Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1266.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14JUC103:52+5024h 54m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1421 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28-JUC*009:15-27h 47m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1413 km51 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+22JRC108:55+1:2422h 2m11
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1358 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13JRC110:45+3821h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+6JRC310:45+4820h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+4JRC110:45+4920h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+2JRC110:45+3520h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+28JRC120:45+2126h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+58JUC118:10+4024h 14m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19JUC117:53+4223h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +53h 10m+0JRC??01:05+5624h 41m2
S   T S
1413 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +03h 50m-5JUC??21:12+2820h 48m-14
S   T S
1355 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +18h 10m-4JRC??02:32+2826h 8m-15
S   T S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +421h 0m+37JUC??20:22+1:1519h 58m-7
S   T S
1355 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5JRC??23:07+2622h 43m-16
S   T S
1350 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+16NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6JRC??23:07+2622h 43m-6
 MT    
1350 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +263h 45m+8JRC??04:20+1:0927h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+24JPArr +25/Dep +146h 30m-11JUC??12:40+4935h 40m18
    T  
1562 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JRC??12:00+2:3234h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1766 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+56NZMArr +30/Dep +13h 55m-29JRC??02:32+2824h 11m-5
   WT  
1351 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16JUC??06:30-76h 9m58
SMTWTFS
3443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 55m-14JUC??11:10+1832h 26m3
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21JUC??08:57+3530h 13m13
 M W   
1362 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21JUC??12:40+4933h 56m18
    T S
1520 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+18ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 30m-14JUC??11:10+1832h 3m6
S      
1376 kmrdb*^-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2JRC??02:32+2822h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +17/Dep +261h 50m+9JRC??04:20+1:0924h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +416h 0m+38JRC??04:20+1:0924h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +33h 40m+0JRC??03:07+3823h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:124h 50m+1:09JRC??04:45+1:5924h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3JRC??23:07+2619h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JUC??12:35+4532h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JUC??11:10+1830h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+16ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JUC??12:35+4531h 33m5
    T S
1362 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+22ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JUC??12:35+4531h 33m6
   W F 
1362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+22ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9JUC??11:10+1829h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+15NZMArr -12/Dep +11h 10m+13JRC??02:32+2821h 5m-4
    T  
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+41ADIArr +27/Dep +03h 55m-27JUC??12:35+4531h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1JUC??12:35+4530h 50m24
  T    
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2JUC??12:35+4530h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36JUC??12:35+4530h 25m32
   W  S
1362 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+7ADIArr -2/Dep +050m+2JUC??12:35+4528h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20JUC??18:55+2:0633h 36m22
 M    S
1935 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18JUC??21:25+5033h 27m4
S      
1458 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9JUC??21:25+5032h 48m4
S      
1458 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+44ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36JUC??21:25+5031h 12m4
no arr/dep
1457 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +3:431h 55m+3:26JUC??19:35+4:4125h 57m14
S      
1423 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+58UMBArr +11/Dep +196h 30m+8JRC??00:10+4130h 14m-7
S T    
1358 kmKSG*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+58NDLSArr -2/Dep +422h 20m+44JUC??20:22+1:1526h 26m-5
S T    
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+58CDGArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9JUC??19:48+3125h 52m-14
S T    
1406 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+58NDLSArr -2/Dep +06h 10m+2JRC??23:07+2629h 11m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+17NZMArr +8/Dep +1:072h 35m+59JRC??16:10+2:0421h 21m11
  T    
1362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:0755m+1:01JRC??16:10+2:0418h 42m11
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 55m-6JRC??23:07+2625h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +5/Dep +1:172h 8m+1:12JUC??18:55+2:0621h 9m31
  T T S
1362 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +4/Dep +4:232h 45m+4:19JUC??18:10+4:5920h 24m9
     F 
1354 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +1:1753m+1:09JUC??18:55+2:0620h 24m27
SMTWTFS
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +54h 55m-3JRC??01:05+5626h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1413 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +4:231h 30m+4:15JUC??18:10+4:5919h 39m4
     F 
1354 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +06h 35m-8JRC??23:07+2624h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13JUC??21:12+2822h 0m2
S  W   
1355 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 45m-13JRC??23:07+2623h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site