Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 722.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBRC200:42+15JP*312:40+1111h 58m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBRC201:00+5JP*413:40+1412h 40m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14JP*118:55+3016h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL726 km45 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBRC004:05+9JP*214:35+1110h 30m2
 M W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL767 km73 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC305:14+1:01JP517:30+4012h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL767 km63 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15+20JP301:05+1612h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15+1:41JP*301:25+1:5413h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL773 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRBRC017:28+15JP*4,506:35+2013h 7m5
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL773 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10JP107:05+1413h 27m7
S TW F 
3A
RLWL750 km56 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+17FL006:20+1112h 32m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL672 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+11FL007:50+513h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL672 km51 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBRC322:42+15JP*410:45+1412h 3m8
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC023:12+2JP*410:45+811h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL767 km66 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC??02:21+41KOTAArr +25/Dep +461h 10m+21JP??15:20+3812h 59m18
    T  
767 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+18SWMArr +23/Dep +52h 10m-18JP??16:45+913h 47m15
SMTWTFS
767 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??03:53+19KOTAArr +25/Dep +171h 50m-8JP??16:45+912h 52m-2
S   T S
767 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??03:53+19KOTAArr +25/Dep +1220h 55m-13JP??11:50+1231h 57m-1
S   T S
767 kmNazeer*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24JP??23:05+818h 17m17
 M  T S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23JP??23:05+818h 3m-6
 M     
749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+15AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13JP??21:50+2316h 48m-28
    T S
727 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13JP??23:20+1818h 6m-32
     F 
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+23ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9JP??23:05+817h 51m-25
   W   
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+14UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3JP??05:45+2724h 21m3
S  W F 
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+24MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27JP??23:05+817h 20m8
 M     
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+817h 20m8
  T    
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2JP??23:05+817h 20m6
S      
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+26ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31JP??23:05+816h 55m16
   W  S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5JP??04:05+2416h 58m2
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5JP??02:45+2115h 38m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31JP??04:30+3016h 32m-20
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JP??04:05+2416h 7m-21
      S
727 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22JP??02:45+2114h 47m-14
S TW   
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22JP??04:05+2416h 7m-12
S TW   
727 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JP??07:35+2019h 37m-8
S      
727 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9JP??04:30+3015h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
727 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JP??07:35+2018h 58m-8
S      
727 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52JP??02:45+2112h 32m-26
 M     
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52JP??04:30+3014h 17m-23
 M     
727 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37JP??08:30+1818h 17m-11
  T    
727 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+42MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13JP??04:05+2413h 52m-12
 M    S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+42ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JP??07:35+2017h 22m-8
no arr/dep
727 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13JP??08:30+1815h 49m-16
 MT T  
727 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22JP??09:00+816h 19m-29
    T  
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6JP??09:00+816h 0m-27
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+16MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16JP??08:30+2515h 7m-8
      S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48+19JUArr +27/Dep +31h 35m-24JP??10:50+1917h 2m4
      S
866 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??18:13+16SWMArr +20/Dep +612m-14JP??06:15+812h 2m33
S    F 
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+16RTMArr +9/Dep +3620m+27JP??09:25+1415h 12m23
SMTWTFS
773 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+17JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0JP??15:30+3420h 15m5
S  W F 
866 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22JP??13:10+716h 55m-5
 M     
727 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+12MTDArr +1:03/Dep +1721m-46JP??12:35+1116h 20m14
  T    
866 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??21:28+7KOTAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4JP??08:20+1210h 52m3
 M    S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BRC??21:33+32KOTAArr +12/Dep +121h 40m+0JP??11:50+1214h 17m3
S T    
767 kmxxx-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??23:12+4KOTAArr +2/Dep +121h 20m+10JP??11:50+1212h 38m17
S  W   
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.