Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
22 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 440.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+11JL110:38+68h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16JL014:05+78h 33m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+29JL414:05-48h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:26+10JL314:50+58h 24m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+5JL014:53-38h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6JL014:50+47h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+33JL316:58+248h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+8JL317:43-88h 24m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+15JL317:43-38h 24m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+5JL018:13+128h 54m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km49 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:47+28JL300:13+118h 26m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+9BSL702:50+108h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19JL402:38-138h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+4JL302:33-108h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+16JL403:38+128h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+14JL303:18-68h 11m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:48+16JL304:03-28h 15m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6JL004:38-118h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+10JL304:03+18h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8JL304:03+18h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 441 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49BSL006:50+1:049h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +41h 0m+5JL??11:58+3511h 47m1
S T  F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12BSL??14:55+2814h 44m0
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6BSL??14:30+1:1214h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27JL??18:23+1:0515h 16m3
 M    S
782 km-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0JL??15:13+1610h 11m-7
SM WTF 
441 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27JL??15:13+4410h 11m-7
  T   S
441 kmSaurabh-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1JL??15:13+168h 28m3
SM WTF 
441 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +133h 10m+6BSL023:00+2815h 29m-12
S TWT  
825 kmFan of 12479^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5BSL023:00+2815h 13m-1
  TWT  
836 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1JL??21:48+3414h 1m11
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +132h 30m-20BSL023:00+2814h 34m-29
S TWT  
825 kmFan of 12479^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+11BCTArr +34/Dep +131h 20m-21BSL023:00+2813h 58m-4
S TWT  
836 kmWarrier is BACK-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +16/Dep +71h 40m-9JL??19:10+510h 8m-4
 M     
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +1755m+5JL??08:13+3220h 11m26
    T  
999 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+13DDArr +11/Dep +271h 20m+16JL??08:13+3220h 11m31
      S
999 kmPrayas*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +241h 36m+9BSL402:50+2738h 48m-5
 M  T  
1512 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep +271h 20m+14JL??08:13+3220h 11m26
  T    
999 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0JL??08:13-20h 11m26
  T    
999 kmPrayas*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+24KYNArr +12/Dep +545h 18m+42BSL??06:40+1:1018h 38m-2
S      
777 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +30/Dep +1:251h 33m+55JL??03:38+1112h 48m-25
   W   
441 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +4113m+32JL??13:58+3816h 30m11
  T    
963 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +201h 43m+3JL??11:58+3513h 48m-3
SM WTF 
752 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+28JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:499h 41m+57JL213:18+3:1762h 8m6
S  W F 
2561 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+19JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2:499h 41m+1:23JL213:18+3:1762h 8m6
 MT T S
2215 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site