Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 632.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:24+14ET316:40+3111h 16m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+14ET106:00-514h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL771 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+16ET409:10-614h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+11ET310:40+613h 32m21
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL633 km47 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35ET??12:25+1515h 10m7
     F 
Unreserved
 771 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+21ET010:20+911h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+8AFArr +13/Dep +1:063h 37m+53ET??03:05+1:5151h 1m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2ET??19:25+819h 14m4
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5ET??20:00+319h 40m5
   W  S
1118 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+6AFArr +11/Dep +1:061h 32m+55ET??03:05+1:5125h 7m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +311h 0m+14ET517:00-162h 39m5
  TW  S
2296 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6ET??17:30+1615h 9m17
SMTWTFS
772 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-15h 9m7
SMTWTFS
772 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1ET??19:05+016h 44m5
S      
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4ET000:15-221h 8m8
 M  T S
1112 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+10STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5ET??20:30+815h 28m-1
SM WTF 
772 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+10STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5ET??20:30+1615h 28m-2
  T   S
772 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +3/Dep +21h 15m-1ET??20:30+813h 45m9
SM WTF 
772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57ET??23:30+1715h 0m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32ET000:15-263h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2100 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +451h 55m+37ET100:25+1663h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2100 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21ET??23:10+1513h 51m-1
 M    S
771 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-33h 8m35
  T    
1329 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+13UDNArr +33/Dep +421h 33m+9ET??08:50+118h 0m-22
   W   
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17ET??08:50+114h 18m-4
    T  
771 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0ET??08:50+114h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35ET??08:10+1410h 42m10
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13ET??03:30+2229h 31m0
      S
792 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr /Dep +239h 41m+0ET208:20-57h 10m1
S  W F 
2230 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+8JHSArr +44/Dep +239h 41m-21ET208:20+5057h 10m1
 MT T S
1885 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2345m+20ET??18:55+2119h 45m3
  T   S
962 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +23/Dep +1155m-12ET??12:05+712h 55m12
    T  
633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site