Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
23 Trains / 23 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 440.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+13JL110:38+58h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+13JL014:05+38h 33m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+21JL414:05-48h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+6JL314:50+68h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km53 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+6JL214:53-68h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+12JL014:50+147h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12JL316:58-28h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+6JL317:43-178h 24m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+10JL317:43-128h 24m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+3JL018:13+38h 54m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km49 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+12JL300:13+58h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+10BSL702:50+138h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7JL402:38-168h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+5JL302:33-108h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35-JL002:30-7h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 441 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+15JL403:38-28h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+15JL303:18-68h 11m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6JL004:38-148h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+19JL304:03+58h 8m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10JL304:03-88h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+7JL304:03+18h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 441 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11BSL006:50+119h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +101h 0m+9JL??11:58+3611h 47m2
S T  F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1BSL??14:55+914h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15BSL??14:30+3314h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3JL??18:23+3615h 16m3
 M  T S
781 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8JL??15:13+910h 11m-7
SM WTF 
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8JL??15:13+1210h 11m-7
  T   S
441 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+13STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8JL??15:13+98h 28m3
SM WTF 
441 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8BSL??23:00+715h 13m0
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +102h 0m+0JL??21:48+3414h 1m11
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL??23:00+714h 34m-29
S TWT  
823 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+9BCTArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27BSL??23:00+713h 58m-3
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+9STArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11JL??19:10+310h 8m-4
 M     
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +1855m+13JL??08:13+4320h 11m26
    T  
998 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +3/Dep +371h 20m+34JL??08:13+4320h 11m31
      S
999 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +321h 36m+23BSL??02:50+4814h 48m-3
 M     
777 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +9/Dep +371h 20m+28JL??08:13+4320h 11m26
  T    
998 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-20h 11m26
  T    
998 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13BSL??06:40+4518h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+10UDNArr +25/Dep +421h 33m+17JL??03:38-1212h 48m-25
   W   
441 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+12RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28JL??13:58+2716h 30m15
  T    
963 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+17KYNArr +19/Dep +211h 43m+2JL??11:58+3613h 48m-2
SM WTF 
756 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22JL??13:18+5838h 8m5
S  W F 
1599 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +52/Dep +329h 41m-20JL??13:18+5838h 8m5
 MT T S
1599 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site