Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 1261.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16JRC103:36+1:2624h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15JRC110:45+1:4421h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+25JRC310:45+1:4320h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:25JRC110:45+3:0320h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+13JRC110:45+1:1920h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+27JRC120:45+4326h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:28JUC118:10+1:2024h 14m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16JRC117:37+1:2223h 24m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +33h 10m+0JRC??01:05+1:0324h 41m2
S   T S
1413 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +143h 50m+0JUC??21:12+4720h 48m-14
S   T S
1355 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +48h 10m+0JRC??02:32+4926h 8m-15
S   T S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JUC??20:22+1:0319h 58m-7
S   T S
1355 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +24h 50m+0JRC??23:07+3222h 43m-16
S   T S
1350 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +55/Dep +24h 50m-53JRC??23:07+3222h 43m-6
 MT    
1350 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:333h 45m+1:13JRC??04:20+2:0927h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+8JPArr +13/Dep 6h 30m+0JUC??12:40+1:1935h 40m20
    T  
1561 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8JRC??12:00+4:2134h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmSAAD*^-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+43NZMArr /Dep +43h 55m+0JRC??02:32+4924h 11m-5
   WT  
1351 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+9ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12JRC??06:16-75h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC002:44-ADIArr +18/Dep 5h 55m+0JUC311:10-56h 26m3
      S
2003 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0JUC??08:57+1:2730h 13m13
 M W   
1362 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0JUC??12:40+1:1933h 56m18
    T S
1520 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC203:07-ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JUC311:10-56h 3m6
      S
1675 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +44h 20m-27JRC??02:32+4922h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +12/Dep +1:331h 50m+1:21JRC??04:20+2:0924h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:356h 0m+1:04JRC??04:20+2:0924h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +33h 40m-28JRC??03:07+5623h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep 4h 50m+0JRC??04:45+3:3124h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29JRC??23:07+3219h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+9ADIArr +0/Dep 4h 45m+0JUC??12:35+1:0532h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC604:23-ADIArr +0/Dep 3h 50m+0JUC311:10-30h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr +11/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 33m5
    T S
1360 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 33m6
   W F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC205:14-ADIArr +19/Dep 3h 10m+0JUC311:10-53h 56m-27
no arr/dep
1875 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+31NZMArr /Dep +41h 10m+0JRC??02:32+4921h 5m-5
    T  
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+43ADIArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??12:35+1:0531h 4m-3
SM  T S
1361 kmDear IR please dont ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 50m25
  T    
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 50m22
S      
1361 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+11ADIArr +15/Dep 3h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0530h 25m32
   W  S
1361 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+9ADIArr +0/Dep 50m+0JUC??12:35+1:0528h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44JUC??18:55+4:3133h 36m21
 M    S
1935 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC211:58-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JUC021:25-33h 27m4
S      
1704 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37-ADIArr +12/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC021:25-32h 48m4
S      
1458 kmSoon going to make b...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC014:13-ADIArr +40/Dep 2h 55m+0JUC021:25-55h 12m4
      S
2189 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +4:491h 55m+4:19JUC??19:35+6:1525h 57m15
S      
1423 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC217:56-UMBArr +1:12/Dep 6h 30m+0JRC100:10-30h 14m-7
S T    
1402 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+53NDLSArr +54/Dep 2h 20m+0JUC??20:22+1:0326h 26m-5
S T    
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+53CDGArr +1:07/Dep 1h 25m+0JUC??19:48-25h 52m-14
S T    
1405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+53NDLSArr +54/Dep +26h 10m-52JRC??23:07+3229h 11m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +42/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:10JRC??16:10+3:1921h 21m11
  T    
1362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +3:5255m+0JRC??16:10+3:1918h 42m11
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +28h 55m+0JRC??23:07+3225h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +3:292h 8m+2:44JUC??18:55+4:3121h 9m30
  T T S
1362 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +56/Dep +5:342h 45m+4:38JUC??18:10+5:5420h 24m9
     F 
1354 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +3:2953m+2:49JUC??18:55+4:3120h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37JRC??01:05+1:0326h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1413 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +5:341h 30m+4:54JUC??18:10+5:5419h 39m4
     F 
1354 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +26h 35m-38JRC??23:07+3224h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr /Dep +142h 45m+0JUC??21:12+4722h 0m2
S  W   
1355 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr /Dep +23h 45m+0JRC??23:07+3223h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site