Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 718.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBRC200:34-JP*312:40-12h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBRC201:00-JP*413:40-12h 40m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km61 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBRC302:13-JP514:35-12h 22m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44-JP*118:55-16h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km45 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBRC004:05-JP*214:35-10h 30m2
 M W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km73 km/hr
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBRC012:15+4JP301:05+5312h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC012:15-JP*301:25-13h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBRC017:28-JP*4,506:35-13h 7m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL771 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38-JP107:05-13h 27m7
S TW F 
3A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBRC322:42-JP*410:45-12h 3m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL767 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC023:12-JP*410:45-11h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km66 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??00:24+47KOTAArr /Dep 5h 55m+0JP??16:45+2116h 21m0
S   T S
767 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??00:24+47KOTAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JP??11:50+4311h 26m-1
S   T S
767 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC??02:21+44KOTAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JP??15:20+4912h 59m14
    T  
767 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+16SWMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??16:45+2113h 47m15
SMTWTFS
767 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JP??23:05+1518h 17m17
 M  T S
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+25ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JP??23:05+1518h 3m-6
 M     
749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+8AIIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??21:50+2316h 48m-28
    T S
726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+28ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JP??23:20+5018h 6m-32
     F 
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??23:05+1517h 51m-25
   W   
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC005:24+10UDZArr /Dep 6h 25m+0JP105:45+2724h 21m3
S  W F 
998 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0JP??23:05+1517h 20m8
 M     
729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??23:05+1517h 20m9
  T    
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+11ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??23:05+1517h 20m6
S      
749 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+10ADIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JP??23:05+1516h 55m16
   W  S
749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JP??04:05+2616h 58m2
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JP??02:45+2315h 38m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC211:58+1:23ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JP104:30+3040h 32m-20
      S
974 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC211:58+1:23ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP104:05+2640h 7m-21
      S
974 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JP??02:45+2314h 47m-14
S TW   
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP??04:05+2616h 7m-12
S TW   
726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC211:58+27ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JP607:35+2119h 37m-8
S      
973 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??04:30+3015h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
727 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37+22ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JP607:35+2118h 58m-8
S      
727 kmSoon going to make b...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JP??02:45+2312h 32m-26
 M     
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??04:30+3014h 17m-23
 M     
727 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JP??08:30+3218h 17m-11
  T    
727 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+42MJArr /Dep 23m+0JP??04:05+2613h 52m-12
 M    S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC014:13+42ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JP607:35+2141h 22m-8
      S
1458 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??08:30+3215h 49m-16
 MT T  
727 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JP??09:00+1316h 19m-29
    T  
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JP??09:00+1316h 0m-27
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:48+33FLArr /Dep +240m+0JP??08:15+714h 27m4
 M  T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BRC??17:48+33MJArr /Dep 49m+0JP??08:30+3214h 42m16
 M  T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48+25JUArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??10:50+1917h 2m4
      S
866 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BRC??17:56+47KOTAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0JP??11:50+4317h 54m1
S T    
767 kmxxx-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??18:13+17SWMArr /Dep 12m+0JP??06:15+1712h 2m33
S    F 
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+17RTMArr /Dep 20m+0JP??09:25+1715h 12m23
SMTWTFS
770 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JP??15:30+2:1720h 15m5
S  W F 
866 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??13:10+1016h 55m-5
 M     
727 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+24MTDArr /Dep 21m+0JP??12:35+1816h 20m14
  T    
866 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??21:28+10KOTAArr /Dep 55m+0JP??08:20+1610h 52m3
 M    S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??23:12+2KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JP??11:50+4312h 38m15
S  W   
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site