Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1266.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+14JUC103:52+1:5324h 54m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1421 km57 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+21JRC110:45+2:2321h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+13JRC310:45+2:3820h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+2:00JRC110:45+4:2420h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9JRC110:45+1:2720h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km65 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+30JRC120:45+4326h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:39JUC118:10+2:1724h 14m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC618:13+20JUC117:53+1:3823h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49JRC101:05+1:3024h 41m2
S   T S
1414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +193h 50m-33JUC121:12+1:0020h 48m-14
S   T S
1356 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24-NZMArr +52/Dep 8h 10m+0JRC102:32-26h 8m-15
S   T S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:391h 0m+47JUC120:22+2:1219h 58m-7
S   T S
1356 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43JRC123:07+5322h 43m-16
S   T S
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC000:24+13NZMArr +38/Dep +94h 50m-29JRC123:07+5322h 43m-6
 MT    
1350 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+17JPArr +22/Dep +2:083h 45m+1:46JRC??04:20+2:1927h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+8JPArr +14/Dep +136h 30m-1JUC112:40+1:1035h 40m20
    T  
1561 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12JRC??12:00+4:5734h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmSAAD*^-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC302:21-NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JRC102:32-48h 11m-5
   WT  
1602 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27JUC??06:30-76h 9m52
SMTWTFS
3443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+13ADIArr +15/Dep +55h 55m-10JUC??11:10+4932h 26m4
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+13AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4JUC??08:57+1:3730h 13m13
 M W   
1362 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+13AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4JUC??12:40+1:1033h 56m18
    T S
1520 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+14ADIArr +13/Dep +55h 30m-8JUC??11:10+4932h 3m7
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC004:05-NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0JRC102:32-22h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +12/Dep +2:081h 50m+1:56JRC??04:20+2:1924h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:096h 0m+1:50JRC104:20+2:1948h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +73h 40m-12JRC103:07+1:1323h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:414h 50m+2:22JRC104:45+3:4248h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +91h 0m-10JRC123:07+5319h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr -1/Dep 4h 45m+0JUC??12:35+1:0332h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr -1/Dep +53h 50m+6JUC??11:10+4930h 47m5
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +20/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0331h 33m5
    T S
1361 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +14/Dep 4h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0331h 33m6
   W F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC205:14+21ADIArr +13/Dep +53h 10m-8JUC311:10+4953h 56m-26
no arr/dep
1875 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC005:27-NZMArr +25/Dep 1h 10m+0JRC102:32-21h 5m-4
    T  
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+35ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??12:35+1:0331h 4m-3
SM  T S
1361 kmFan of 12479^~-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0330h 50m25
  T    
1361 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC??12:35+1:0330h 50m22
S      
1361 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +21/Dep 3h 25m+0JUC??12:35+1:0330h 25m32
   W  S
1361 kmFan of 12479^~-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr /Dep 50m+0JUC??12:35+1:0328h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFan of 12479^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21JUC118:55+3:5457h 36m21
 M    S
2748 kmFan of 12479^~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JUC??21:25+4833h 27m5
S      
1458 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JUC??21:25+4832h 48m5
S      
1458 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+59ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JUC??21:25+4831h 12m5
no arr/dep
1457 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +4:541h 55m+4:22JUC??19:35+5:4225h 57m15
S      
1423 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+36UMBArr /Dep +356h 30m+0JRC??00:10+1:0230h 14m-7
S T    
1358 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+36NDLSArr /Dep +1:392h 20m+0JUC??20:22+2:1226h 26m-5
S T    
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+36CDGArr /Dep +41h 25m+0JUC??19:48+3725h 52m-14
S T    
1406 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+36NDLSArr /Dep +96h 10m+0JRC??23:07+5329h 11m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +4:152h 35m+2:57JRC??16:10+4:1421h 21m11
  T    
1362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +4:1555m+3:06JRC??16:10+4:1418h 42m11
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +98h 55m-1:00JRC??23:07+5325h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC421:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +3:202h 8m+2:04JUC118:55+3:5469h 9m30
  T T S
1362 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +1:07/Dep +5:262h 45m+4:19JUC??18:10+4:5120h 24m8
     F 
1354 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +3:2053m+2:28JUC118:55+3:5468h 24m26
SMTWTFS
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +34h 55m-49JRC101:05+1:3026h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1413 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +5:261h 30m+4:34JUC118:10+4:5143h 39m3
    T  
1354 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +96h 35m-43JRC123:07+5324h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr +38/Dep +192h 45m-19JUC??21:12+1:0022h 0m2
S  W   
1355 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr +38/Dep +93h 45m-29JRC??23:07+5323h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site