Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 722.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBRC200:34+20JP*312:40+1812h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBRC201:00+24JP*413:40+2512h 40m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13+1:14JP514:35+4912h 22m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14JP*118:55+2816h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km45 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBRC004:05+12JP*214:35+1710h 30m2
 M W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km73 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15-JP301:05-12h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15-JP*301:25-13h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28+30JP*4,506:35+1413h 7m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL773 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+24JP107:05+1213h 27m7
S TW F 
3A
RLWL750 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBRC322:42+46JP*410:45+3512h 3m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC023:12+9JP*410:45+1311h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km66 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??00:24+13KOTAArr +22/Dep 5h 55m+0JP??16:45+1316h 21m0
S   T S
767 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??00:24+13KOTAArr +22/Dep +271h 0m+5JP??11:50+2511h 26m1
S   T S
767 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC??02:21+56KOTAArr +33/Dep +321h 10m-1JP??15:20+2412h 59m14
    T  
767 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+14SWMArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0JP??16:45+1313h 47m15
SMTWTFS
767 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+16ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10JP??23:05+1318h 17m17
 M  T S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0JP??23:05+1318h 3m-6
 M     
750 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+16AIIArr /Dep +02h 10m+0JP??21:50+2716h 48m-28
    T S
727 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+22ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2JP??23:20+2918h 6m-32
     F 
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+50ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31JP??23:05+1317h 51m-25
   W   
750 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+25UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17JP??05:45+2824h 21m3
S  W F 
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+9MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21JP??23:05+1317h 20m8
 M     
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2JP??23:05+1317h 20m8
  T    
750 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+1317h 20m6
S      
750 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35JP??23:05+1316h 55m16
   W  S
750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2JP??04:05+2316h 58m2
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1JP??02:45+1815h 38m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34JP??04:30+2316h 32m-20
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32JP??04:05+2316h 7m-21
      S
727 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15JP??02:45+1814h 47m-14
S TW   
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 0m-14JP??04:05+2316h 7m-12
S TW   
727 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18JP??07:35+1319h 37m-8
S      
727 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7JP??04:30+2315h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
727 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9JP??07:35+1318h 58m-8
S      
727 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11JP??02:45+1812h 32m-26
 M     
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12JP??04:30+2314h 17m-23
 M     
727 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02JP??08:30+1518h 17m-11
  T    
727 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+44MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16JP??04:05+2313h 52m-12
 M    S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+44ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36JP??07:35+1317h 22m-8
no arr/dep
726 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3JP??08:30+1515h 49m-16
 MT T  
727 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6JP??09:00+816h 19m-29
    T  
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+22ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3JP??09:00+816h 0m-27
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+53MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18JP??08:30+2115h 7m-8
      S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:48+24FLArr +9/Dep +340m-6JP??08:15+714h 27m4
 M  T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BRC??17:48+24MJArr +18/Dep +1949m+1JP??08:30+1514h 42m16
 M  T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48+28JUArr +34/Dep 1h 35m+0JP??10:50+1817h 2m4
      S
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BRC??17:56+58KOTAArr +12/Dep +274h 45m+15JP??11:50+2517h 54m3
S T    
767 kmxxx-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??18:13+19SWMArr +20/Dep +512m-15JP??06:15+1612h 2m33
S    F 
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+19RTMArr +12/Dep +2920m+17JP??09:25+1215h 12m23
SMTWTFS
773 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7JP??15:30+820h 15m5
S  W F 
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21JP??13:10+816h 55m-5
 M     
727 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+25MTDArr +55/Dep +1721m-38JP??12:35+1216h 20m14
  T    
866 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??21:28+12KOTAArr +20/Dep +1955m-1JP??08:20+1210h 52m3
 M    S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??23:12+7KOTAArr +7/Dep +271h 20m+20JP??11:50+2512h 38m17
S  W   
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site