34m22
  T    
Unreserved
 1719 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11HJP214:48+1:0039h 38m58
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1703 km43 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8DNR??11:43+1:1635h 23m16
   W  S
2068 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+1:5739h 40m5
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59DNR??11:43+1:1633h 45m13
   W   
1664 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44DNR??14:50+1:0036h 52m11
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:259h 45m+2:41DNR??16:58+5:3039h 0m15
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:534h 40m+15DNR??10:39+3:3732h 41m7
     F 
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54HJP??14:08+5:5036h 10m3
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19HJP??16:15+2:2738h 17m17
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +578h 5m-1:47CPR??18:35+5140h 37m22
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7HJP??15:46+3:3337h 48m24
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02HJP??11:18+3:3833h 20m28
     F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10DNR??06:37+2:0328h 39m9
   W   
1664 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +2:365h 10m-40DNR??10:39+3:3732h 41m9
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14DNR??14:50+1:0036h 52m13
   W   
1664 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08HJP??12:28+2434h 7m14
S      
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9HJP??20:58+1:1441h 51m31
 M  T S
2113 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6PNBE??05:20+2025h 27m-17
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2152h 20m-11
      S
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51DNR??16:58+5:3037h 4m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2025h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6DNR??12:26+1:5531h 24m12
  T   S
1722 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3233h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25HJP??22:23+5940h 48m4
   W   
1702 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3CPR??18:35+5135h 50m29
SM WTF 
1858 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6HJP??20:58+1:1436h 28m33
SMTWTFS
1773 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14PPTA??22:10+4:3132h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14HJP??07:31+2:3441h 41m-3
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4HJP??07:31+2:3441h 41m-2
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15HJP??13:43+1:4547h 53m6
  T    
2014 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5HJP??13:43+1:4547h 53m7
   W   
2013 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26HJP??09:17+5:3043h 27m1
  T    
1993 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10HJP??07:31+2:3437h 53m2
S TW F 
2074 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40DNR??05:28+4:4435h 50m8
S T    
2030 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5DNR??06:37+2:0336h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8DNR??08:35+1:1537h 43m55
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:3538h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22HJP??17:31+2:0845h 16m14
 M     
2048 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+1:3536h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18HJP??12:28+2439h 20m-1
      S
1763 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-229h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1731h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1730h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5DNR??06:37+2:0332h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1979 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.