Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 440.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+10JL110:38+88h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+6JL014:05+58h 33m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+28JL414:05+438h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+7JL314:50+58h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6JL214:53-58h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+4JL014:50+77h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+27JL316:58+158h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6JL317:43-208h 24m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+12JL317:43-78h 24m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+8JL018:13-28h 54m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km49 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+30JL300:13+238h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+13BSL702:50+148h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10JL402:38-148h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+5JL302:33-58h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+9JL403:38+68h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+17JL303:18-38h 11m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8JL004:38-238h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+24JL304:03+78h 8m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+12JL304:03-78h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+9JL304:03+28h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 441 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+2:28BSL006:50+1:399h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9JL??11:58+5611h 47m2
S T  F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BSL??14:55+2414h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +62h 9m-6BSL514:30+5614h 10m1
   W  S
817 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +84h 5m-14JL??18:23+4515h 16m3
 M  T S
782 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +82h 50m-3JL??15:13+2610h 11m-7
SM WTF 
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +342h 50m+23JL??15:13+5010h 11m-7
  T   S
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +5/Dep +81h 15m+3JL??15:13+268h 28m3
SM WTF 
441 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +23h 10m-2BSL??23:00+2515h 29m-11
S TWT  
823 kmKoush12461^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +7/Dep +24h 15m-5BSL??23:00+2515h 13m0
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5JL??21:48+3514h 1m11
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+27BDTSArr +12/Dep +22h 30m-10BSL??23:00+2514h 34m-28
S TWT  
823 kmKoush12461^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+12BCTArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25BSL??23:00+2513h 58m-3
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+12STArr +15/Dep +81h 40m-7JL??19:10+610h 8m-4
 M     
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +7/Dep +1255m+5JL??08:13+3620h 11m26
    T  
998 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+13DDArr +14/Dep +221h 20m+8JL??08:13+3620h 11m31
      S
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr +9/Dep +211h 36m+12BSL??02:50+3214h 48m-5
 M     
777 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +1/Dep +221h 20m+21JL??08:13+3620h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-20h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+54KYNArr +45/Dep +245h 18m-21BSL??06:40+4118h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+14UDNArr +33/Dep +531h 33m+20JL??03:38-1512h 48m-25
   W   
441 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3113m+21JL??13:58+4816h 30m11
  T    
963 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10-KYNArr +18/Dep +221h 43m+4JL311:58-37h 48m-2
SM WTF 
894 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:13/Dep +2:129h 41m+59JL??13:18+3:1238h 8m5
S  W F 
1599 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+21JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:129h 41m+1:00JL??13:18+3:1238h 8m5
 MT T S
1599 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site