Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1971.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC000:04+3SHM*209:55+1:0733h 51m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1974 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+10HWH*1213:05+5:2035h 7m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km61 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+11HWH*1713:30+1835h 9m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+9HWH*2003:35+2833h 3m19
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1995 km60 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-HWH*2003:35-33h 3m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1995 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+4SRC*208:05+237h 33m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Wardha   Allahabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??00:04+9AFArr +16/Dep +1:352h 15m+1:19KOAA??13:15+6:0161h 11m15
   W   
2128 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +41h 0m+5HWH??12:30+2336h 19m22
S T  F 
2344 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0SDAH??16:00+4:5839h 26m15
SMTWTFS
2279 kmHarsh-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0SDAH910:55+3456h 57m67
     F 
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49SDAH??10:55+3456h 57m69
   W   
2316 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01HWH??04:00+5:2645h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2HWH??06:45+4:5047h 50m18
S      
2310 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +133h 10m+6HWH2219:40+3436h 9m-8
S TWT  
2354 kmFan of 12479^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5HWH2219:40+3435h 53m3
  TWT  
2365 kmkushanmaths-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +132h 30m-20HWH2219:40+3435h 14m-25
S TWT  
2354 kmFan of 12479^~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17HWH??06:10+4045h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2593 kmVinay Kumar~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+2JHSArr +37/Dep +1:246h 0m+47HWH??06:45+4:3946h 13m28
     F 
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+27JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:245h 55m+1HWH??06:45+4:3945h 45m18
 M     
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+11BCTArr +34/Dep +131h 20m-21HWH2219:40+3434h 38m0
S TWT  
2365 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+43GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39HWH??06:45+4:3944h 29m19
 M     
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:45+2:07JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12HWH??06:45+4:3944h 0m25
   W   
2127 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27HWH??22:40+3859h 15m36
    T  
3021 kmKoushik Patel-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +241h 36m+9HWH2003:35+2463h 33m7
 M  T  
3042 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC013:50+13RTMArr +17/Dep +296h 5m+12KOAA515:15+4497h 25m27
no arr/dep
3387 kmMr SNThakur-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:47+28STAArr /Dep +1:2330m+0HWH1006:45+3:0962h 58m30
no arr/dep
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:47+28ALDArr /Dep +4:4040m+0HWH??07:55+5:1740h 8m35
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41HWH??11:45+3:3740h 53m40
S      
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...BRC??19:48+16RArr +12/Dep +413h 5m+29SHM??12:25+2240h 37m79
SM  T S
1986 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+10WRArr +30/Dep +52h 8m-25SHM??12:25+2240h 30m73
   W   
1986 kmMr SNThakur-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15+1:49BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29HWH??18:55+2:1945h 40m13
     F 
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15+1:49ALDArr +2:41/Dep +2:001h 33m-41HWH??09:50+2:0936h 35m4
     F 
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15+1:49ALDArr +2:41/Dep 3h 48m+0SDAH??16:00+4:5842h 45m17
     F 
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03HWH??09:50+2:0936h 22m3
SMTW FS
2449 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +201h 43m+3HWH??12:30+2338h 20m18
SM WTF 
2307 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site