Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 1261.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+17JRC103:36+1:0424h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-JUC*009:15-27h 51m17
 M     
3A2A
 1421 km51 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-JRC108:55-22h 2m11
 M     
CC
3A2A
PQWL1358 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13JRC110:45+5121h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+24JRC310:45+1:1920h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+36JRC110:45+1:4020h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+7JRC110:45+5920h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+21JRC120:45+2026h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+48JUC118:10+4424h 14m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16JRC117:37+5723h 24m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +43h 10m-18JRC??01:05+1:0124h 41m2
S   T S
1413 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 50m-14JUC??21:12+3720h 48m-14
S   T S
1355 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 10m-20JRC??02:32+3326h 8m-15
S   T S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +411h 0m+19JUC??20:22+1:0519h 58m-7
S   T S
1355 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +24h 50m-20JRC??23:07+2122h 43m-16
S   T S
1350 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+15NZMArr +30/Dep +24h 50m-28JRC??23:07+2122h 43m-6
 MT    
1350 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16JRC??04:20+1:4227h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+28JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13JUC??12:40+5235h 40m20
    T  
1562 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JRC??12:00+3:0834h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+39NZMArr +21/Dep +23h 55m-19JRC??02:32+3324h 11m-5
   WT  
1351 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0JRC106:16-99h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+18ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 55m-20JUC??11:10+4132h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22JUC??08:57+4630h 13m13
 M W   
1363 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22JUC??12:40+5233h 56m18
    T S
1521 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+21ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21JUC??11:10+4132h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17JRC??02:32+3322h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +351h 50m+21JRC??04:20+1:4224h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +586h 0m+39JRC??04:20+1:4224h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16JRC??03:07+3923h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:324h 50m+1:13JRC??04:45+2:2824h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17JRC??23:07+2119h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JUC??12:35+4832h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JUC??11:10+4130h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JUC??12:35+4831h 33m5
    T S
1361 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+19ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21JUC??12:35+4831h 33m6
   W F 
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15JUC??11:10+4129h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+8NZMArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4JRC??02:32+3321h 5m-4
    T  
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+34ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36JUC??12:35+4831h 4m-3
SM  T S
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JUC??12:35+4830h 50m25
  T    
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JUC??12:35+4830h 50m22
S      
1361 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38JUC??12:35+4830h 25m32
   W  S
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JUC??12:35+4828h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39JUC??18:55+3:3833h 36m22
 M    S
1935 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18JUC??21:25+1:0233h 27m4
S      
1458 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JUC??21:25+1:0232h 48m4
S      
1458 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+35ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0JUC??21:25+1:0231h 12m4
no arr/dep
1457 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +4:091h 55m+3:47JUC??19:35+5:3125h 57m15
S      
1423 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+1:03UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8JRC??00:10+4530h 14m-7
S T    
1358 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+1:03NDLSArr +27/Dep +412h 20m+14JUC??20:22+1:0526h 26m-5
S T    
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+1:03CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28JUC??19:48+2625h 52m-14
S T    
1405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+1:03NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 10m-25JRC??23:07+2129h 11m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr +10/Dep +2:072h 35m+1:57JRC??16:10+1:5721h 21m11
  T    
1362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40JRC??16:10+1:5718h 42m11
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +28h 55m-25JRC??23:07+2125h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+9NZMArr +12/Dep +2:422h 8m+2:30JUC??18:55+3:3821h 9m31
  T T S
1362 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31JUC??18:10+5:4820h 24m9
     F 
1354 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +2:4253m+2:25JUC??18:55+3:3820h 24m27
SMTWTFS
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13JRC??01:05+1:0126h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1413 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32JUC??18:10+5:4819h 39m4
     F 
1354 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15JRC??23:07+2124h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +40/Dep +82h 45m-32JUC??21:12+3722h 0m2
S  W   
1355 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38JRC??23:07+2123h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site