Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1118.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBRC??08:15+12BMT??10:20-26h 5m16
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1170 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+9SC*408:50-123h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+9SC110:20+522h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+14SC*810:30+622h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+9SC*910:30+222h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7KCG217:40+1823h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+26BCTArr +21/Dep +55h 20m-16BMT??04:53+027h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1165 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +54h 20m-7BMT??04:53+027h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1154 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:394h 30m+1:31KCG??07:05+1:5628h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+15AKArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36SC??00:05+1:0121h 44m15
    T S
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 5m-1BMT??04:53+026h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+11BVIArr +9/Dep +52h 24m-4BMT??04:53+023h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1136 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5SC??07:45+2126h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9SC??07:45+2126h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 25m-4BMT??04:53+023h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1154 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2BMT??04:53+023h 1m22
 M    S
1165 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +51h 20m-9BMT??04:53+023h 1m22
   W F 
1165 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4SC??07:45+2124h 4m2
 M  T S
1167 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11SC??07:45+2123h 58m10
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9SC??07:45+2123h 36m1
S  W F 
1167 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 35m+1BMT??11:25+2625h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +32h 45m-5SC??14:30+628h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +8/Dep +152h 28m+7SC??14:30+626h 28m19
     F 
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +7/Dep +112h 5m+4SC??11:45+723h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13SC??14:30+626h 14m9
S  WT S
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+7BSRArr +9/Dep +02h 37m-9SC??11:05+820h 0m-6
   W   
1114 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+9BVIArr /Dep +02h 32m+0SC??11:05+818h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0SC??21:15+2451h 37m-1
S      
2727 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 10m+0SC??14:20+520h 12m-4
   W   
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +4/Dep 1h 10m+0SC??14:20+520h 12m4
    T  
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0SC??14:20+520h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+7AKArr +1:05/Dep +04h 35m-1:05KCG??20:15+1725h 43m8
no arr/dep
1119 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3912h 30m+1:44KCG??07:05+1:5636h 33m-5
S  W   
1439 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+6PUNEArr +0/Dep 1h 10m+0SC??14:20+519h 28m-5
      S
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10KCG??23:40+2727h 45m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3910h 55m+1:23KCG??07:05+1:5635h 10m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+19AKArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34KCG??20:15+1724h 20m16
 M     
1119 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+8DDArr +3/Dep +123h 20m+9BMT??03:45+031h 50m9
  T    
1403 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +16/Dep +436h 20m+27SC??04:05+2232h 10m40
SM  T S
1432 kmkab mere acche din a...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +431h 45m+37SC??04:05+2230h 57m24
S TWTF 
1505 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0SC??07:30-334h 2m28
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -10/Dep +014h 35m+10KCG??22:20+1248h 21m20
      S
1736 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23SC220:55+1:0646h 45m6
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23SC220:55+1:0646h 45m5
SM WTF 
1126 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site