Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+15SC*408:50+323h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+13SC110:30+322h 28m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+21SC*810:30+1722h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+14SC*910:30+922h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32-KCG217:40-23h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC201:44+26BCTArr +16/Dep +25h 20m-14BMT104:53+027h 9m10
SMTWTFS
1168 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC301:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +24h 20m-2BMT104:53+027h 1m11
SMTWTFS
1157 kmansariFaiz*^-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC102:21+11NGPArr +2/Dep +3:144h 30m+3:12KCG007:05+3:0776h 44m0
S T TFS
2570 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+11AKArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33SC??00:05+2:0421h 44m15
    T S
1113 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC302:52+19BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0BMT104:53+026h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
1166 kmFan of 12479^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC105:02+7BVIArr +3/Dep +22h 24m-1BMT104:53+023h 51m11
SMTWTFS
1157 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0SC??07:45+1226h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1169 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0SC??07:45+1226h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmFan of 12479^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC205:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1BMT104:53+023h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1157 kmFan of 12479^~-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC005:52+13BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1BMT104:53+023h 1m21
 M    S
1168 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC005:52+16BCTArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0BMT104:53+023h 1m21
   W F 
1168 kmFan of 12479^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0SC??07:45+1224h 4m2
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0SC??07:45+1223h 58m10
 MTWTFS
1180 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0SC??07:45+1223h 36m1
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2BMT111:25+925h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??14:30+428h 42m0
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +5/Dep +192h 28m+14SC??14:30+426h 28m18
     F 
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+13WADIArr +4/Dep +42h 5m+0SC??11:45+623h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +23h 20m-1:26SC??14:30+426h 14m8
S  WT S
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+22BSRArr +22/Dep +02h 37m-22SC??11:05+1820h 0m-6
   W   
1115 kmFan of 12479^~-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+12BVIArr +13/Dep +02h 32m-13SC??11:05+1818h 46m3
   W  S
1133 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC417:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +310h 45m-29SC021:15+2:0951h 37m-1
S      
2725 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SC??14:20+720h 12m-5
   W   
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2SC??14:20+720h 12m3
    T  
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+23PUNEArr -6/Dep +11h 10m+7SC??14:20+720h 12m-6
  T    
1123 kmFan of 12479^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+4AKArr +42/Dep +04h 35m-42KCG??20:15+725h 43m8
no arr/dep
1119 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +3:1412h 30m+3:16KCG007:05+3:0760h 33m-5
S   T  
2576 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+18PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10SC??14:20+719h 28m-6
      S
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +492h 45m+45KCG??23:40+3927h 52m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +3:1410h 55m+3:10KCG007:05+3:0783h 17m1
 M  T S
2616 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:48+16AKArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25KCG??20:15+724h 27m16
 M     
1119 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+6DDArr +24/Dep +133h 20m-11BMT??03:45+031h 50m9
  T    
1404 kmDinesh Gada-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+28BPLArr +15/Dep +2:381h 45m+2:23SC??04:05+2:5130h 57m26
S TWTF 
1504 kmFan of 12479^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +4113m+32SC??07:30-134h 2m24
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -6/Dep +214h 35m+8KCG??22:20+3048h 21m17
      S
1735 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +232h 15m+11SC220:55+4746h 45m6
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +232h 15m+7SC220:55+4746h 45m5
SM WTF 
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site