Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
24 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 440.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+48JL110:38+1:188h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+12JL014:05+128h 33m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+25JL414:05+268h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32+27JL014:10+288h 38m4
 M     
3A
GNWL441 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+5JL314:50+138h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+13JL214:53+358h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6JL014:50+457h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16JL316:58+228h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5JL317:43-18h 24m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+9JL317:43+88h 24m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+5JL018:13+218h 54m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km49 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+17JL300:13+408h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+5BSL702:50+298h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3JL402:38+88h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7JL302:33-108h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+1:21JL002:30+1:137h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+12JL403:38+148h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+13JL303:18+158h 11m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+3JL004:38-158h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+12JL304:03+168h 8m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8JL304:03+58h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8JL304:03+28h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35BSL006:50+269h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11-BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0JL311:58-11h 47m0
S T  F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2BSL??14:55+1514h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8BSL??14:30+2914h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9JL??18:23+3815h 16m4
 M  T S
781 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JL??15:13+4410h 11m-7
SM WTF 
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6JL??15:13+3110h 11m-7
  T   S
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3JL??15:13+448h 28m3
SM WTF 
441 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +44h 15m+0BSL??23:00+1315h 13m1
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +22h 0m+0JL??21:48+2814h 1m11
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSL??23:00+1314h 34m-27
S TWT  
823 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+8BCTArr +30/Dep +41h 20m-26BSL??23:00+1313h 58m-2
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+17PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18JL??08:13+4020h 11m26
    T  
998 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0JL??08:13+4020h 11m31
      S
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +231h 36m+12BSL??02:50+3514h 48m-3
 M     
776 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21JL??08:13+4020h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-20h 11m26
  T    
999 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +13/Dep +275h 18m+14BSL??06:40+4818h 38m0
S      
776 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10JL??03:38+612h 48m-25
   W   
441 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+7RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40JL??13:58+4316h 30m15
  T    
963 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10-KYNArr +30/Dep 1h 43m+0JL311:58-37h 48m-4
SM WTF 
894 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14JL??13:18+4938h 8m5
S  W F 
1599 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+10JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21JL??13:18+4938h 8m5
 MT T S
1599 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.