Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 1083.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+17UBL018:10-1825h 45m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+12UBL018:10-1925h 45m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1146 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+8UBL117:00+1:0724h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+22UBL117:00+224h 5m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24UBL016:45+2023h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+19UBL117:00+024h 5m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24UBL016:45+1123h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+1UBL??20:15+2:3922h 27m11
  T    
3A
 1084 km48 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:21/Dep +172h 45m-1:04UBL??02:10+224h 49m1
      S
1099 kmIBRAHIM-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +13/Dep +29h 0m-11UBL??11:15+1730h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1121 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +09h 55m-7UBL??12:30+930h 48m3
    T  
1121 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5UBL??12:30-152h 59m2
 MT  F 
1136 kmKishor*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...BRC??09:02+11BCTArr +25/Dep +05h 35m-25UBL??12:30+927h 28m9
    T  
1132 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7UBL??12:30+926h 42m-13
    T  
1126 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7UBL??12:30+126h 42m-12
SM   F 
1126 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5UBL??12:30+126h 1m-52
SM   F 
1126 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+14BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3UBL??12:30+926h 1m-53
    T  
1102 kmGopal*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14UBL??12:20+1424h 55m-1
    T  
1098 kmKoushik Patel~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+48KYNArr +44/Dep +172h 31m-27UBL??12:30+124h 28m9
S      
1083 kmGopal*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +172h 31m+7UBL??12:30+124h 28m9
 M     
1083 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +162h 31m+6UBL??12:30-124h 28m9
   W   
1083 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9UBL??12:30+924h 28m8
    T  
1083 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12UBL??12:30-124h 28m11
      S
1083 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15UBL??12:30-124h 14m-4
   W  S
1120 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15UBL??12:30+124h 14m-4
S      
1120 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15UBL??12:30+924h 14m-5
    T  
1120 kmDP~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09UBL??14:30-1023h 25m-2
S      
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+4MAOArr +1:55/Dep 9h 30m+0UBL??22:05-31h 0m-5
   W   
1098 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +2120h 20m+13UBL??12:30-142h 22m5
no arr/dep
1084 kmKishor*^~-
2282
--
Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Ex...BRC??19:55+10SURArr +26/Dep +123h 10m-25UBL??22:55-951h 0m10
  T    
1384 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+13MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2UBL??22:05+1124h 50m12
S      
1083 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC??21:25-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-24h 40m-1
 M     
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+35MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m1
 M    S
1099 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+38MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m-1
     F 
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+18MAOArr +45/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-24h 17m-7
    T  
1098 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +513h 15m+38UBL??22:25+3724h 15m1
   W F 
1087 kmGopal*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:061h 25m+53UBL??20:15+1:1022h 5m15
 M     
1087 kmGopal*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:253h 15m+1:12UBL??22:25+1:0724h 15m6
  T   S
1083 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+11MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50UBL??20:15-1621h 39m4
   W   
1099 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+11MAOArr +58/Dep 3h 18m+0UBL??22:05-23h 29m5
S TW   
1099 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr -1/Dep +1:062h 20m+1:07UBL??20:15+1:1021h 39m20
 M     
1084 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+21MAOArr +37/Dep 3h 0m+0UBL??22:05-23h 29m5
     FS
1099 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site