Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45+7ET??14:05+4111h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:47-ET106:00-14h 13m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL771 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+16ET409:10+214h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+28ET310:40+1313h 32m21
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL633 km47 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49ET??12:25+4615h 10m7
     F 
Unreserved
 771 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8ET010:20+111h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL633 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+5AFArr +11/Dep 3h 37m+0ET??03:05+4:2851h 1m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12ET??19:25+2119h 14m2
S T  F 
1130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6ET??20:00+4219h 40m5
   W  S
1118 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ET??03:05+4:2825h 7m5
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ET??17:00-314h 39m3
 M  TF 
772 kmPrayas*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC102:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +1:011h 55m+44ET117:30+4663h 9m18
SMTWTFS
2296 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-15h 9m7
SMTWTFS
772 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30ET??19:05+916h 44m5
S      
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ET??00:15+2621h 8m7
 M    S
1113 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0ET??20:30+1515h 28m-1
SM WTF 
772 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??20:30+015h 28m-2
  T   S
772 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1ET??20:30+1513h 45m9
SM WTF 
772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58ET??23:30+2815h 0m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ET??00:15+2615h 45m9
 M W FS
772 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ET??00:25+5315h 55m13
SMTWTFS
772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ET??00:15-515h 45m9
S T T  
772 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21ET123:10+1:5637h 51m-2
 M    S
1584 kmFan of 12479^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-33h 8m35
  T    
1330 kmPrayas*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +30/Dep +1:251h 33m+55ET??08:50+1718h 0m-22
   W   
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr +21/Dep +281h 25m+7ET??08:50+1714h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +281h 25m+0ET??08:50+1714h 18m-4
    T  
772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +4113m+32ET??08:10+5210h 42m6
  T    
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+13INDBArr -6/Dep +214h 35m+8ET??03:30+4929h 31m0
      S
792 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+28JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:499h 41m+57ET208:20+3:2457h 10m2
S  W F 
2230 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+19JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2:499h 41m+1:23ET208:20+3:2457h 10m2
 MT T S
1884 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+19BINAArr +48/Dep +2:4545m+1:57ET??18:55+2:3519h 45m3
  T   S
962 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+19NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4ET??12:05+1612h 55m12
    T  
633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site