Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 632.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+4ET314:05+5011h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+31ET106:00+1414h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL771 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+10ET409:10+014h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+27ET310:40+1813h 32m21
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL633 km47 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+2:28ET??12:25+1:3015h 10m7
     F 
Unreserved
 771 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8ET010:20+511h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+4AFArr +3/Dep 3h 37m+0ET??03:05+5:1551h 1m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3ET??19:25+1519h 14m4
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 9m+0ET420:00-19h 40m4
   W  S
1126 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+5AFArr +21/Dep 1h 32m+0ET??03:05+5:1525h 7m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37ET??17:00+1914h 39m3
 M  TF 
772 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30+1315h 9m17
SMTWTFS
772 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-15h 9m7
SMTWTFS
772 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+9BSLArr +17/Dep +503h 10m+33ET??19:05+016h 44m5
S      
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +94h 5m-13ET??00:15+521h 8m7
 M  T S
1113 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??20:30+2115h 28m-1
SM WTF 
772 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26ET??20:30+215h 28m-2
  T   S
772 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +5/Dep 1h 15m+0ET??20:30+2113h 45m9
SM WTF 
772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep 25m+0ET??23:30+2215h 0m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22ET??00:15+515h 45m9
SMTWTFS
772 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??00:25+1:0215h 55m13
SMTWTFS
772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44ET??23:10+1:5413h 51m-2
 M    S
771 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+20DDArr +6/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-33h 8m35
  T    
1330 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+13UDNArr +30/Dep +551h 33m+25ET??08:50+1918h 0m-22
   W   
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+13NDBArr +32/Dep +91h 25m-23ET??08:50+1914h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +91h 25m+0ET??08:50+1914h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr /Dep +3113m+0ET??08:10+5710h 42m6
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -7/Dep +014h 35m+7ET??03:30+4429h 31m0
      S
792 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:249h 41m+1:02ET??08:20+3:1733h 10m1
S  W F 
1268 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+20JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:249h 41m+1:06ET??08:20+3:1733h 10m1
 MT T S
1268 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+20BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50ET??18:55+2:1319h 45m3
  T   S
962 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+20NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13ET??12:05+2812h 55m12
    T  
633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site