Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 718.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBRC200:34+19JP*312:40+2412h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBRC201:00+8JP*413:40+1312h 40m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13+1:21JP514:35+1:1312h 22m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14JP*118:55+1316h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL726 km45 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBRC004:05+7JP*214:35+1310h 30m2
 M W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km73 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28+20JP*4,506:35+913h 7m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL771 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22JP107:05+2213h 27m7
S TW F 
3A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBRC322:42+11JP*410:45+2112h 3m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC023:12+4JP*410:45+2511h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km66 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC000:24+33KOTAArr +41/Dep +305h 55m-11JP216:45+2640h 21m0
S   T S
1226 kmHum safar express id...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC000:24+33KOTAArr +41/Dep +441h 0m+3JP511:50+4735h 26m-1
S   T S
1226 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC302:21+36KOTAArr +37/Dep +1:201h 10m+43JP515:20+1:0960h 59m14
no arr/dep
1477 kmHum safar express id...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+15SWMArr +36/Dep +142h 10m-22JP??16:45+2613h 47m15
SMTWTFS
767 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +25/Dep +33h 45m-22JP??23:05+1418h 17m17
 M  T S
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+18ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12JP??23:05+1418h 3m-6
 M     
749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15JP121:50+2316h 48m-28
    T S
726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC205:14+20ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01JP123:20+1:3142h 6m-32
no arr/dep
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 50m-1JP??23:05+1417h 51m-25
   W   
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+10UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JP??05:45+2824h 21m3
S  W F 
998 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+8MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1417h 20m8
 M     
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 20m-1JP??23:05+1417h 20m9
  T    
749 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+16ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 20m-7JP??23:05+1417h 20m6
S      
749 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19JP??23:05+1416h 55m16
   W  S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +10/Dep +94h 10m-1JP??04:05+3116h 58m2
 MTWTFS
727 kmPrayas*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +10/Dep +54h 55m-5JP??02:45+2515h 38m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmPrayas*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6JP??04:30+2916h 32m-20
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1JP??04:05+3116h 7m-21
      S
727 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +53h 45m-19JP??02:45+2514h 47m-14
S TW   
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +93h 0m-15JP??04:05+3116h 7m-12
S TW   
727 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +35h 10m-21JP??07:35+2419h 37m-8
S      
727 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16JP??04:30+2915h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
727 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JP??07:35+2418h 58m-8
S      
727 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46JP??02:45+2512h 32m-26
 M     
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49JP??04:30+2914h 17m-23
 M     
727 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26JP??08:30+3718h 17m-11
  T    
727 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+1:00MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10JP??04:05+3113h 52m-12
 M    S
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+1:00ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JP??07:35+2417h 22m-8
no arr/dep
726 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9JP??08:30+3715h 49m-16
S T T  
727 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+816h 19m-29
    T  
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+25ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6JP??09:00+816h 0m-27
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:48+38FLArr +30/Dep +240m-28JP??08:15+714h 27m4
 M  T  
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BRC??17:48+38MJArr +37/Dep +2749m-10JP??08:30+3714h 42m16
    T  
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48+31JUArr +22/Dep +31h 35m-19JP??10:50+2217h 2m4
      S
866 kmHum safar express id...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BRC??17:56+39KOTAArr +17/Dep +444h 45m+27JP??11:50+4717h 54m1
S T    
767 km-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC018:13+20SWMArr +28/Dep +1112m-17JP306:15+1784h 2m33
  T T  
1573 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+20RTMArr +11/Dep +3122m+20JP??09:25+1415h 12m23
SMTWTFS
770 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39JP115:30+2:5720h 15m5
S  W F 
866 kmHum safar express id...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+40AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3JP??13:10+4616h 55m-5
 M     
727 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+24MTDArr +1:06/Dep +2721m-39JP??12:35+1816h 20m14
  T    
866 kmHum safar express id...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??21:28+10KOTAArr +26/Dep +3055m+4JP??08:20+1610h 52m3
 M    S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??23:12+5KOTAArr +19/Dep +441h 20m+25JP??11:50+4712h 38m15
S  W   
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site