Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 970.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+26NZM*512:40+2212h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+48NZM*014:15+3513h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+15NZM*012:40+3012h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+39NZM316:55+2114h 34m1
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+17NZM118:45+1715h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+7NDLS*516:30+1912h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
3A2A
 985 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+8NZM*419:40-214h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+17NZM205:25+2922h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+59NZM*601:45+1015h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+29NZM*601:45+715h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-NDLS1501:25-14h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13NZM304:12+1114h 29m9
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+24NZM204:12+614h 22m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+36NZM304:12+3414h 22m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km69 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+7NZM304:12+814h 22m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km69 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+17NZM*??05:35-815h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+21NZM*005:35-715h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+26NZM312:17+2320h 11m41
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL985 km49 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22DEE*412:15+2218h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+22DEC011:52+2618h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+48NZM310:40+316h 44m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:14NZM110:40+1016h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+1:03NZM310:40+2416h 44m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+32NZM310:35+1716h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16NZM210:03+2315h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NZM210:03-15h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:17DEE*213:20+1:2318h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+12NZM*606:55+1012h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+8NZM210:40+2215h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+7NZM*610:40+515h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km65 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
PQWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+12NDLS*108:35+2711h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+9NZM*409:40+1211h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+12NZM*609:40+1811h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14NZM*410:55+1712h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+7NZM*613:45+4014h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16DLI??22:00+1:0021h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +115h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+2322h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8NZM??04:35+1:5427h 24m21
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23NZM??06:20+1:2827h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1559 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0DLI521:35-91h 14m45
SMTWTFS
3489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3NDLS??22:40+2318h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +351h 50m+21DLI??22:00+1:0017h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11DLI??05:05+2424h 17m26
 M  T S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7DLI??05:05+2424h 3m3
 M     
1057 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+13AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI??03:25+2222h 23m-22
    T S
1035 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+29ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2423h 51m-16
   W   
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+1:03BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+424h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21DLI??05:05+2423h 20m17
 M     
1037 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 20m+3DLI??05:05+2423h 20m18
  T    
1058 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3DLI??05:05+2423h 20m15
S      
1058 km★Prayas★*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37DLI??05:05+2422h 55m25
   W  S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39NZM??11:46+2:4226h 27m11
 M    S
1558 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +3/Dep +54h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+2120h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12DLI??10:10+3322h 12m-10
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +53h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+2119h 32m-10
S TW   
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 50m-5DLI??10:10+3321h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23NDLS??07:30+2117h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24DLI??10:10+3319h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59DLI??14:35+1:0324h 22m4
  T    
1035 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19DLI??14:35+1:0321h 54m-1
 MT T  
1035 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8DLI??14:45+4922h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0DLI??14:45+4921h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC017:23-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0DLI1414:35-45h 12m7
      S
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3NDLS??04:30+3:1457h 58m19
     F 
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+10SDLPArr +15/Dep +161h 5m+1DEE??17:25+1222h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16DLI??20:00+3123h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+20CORArr +16/Dep +199h 30m+3NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +58/Dep +1:091h 15m+11NDLS??23:30+1:1624h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+5BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53NZM??20:51+2:4121h 39m34
    T  
1236 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site