Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1118.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+12SC*408:50+623h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+13SC110:20+1222h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+20SC*810:30+3022h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+18SC*910:30+1022h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10KCG217:40+1523h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+23BCTArr +14/Dep +25h 20m-12BMT??04:53+527h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +24h 20m-3BMT??04:53+527h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1155 kmansariFaiz*^-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +3/Dep +3:474h 30m+3:44KCG??07:05+3:5828h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC102:21+10AKArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38SC000:05+1:0169h 44m14
  T T  
2498 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -4/Dep +03h 5m+4BMT??04:53+526h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1164 kmKoush12461^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+12BVIArr +7/Dep +22h 24m-5BMT??04:53+523h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1137 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1SC??07:45+2326h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1169 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2SC??07:45+2326h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKoush12461^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 25m+0BMT??04:53+523h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1155 kmKoush12461^~-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+13BCTArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0BMT??04:53+523h 1m22
 M    S
1166 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0BMT??04:53+523h 1m22
   W F 
1166 kmKoush12461^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0SC??07:45+2324h 4m2
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SC??07:45+2323h 58m10
 MTWTFS
1180 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4SC??07:45+2323h 36m1
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -4/Dep +22h 35m+6BMT??11:25+925h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3SC514:30+728h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC212:02+15KYNArr +6/Dep +192h 28m+13SC514:30+774h 28m19
     F 
2955 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+15WADIArr +14/Dep +62h 5m-8SC??11:45+423h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49SC514:30+726h 14m9
S  WT S
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+18BSRArr +15/Dep +02h 37m-15SC??11:05+2620h 0m-6
   W   
1115 kmKoush12461^~-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+11BVIArr +6/Dep +02h 32m-6SC??11:05+2618h 46m3
   W  S
1133 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27SC??21:15+2:2551h 37m-1
S      
2725 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC118:08-PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0BMT113:39-19h 31m-5
   W   
1118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC118:08-PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0BMT113:39-19h 31m3
    T  
1117 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC118:08-PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4BMT113:39-19h 31m-6
  T    
1117 kmKoush12461^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+5AKArr +42/Dep +14h 35m-41KCG??20:15+625h 43m8
no arr/dep
1119 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:4712h 30m+3:48KCG??07:05+3:5836h 33m-5
S  W   
1439 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC118:52-PUNEArr +2/Dep +01h 10m-2BMT113:39-18h 47m-6
      S
1117 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +442h 45m+34KCG??23:40+2927h 52m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:4710h 55m+3:37KCG??07:05+3:5835h 17m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:48+24AKArr +34/Dep +12h 55m-33KCG??20:15+624h 27m16
 M     
1119 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +2:566h 20m+2:46SC??04:05+2:3232h 17m42
SM  T S
1432 kmkab mere acche din a...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+8DDArr +13/Dep +53h 20m-8BMT??03:45+031h 50m9
  T    
1404 kmDinesh Gada-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr +12/Dep +2:091h 45m+1:57SC??04:05+2:3230h 57m26
S TWTF 
1504 kmKoush12461^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3113m+21SC??07:30+1134h 2m24
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+14INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8KCG??22:20+2848h 21m17
      S
1735 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SC??20:55+5922h 45m7
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10-PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SC220:55-46h 45m6
SM WTF 
1126 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site