Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 877.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:24+46JBP*2,321:40+3616h 16m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL878 km54 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+17JBP509:50+1918h 2m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1017 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+12JBP412:35+2317h 43m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1017 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+11JBP*615:10+1018h 2m29
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL878 km49 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+14JBP*618:30+1821h 22m28
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1033 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35JBP515:35+1:0318h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1017 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13JBP514:05+2514h 53m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL878 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??00:04+7AFArr /Dep +303h 37m+0JBP??07:15+1:1255h 11m12
     F 
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8JBP??23:20+3423h 0m6
   W  S
1363 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+6AFArr +11/Dep +301h 32m+19JBP??07:15+1:1229h 17m12
     F 
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+6AFArr +11/Dep +243h 48m+13JBP??09:35+1:0731h 37m16
     F 
1631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+6AFArr +11/Dep +135h 0m+2JBP??08:20+1830h 22m4
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +126h 10m-1:05JBP??20:40+2418h 19m9
   W  S
710 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45JBP??20:40+1218h 19m6
 M  TF 
1017 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08JBP??23:00+020h 39m7
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9JBP??03:40+1824h 33m11
 M  T S
1357 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JBP??00:01+1:0718h 59m1
SM WTF 
1017 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JBP??00:01+5118h 59m0
  T   S
1017 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3JBP??00:01+1:0717h 16m11
SM WTF 
1017 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6JBP??03:40+1819h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1017 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-36h 53m43
  T    
1575 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.