Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 877.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC302:45-JBP*218:55-16h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km54 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:47-JBP509:50-18h 3m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+16JBP312:35+5817h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1016 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+28JBP*615:10+2318h 2m29
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km49 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+28JBP*618:30+1221h 22m27
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49JBP515:35+1:4018h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1016 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8JBP514:05+3714h 53m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+5AFArr +11/Dep 3h 37m+0JBP??07:15+4:1555h 11m12
     F 
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6JBP??23:20+1:1523h 0m6
   W  S
1363 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JBP??07:15+4:1529h 17m12
     F 
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep +2:313h 48m+0JBP??09:35+4:0231h 37m16
     F 
1630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep +445h 0m+0JBP??08:20+1:5530h 22m3
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +216h 10m+4JBP??20:40+4718h 19m8
   W  S
710 kmPrayas*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15JBP??20:40+1718h 19m4
 M  TF 
1017 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30JBP??23:00+4220h 39m6
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27JBP??03:40+1:0024h 33m10
 M    S
1358 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0JBP??00:01+4618h 59m1
SM WTF 
1017 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0JBP??00:01+2918h 59m0
  T   S
1017 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1JBP??00:01+4617h 16m11
SM WTF 
1017 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35JBP??03:40+1:0019h 10m12
 M W FS
1017 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12JBP??03:40+3819h 10m12
S T T  
1017 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-36h 53m43
  T    
1575 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site